Personal Finance
August 14, 2019
By Emily Jones

The Best Cities for Middle Class Families in Every State

Simple. Thrifty. Living.

The middle class makes up a significant portion of the United States population — about 52%, to be exact, depending on how you define it. Families in this category are generally comfortable, but don’t have limitless financial options. Their decision-making process around income and expenses comes down to balancing what’s best for their family now and in the future.

One big consideration for middle class families is where they choose to live. The socioeconomic characteristics of a city can have a significant effect on those who live there, and these factors are even more important for a family unit (as opposed to a single individual). With that in mind, we decided to take a deeper look into which areas of the U.S. are ideal for families in the middle class. We created a comprehensive, nationwide resource that shows which cities in each state are the best for middle class families.

Click on your state to see the local ranking and learn more:

 
 
 
MA
MD
NH
CT
NJ
DE
RI
HI
VT

Select a State to view:

Map Piece

State Title

CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Huntsville, Alabama17.655.956.916.794.106.056.2962.50
Mountain Brook, Alabama20.000.910.009.8110.0010.009.1261.59
Muscle Shoals, Alabama37.538.938.798.362.158.200.8960.87
Rainbow City, Alabama48.848.839.007.482.076.830.7759.27
Homewood, Alabama50.004.250.009.437.048.1710.0058.72
Dothan, Alabama68.649.159.996.291.845.921.6258.51
Cullman, Alabama78.468.578.687.741.916.510.5157.24
Tuscaloosa, Alabama88.267.136.616.233.416.962.4356.92
Auburn, Alabama98.337.220.008.056.338.411.5956.69
Athens, Alabama109.458.209.935.852.145.460.3755.61
Northport, Alabama115.918.807.748.243.234.672.1255.25
Opelika, Alabama129.166.539.327.422.333.901.1254.36
Montgomery, Alabama139.088.556.316.422.793.832.6254.20
Irondale, Alabama148.296.429.337.672.813.731.0753.72
Millbrook, Alabama155.059.429.539.122.114.710.3853.48
Decatur, Alabama168.587.276.627.481.835.911.1553.27
Oxford, Alabama177.057.949.326.101.476.400.9352.74
Enterprise, Alabama186.638.237.067.672.426.560.2552.42
Jasper, Alabama197.138.559.756.791.325.340.3252.18
Florence, Alabama206.297.167.637.362.156.231.3552.12
Pell City, Alabama219.649.436.236.671.245.400.1951.98
Fort Payne, Alabama227.789.119.397.110.475.030.2151.79
Foley, Alabama238.289.479.374.782.034.130.8251.45
Hartselle, Alabama245.458.838.878.241.765.380.0651.27
Prattville, Alabama254.549.657.677.482.656.030.5451.24
Vestavia Hills, Alabama260.001.630.009.697.699.315.4351.16
Mobile, Alabama277.225.377.386.422.294.723.1251.01
Moody, Alabama283.729.459.528.931.015.240.2450.10
Phenix City, Alabama297.076.507.985.971.354.842.6549.94
Scottsboro, Alabama307.818.108.046.921.135.160.1349.91
Jacksonville, Alabama317.228.049.043.142.926.830.1849.82
Helena, Alabama320.007.174.929.695.367.461.3449.41
Saraland, Alabama335.276.478.647.230.987.460.2049.04
Gulf Shores, Alabama348.3810.000.006.423.276.720.2347.58
Calera, Alabama352.405.878.5610.003.434.710.0547.47
Daphne, Alabama361.718.184.968.364.156.980.5747.17
Albertville, Alabama376.197.996.479.430.233.650.3445.94
Alabaster, Alabama380.006.227.718.623.196.511.2245.46
Birmingham, Alabama394.534.003.204.651.973.608.7045.34
Fultondale, Alabama405.026.058.048.622.102.700.8845.29
Troy, Alabama413.149.548.875.912.993.890.3145.07
Gardendale, Alabama422.856.127.997.922.345.560.4644.92
Tillmans Corner, Alabama437.947.005.807.170.653.650.5544.33
Leeds, Alabama442.986.609.037.802.253.890.3943.95
Madison, Alabama450.006.160.008.186.128.791.6743.72
Pelham, Alabama460.005.576.058.433.596.511.4043.38
Forestdale, Alabama477.656.536.855.091.883.650.2943.02
Andalusia, Alabama485.549.536.144.401.325.950.0043.02
Fairhope, Alabama491.567.280.008.935.377.300.5042.91
Hoover, Alabama500.004.380.008.746.117.103.1342.79
Hueytown, Alabama519.274.805.136.980.672.620.6541.67
Sylacauga, Alabama525.318.228.084.210.774.340.1740.57
Chelsea, Alabama530.007.511.239.064.587.300.0140.47
Saks, Alabama547.459.694.413.520.904.290.3840.10
Trussville, Alabama550.006.020.009.693.947.250.8238.78
Valley, Alabama566.099.001.447.740.264.230.1738.59
Alexander City, Alabama573.929.445.934.090.594.070.1736.15
Eufaula, Alabama584.399.467.452.450.793.730.0135.84
Anniston, Alabama593.807.756.452.771.183.860.9634.90
Ozark, Alabama606.666.764.543.330.783.650.0634.19
Sheffield, Alabama614.407.261.167.040.973.101.1233.95
Pleasant Grove, Alabama622.132.678.837.111.522.060.3933.61
Gadsden, Alabama633.317.871.785.350.614.970.8432.91
Center Point, Alabama646.855.583.482.960.691.430.9129.41
Prichard, Alabama651.117.952.591.320.001.033.1621.91
Bessemer, Alabama663.473.902.562.640.312.100.8821.43
Fairfield, Alabama675.580.002.793.650.870.000.6519.78
Talladega, Alabama682.819.111.310.130.132.700.1619.68
Selma, Alabama690.426.922.550.000.822.260.1115.56
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Anchorage, Alaska18.380.647.465.734.875.2410.0063.80
Farmers Loop, Alaska29.260.919.4410.005.555.082.3761.70
Homer, Alaska35.556.899.955.654.7510.000.2058.60
College, Alaska49.682.337.904.686.665.082.9056.41
Valdez, Alaska59.682.337.904.686.666.922.9059.18
Chena Ridge, Alaska64.391.956.628.5510.005.080.0052.24
Fishhook, Alaska74.391.956.628.5510.005.710.0053.19
Juneau, Alaska86.155.054.886.536.216.350.9150.63
Cordova, Alaska96.155.054.886.536.218.130.9153.30
Sitka and, Alaska108.5910.002.666.374.474.890.2050.16
Kalifornsky, Alaska118.027.407.002.823.536.380.0047.28
Sterling, Alaska129.747.619.882.581.202.940.0244.69
Gateway, Alaska133.951.939.306.853.675.710.4244.57
Lakes, Alaska147.092.268.912.901.937.390.8543.86
Petersburg, Alaska157.092.268.912.901.938.130.8544.97
Steele Creek, Alaska167.241.859.121.215.585.080.0041.91
Nikiski, Alaska177.241.859.121.215.582.940.0038.71
Goldstream, Alaska184.906.614.933.630.245.080.0133.56
Tanaina, Alaska198.720.167.112.341.347.390.8840.27
Kenai, Alaska205.277.405.512.901.676.960.4340.26
Kodiak, Alaska218.362.727.176.531.272.640.4340.63
Ketchikan, Alaska224.815.388.034.031.865.280.4240.11
Butte, Alaska234.815.388.034.031.865.710.4240.76
Knik-Fairview, Alaska247.120.997.453.311.047.390.0138.58
Badger, Alaska258.262.656.612.182.425.080.1438.05
Nome, Alaska268.262.656.612.182.423.630.1435.89
Soldotna, Alaska278.617.337.582.661.956.380.0846.35
Barrow, Alaska288.047.835.474.522.090.090.3437.37
Fairbanks, Alaska295.940.004.642.822.895.082.8035.80
Wrangell, Alaska305.940.004.642.822.897.442.8039.35
Wasilla, Alaska315.833.127.140.560.197.390.8934.56
Meadow Lakes, Alaska326.462.737.700.000.007.390.0433.19
Palmer, Alaska335.343.134.592.501.675.710.4832.53
Big Lake, Alaska345.343.134.592.501.670.000.4823.97
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Phoenix, Arizona19.477.229.897.363.133.9610.0072.96
Tempe, Arizona29.376.786.608.225.544.614.2764.11
Mesa, Arizona39.498.729.907.912.874.882.6563.48
Paradise Valley, Arizona40.009.550.0010.0010.0010.004.0961.72
Sun Lakes, Arizona59.774.726.188.964.347.150.3658.41
Surprise, Arizona66.486.979.597.483.086.440.9955.92
Glendale, Arizona78.466.598.027.732.154.732.5855.73
Payson, Arizona87.425.979.817.793.026.460.1455.52
Sun City West, Arizona97.227.548.546.443.806.440.7755.43
Lake Havasu City, Arizona107.738.219.097.301.136.020.3553.45
Flagstaff, Arizona119.359.341.316.875.775.041.0053.26
Casas Adobes, Arizona127.480.997.617.124.348.290.9553.00
Chandler, Arizona131.127.974.008.775.337.153.5752.77
Chino Valley, Arizona148.327.037.919.390.924.880.0552.25
Sierra Vista, Arizona158.016.578.097.183.574.110.6752.14
Green Valley, Arizona167.784.025.696.565.476.830.1251.30
Prescott, Arizona178.9910.000.246.874.705.950.5751.08
Peoria, Arizona183.997.067.277.853.634.382.6350.54
Sedona, Arizona198.177.960.007.125.886.420.2449.75
Avondale, Arizona208.856.036.977.911.663.141.2649.29
Prescott Valley, Arizona217.076.808.506.501.915.340.3349.23
Gilbert, Arizona220.007.432.728.715.446.833.7648.85
Scottsdale, Arizona230.009.050.009.087.475.633.6848.76
Vail, Arizona241.230.919.009.263.509.950.0948.22
Sun City, Arizona254.098.172.287.482.318.291.9147.63
Buckeye, Arizona267.035.417.517.791.535.050.2047.24
San Tan Valley, Arizona276.595.916.967.852.025.010.1847.13
Tucson, Arizona284.812.313.955.832.958.293.9847.03
Valencia West, Arizona298.120.735.267.611.718.290.0646.00
Verde Village, Arizona308.325.435.977.121.884.070.1745.26
Sahuarita, Arizona312.651.257.079.454.696.490.0845.13
Goodyear, Arizona320.874.366.219.203.457.151.0745.01
El Mirage, Arizona339.406.963.297.301.083.411.0544.72
Catalina Foothills, Arizona340.003.970.008.718.988.290.9944.68
Fortuna Foothills, Arizona358.377.815.496.381.483.640.0644.59
Tucson Estates, Arizona367.254.142.856.631.778.290.1143.80
Sierra Vista Southeast, Arizona376.512.117.027.553.664.110.0043.64
Kingman, Arizona386.489.783.036.811.225.270.1643.53
Fountain Hills, Arizona391.329.610.008.046.326.710.1743.48
Maricopa, Arizona404.243.166.278.342.445.830.1342.52
Show Low, Arizona416.706.343.607.612.064.540.1742.50
Anthem, Arizona420.005.300.009.086.178.780.1741.64
Queen Creek, Arizona430.006.860.009.454.758.360.4141.42
Tanque Verde, Arizona440.004.110.009.087.018.290.0640.79
Drexel Heights, Arizona458.810.391.526.990.788.290.2540.04
Camp Verde, Arizona465.127.146.836.381.912.150.0839.16
Casa Grande, Arizona477.334.653.726.441.423.890.4338.67
Oro Valley, Arizona480.302.541.698.046.766.830.3938.22
Yuma, Arizona497.254.894.175.401.563.640.5037.74
Rio Rico, Arizona508.312.791.837.482.243.500.0037.37
Saddlebrooke, Arizona512.863.220.008.536.700.003.9837.32
Bullhead City, Arizona524.578.473.165.950.604.230.3336.02
Florence, Arizona537.644.273.956.130.403.410.0735.71
Cottonwood, Arizona542.248.514.126.561.224.070.1835.11
Apache Junction, Arizona554.627.682.856.501.133.370.2035.03
Gold Canyon, Arizona563.714.121.427.244.893.370.0134.72
New River, Arizona572.257.040.009.022.823.960.0934.28
Fort Mohave, Arizona586.466.063.925.280.902.680.0834.08
Flowing Wells, Arizona592.905.030.006.200.828.290.8733.88
Marana, Arizona600.000.007.908.225.401.220.1232.35
Nogales, Arizona610.566.941.345.211.075.300.1026.99
Coolidge, Arizona625.227.150.005.890.890.680.0526.24
Somerton, Arizona633.924.321.674.540.271.540.0421.89
Arizona City, Arizona646.022.700.005.400.930.000.0121.24
New Kingman-Butler, Arizona651.937.660.000.000.055.270.0918.69
San Luis, Arizona662.625.541.171.840.001.580.0416.12
Golden Valley, Arizona672.586.390.002.150.380.000.0114.07
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
North Little Rock, Arkansas18.849.089.308.161.132.909.9769.70
Little Rock, Arkansas27.889.885.678.740.713.6810.0065.97
Springdale, Arkansas38.098.998.517.821.495.353.9660.68
Jonesboro, Arkansas49.849.967.328.060.465.252.8259.47
Fayetteville, Arkansas58.799.580.818.500.768.904.7459.29
Conway, Arkansas68.669.935.648.980.677.312.0859.05
Searcy, Arkansas79.039.978.708.540.536.390.6258.67
Batesville, Arkansas89.659.959.018.450.355.860.5158.58
Texarkana, Arkansas97.397.818.625.783.715.932.7157.54
Mountain Home, Arkansas107.149.977.679.270.157.320.5556.35
Paragould, Arkansas119.799.958.348.160.105.050.4855.84
Siloam Springs, Arkansas129.015.349.092.387.416.260.7455.59
Russellville, Arkansas136.117.449.975.444.086.761.1755.55
Rogers, Arkansas145.278.985.057.481.867.833.7155.47
Benton, Arkansas155.438.248.276.462.977.471.1554.08
Van Buren, Arkansas168.606.277.164.425.195.231.9053.70
Fort Smith, Arkansas176.689.467.658.830.393.333.3253.69
Harrison, Arkansas187.014.996.952.727.048.180.4051.79
Jacksonville, Arkansas198.909.938.397.670.162.360.9150.65
El Dorado, Arkansas207.0610.008.136.310.255.340.6149.67
Bentonville, Arkansas210.009.900.0010.000.9610.004.6549.48
Bella Vista, Arkansas220.999.906.619.560.509.090.1348.61
Hot Springs, Arkansas234.647.987.206.802.605.121.6148.54
Cabot, Arkansas243.347.347.774.764.826.860.5247.64
Centerton, Arkansas250.005.606.131.028.897.683.5445.83
Magnolia, Arkansas265.859.967.656.890.324.130.2445.76
Sherwood, Arkansas272.138.127.406.123.343.462.7344.73
Bryant, Arkansas280.787.156.344.085.567.630.8043.55
Arkadelphia, Arkansas294.073.657.320.689.264.900.3141.71
Stuttgart, Arkansas307.029.952.906.310.003.870.1939.70
West Memphis, Arkansas313.745.703.055.104.453.600.9336.48
Hot Springs Village, Arkansas323.997.610.003.406.305.120.0035.83
Marion, Arkansas330.005.687.581.708.152.890.8735.78
Malvern, Arkansas344.391.363.270.349.635.550.2735.77
Monticello, Arkansas354.191.814.500.0010.003.820.3235.00
Pine Bluff, Arkansas364.837.482.357.142.230.001.0433.54
Blytheville, Arkansas376.043.552.623.066.670.590.4732.18
Maumelle, Arkansas380.007.900.003.745.935.730.6832.18
Camden, Arkansas391.529.931.606.410.093.960.3330.46
Forrest City, Arkansas404.080.000.251.368.520.500.2922.52
Helena-West Helena, Arkansas410.002.312.212.047.780.590.1620.97
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
San Diego, California18.707.076.757.725.124.264.7262.46
Artesia, California28.677.379.488.793.135.971.8762.33
Los Osos, California38.245.999.688.454.827.390.0461.50
La Mesa, California47.757.199.797.384.066.960.7960.04
Signal Hill, California57.425.519.478.014.586.601.4859.84
Upland, California69.467.349.128.113.574.311.5959.70
Davis, California78.786.233.678.458.666.390.2759.68
West Hollywood, California89.796.560.008.117.456.952.6759.68
Garden Grove, California98.667.018.758.112.275.582.7059.61
Seal Beach, California109.4710.000.008.405.519.060.5059.53
Ventura, California118.317.378.098.203.836.660.6059.04
Buena Park, California128.867.178.808.643.434.311.7159.03
Atascadero, California138.496.569.019.563.675.390.0958.66
Los Angeles, California146.236.955.677.183.743.537.7058.53
Downey, California159.706.548.678.062.434.901.7658.08
Santa Rosa, California169.996.629.838.113.573.450.8158.02
Anaheim, California179.456.808.287.862.813.882.7357.93
Oceanside, California188.397.169.127.913.385.540.8157.82
Los Altos, California190.008.360.009.279.709.593.6657.59
Covina, California209.666.709.517.143.104.691.1457.47
Emeryville, California213.605.839.738.598.152.552.9257.44
San Marcos, California229.035.528.318.793.795.130.7857.37
Rowland Heights, California239.736.593.548.594.446.541.3157.27
San Francisco, California241.347.380.008.506.505.1010.0057.02
Capitola, California259.456.973.269.614.206.600.5156.71
Morro Bay, California268.377.935.368.454.326.600.0556.32
Santa Ana, California277.027.338.807.961.354.963.4456.28
Rohnert Park, California288.696.767.138.832.926.130.2856.01
Rancho Mirage, California299.284.358.257.234.925.540.5156.01
Temple City, California309.206.940.898.354.388.091.6355.96
Piedmont, California310.007.720.009.2210.009.153.2255.91
West Covina, California327.806.829.687.043.204.981.3255.76
Palo Alto, California330.008.560.009.039.559.412.9655.74
Santa Fe Springs, California348.926.547.978.691.744.841.6655.68
Grover Beach, California358.316.689.698.832.924.250.1655.54
San Leandro, California369.706.238.768.063.363.330.9355.48
Whittier, California379.446.758.298.502.753.651.0455.44
Fullerton, California388.667.363.637.484.665.542.3055.43
La Habra, California398.517.688.466.893.004.771.3755.40
Concord, California407.227.089.127.673.894.571.0355.30
Redlands, California419.476.555.917.824.375.100.4954.93
Tustin, California428.096.273.648.404.734.603.0654.90
West Whittier-Los Nietos, California439.767.067.758.501.364.131.4454.90
San Dimas, California445.816.956.758.644.256.690.8054.88
Duarte, California458.786.749.136.843.374.400.9354.87
Burbank, California469.427.591.287.484.636.631.9254.76
Nipomo, California477.886.869.648.352.485.100.0354.68
Long Beach, California487.366.989.047.143.374.911.1954.53
Rancho Cucamonga, California495.076.159.837.573.845.691.6054.50
Berkeley, California507.466.420.007.828.494.902.8354.36
Alhambra, California516.506.825.848.403.825.632.0654.24
Fair Oaks, California527.466.608.627.335.053.680.8454.12
Santa Monica, California534.377.580.007.577.858.292.4654.02
Corona, California548.095.738.327.862.975.570.6554.01
Albany, California553.895.750.008.888.448.831.8253.99
Rocklin, California562.614.449.008.594.948.161.0153.92
Westminster, California577.147.265.198.162.687.071.4853.91
Arroyo Grande, California587.777.016.689.033.944.710.1553.78
Lakeside, California599.186.708.687.381.765.270.4353.70
Chula Vista, California609.105.249.586.653.154.480.7353.57
Lakewood, California614.976.919.078.503.195.111.4853.48
Cypress, California623.107.264.678.934.698.301.6353.47
Los Alamitos, California636.348.610.008.064.958.591.5853.29
Fallbrook, California646.816.679.447.862.575.870.0653.26
Cupertino, California650.007.470.008.119.089.772.9753.11
Santee, California665.757.008.087.723.226.550.6353.08
Ramona, California679.616.409.368.061.993.540.0552.98
San Marino, California680.007.300.009.328.6210.002.1452.96
Roseville, California695.855.257.078.354.445.981.0952.94
El Paso de Robles (Paso Robles), California708.186.097.898.932.634.870.0052.88
Marina, California717.997.459.278.203.382.900.0552.84
Carson, California727.516.638.216.702.864.661.8152.68
Hermosa Beach, California730.007.870.009.328.679.062.2652.41
South Pasadena, California742.387.410.008.407.349.771.8152.41
Lomita, California758.577.054.367.863.794.601.5152.39
Vista, California767.826.489.008.642.343.590.5652.29
Loma Linda, California775.585.195.288.165.546.600.9352.23
Hacienda Heights, California785.777.215.848.253.895.921.1352.23
Culver City, California794.107.480.008.646.496.493.5352.22
South Whittier, California808.766.838.268.011.493.651.1952.11
Rosemead, California814.916.778.407.821.926.771.5352.08
Truckee, California823.456.417.048.505.436.950.1651.99
Coronado, California830.338.510.008.357.258.124.2351.99
Cameron Park, California847.585.946.697.523.306.600.1151.98
Hillsborough, California850.008.360.008.748.909.411.7251.95
Pacific Grove, California865.947.940.008.935.957.790.5751.87
La Verne, California875.347.764.547.574.317.390.8451.82
Menlo Park, California880.007.870.009.228.308.203.0551.79
Manhattan Beach, California890.008.360.008.598.809.301.8951.70
Monrovia, California908.756.523.497.044.316.030.9151.67
Hayward, California917.696.678.898.063.002.561.0651.59
Marina del Rey, California920.002.659.588.597.864.133.4751.58
Oakland, California938.836.014.627.234.662.093.1851.58
Auburn, California947.065.997.128.403.964.870.1451.57
Escondido, California957.526.868.318.062.543.930.7251.56
La Mirada, California963.986.708.788.013.415.451.4351.45
Palm Desert, California976.755.105.138.594.096.570.5251.45
Santa Cruz, California989.487.870.007.096.055.760.5251.35
Costa Mesa, California997.647.560.258.504.415.622.4151.33
Norwalk, California1008.966.576.517.821.793.631.8451.22
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Denver, Colorado18.365.897.758.065.516.1910.0075.28
Littleton, Colorado28.215.536.608.275.637.973.2164.52
Fort Collins, Colorado38.374.748.726.636.577.371.6361.91
Boulder, Colorado49.615.510.006.949.588.611.6760.54
Lakewood, Colorado58.664.659.638.274.204.782.3859.71
Westminster, Colorado68.315.058.877.354.015.303.1859.14
Longmont, Colorado79.734.729.885.824.525.740.7357.04
Lafayette, Colorado86.765.615.918.576.924.541.1055.10
Broomfield, Colorado93.833.345.278.576.548.552.0854.82
Berkley, Colorado107.304.676.738.161.425.304.8054.72
Greenwood Village, Colorado110.004.350.009.2910.009.104.4554.72
Arvada, Colorado126.894.758.408.374.353.402.4854.09
Wheat Ridge, Colorado136.125.499.137.763.772.474.0154.09
Colorado Springs, Colorado147.776.536.115.614.315.872.5553.99
Durango, Colorado158.4910.000.007.656.426.290.3153.84
Loveland, Colorado168.685.497.527.453.924.880.7653.61
Steamboat Springs, Colorado179.378.870.008.987.123.640.1652.82
Ken Caryl, Colorado183.553.638.708.274.967.970.5852.65
Columbine, Colorado191.584.307.059.595.347.971.5552.53
Centennial, Colorado200.003.685.078.577.069.103.0552.47
Golden, Colorado218.925.720.008.276.905.870.7952.03
Englewood, Colorado227.006.518.385.714.231.973.5651.60
Glenwood Springs, Colorado238.657.434.527.044.165.400.2251.34
Redlands, Colorado248.206.539.836.534.591.680.5551.29
Louisville, Colorado251.045.850.008.479.209.451.5250.74
Aurora, Colorado267.834.995.996.532.834.772.9650.59
Thornton, Colorado277.543.808.538.272.672.532.5650.44
Dakota Ridge, Colorado281.644.138.598.575.297.970.0050.08
Highlands Ranch, Colorado290.004.062.209.298.148.532.4750.05
Gunbarrel, Colorado303.324.950.007.249.559.270.4249.76
Superior, Colorado310.003.000.009.399.9410.001.3649.38
Lone Tree, Colorado320.003.940.009.088.948.532.7448.56
Johnstown, Colorado333.934.399.339.083.794.370.1248.02
Northglenn, Colorado349.632.065.646.941.545.052.3447.94
Windsor, Colorado352.293.926.358.785.117.250.2047.34
Commerce City, Colorado368.840.008.238.271.972.642.4147.08
Parker, Colorado370.003.105.469.086.577.740.6546.15
Brighton, Colorado389.523.316.767.861.772.710.3145.10
Castle Rock, Colorado390.003.295.779.695.876.260.5644.22
Frederick, Colorado401.894.599.608.164.173.270.2243.23
Pueblo West, Colorado419.892.802.895.922.895.550.0442.86
Sherrelwood, Colorado426.003.924.606.940.365.302.8442.53
Cherry Creek, Colorado430.094.280.008.788.917.680.0042.47
The Pinery, Colorado440.004.370.0010.007.007.740.4242.21
Evergreen, Colorado450.004.760.597.868.388.030.1242.11
Cimarron Hills, Colorado468.105.891.746.021.805.870.7542.07
Firestone, Colorado471.113.939.097.243.865.270.2241.92
Fountain, Colorado488.807.174.374.691.923.640.1341.45
Black Forest, Colorado490.006.320.009.907.034.960.2639.62
Erie, Colorado500.001.662.028.787.575.900.3238.11
Security-Widefield, Colorado519.016.322.783.271.853.640.3837.10
Evans, Colorado526.625.662.288.471.031.560.9636.72
Greeley, Colorado536.165.984.215.312.431.510.9836.06
Fruita, Colorado546.895.384.093.162.134.460.0535.55
Welby, Colorado555.043.442.298.060.002.532.6734.43
Grand Junction, Colorado564.616.584.453.983.491.680.7234.04
Federal Heights, Colorado571.719.070.007.860.192.532.8532.50
Cañon City, Colorado582.806.160.487.141.624.780.1131.47
Craig, Colorado595.235.561.038.571.121.110.0831.03
Fort Morgan, Colorado604.435.130.277.350.633.270.1329.22
Montrose, Colorado613.126.032.542.762.464.250.2028.43
Cortez, Colorado622.287.431.497.762.240.000.0527.78
Sterling, Colorado631.744.480.004.391.456.580.0925.86
Delta, Colorado641.837.300.163.571.373.400.0722.87
Trinidad, Colorado651.538.950.023.471.432.170.0621.98
Pueblo, Colorado661.083.890.002.141.375.690.5220.24
Alamosa, Colorado670.024.250.680.002.355.920.0917.70
Clifton, Colorado682.015.780.001.730.241.680.1314.51
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Wethersfield, Connecticut17.924.148.549.273.966.828.3571.39
West Hartford, Connecticut24.174.835.779.197.167.478.5769.02
Newington, Connecticut38.544.986.878.623.595.688.2867.70
Bethel, Connecticut49.236.098.848.213.878.242.2665.42
Darien, Connecticut50.0010.000.007.9710.0010.005.8562.20
Greenwich, Connecticut64.4410.000.009.116.707.763.9558.91
Kensington, Connecticut76.385.539.039.273.036.462.3858.69
Westport, Connecticut80.009.610.0010.009.299.512.8057.71
Milford (balance), Connecticut96.555.987.608.213.865.822.3256.19
Stratford, Connecticut109.723.988.257.152.693.643.4555.14
Wallingford Center, Connecticut117.545.977.228.622.326.091.4554.38
Danbury, Connecticut128.456.968.526.912.263.882.2853.84
North Haven, Connecticut133.905.787.488.863.876.821.9953.81
Shelton, Connecticut145.817.654.627.483.617.231.6352.47
Orange, Connecticut150.316.151.668.706.399.083.2750.67
Stamford, Connecticut166.997.530.006.994.873.765.0450.27
Middletown, Connecticut177.334.757.008.053.154.141.2849.74
East Haven, Connecticut187.095.355.457.721.203.833.1447.44
Windsor Locks, Connecticut198.186.683.967.561.213.891.7045.88
Norwalk, Connecticut207.906.920.006.503.873.853.0645.45
Trumbull, Connecticut210.005.620.257.805.659.511.7343.42
Bristol, Connecticut227.514.673.947.401.614.311.3843.25
Groton, Connecticut235.065.703.927.401.984.531.7942.20
East Hartford, Connecticut244.112.121.535.120.432.769.8439.88
Naugatuck, Connecticut257.201.993.055.931.804.141.4436.93
West Haven, Connecticut264.991.633.964.721.263.863.9535.73
Derby, Connecticut275.574.585.314.961.242.061.6534.85
Oakville, Connecticut280.005.344.147.801.035.361.6734.73
Meriden, Connecticut295.553.782.837.071.012.850.9833.76
Manchester, Connecticut305.273.232.034.881.812.632.9532.82
Torrington, Connecticut316.623.111.736.671.032.610.2531.10
Norwich, Connecticut324.554.412.465.690.493.500.6630.00
New Haven, Connecticut330.623.903.704.552.761.743.9429.94
Hartford, Connecticut340.004.722.050.000.111.9110.0027.81
Ansonia, Connecticut352.354.665.494.550.651.691.1027.32
New Britain, Connecticut361.822.501.515.930.380.003.9023.42
New London, Connecticut370.124.652.873.091.441.081.8120.01
Bridgeport, Connecticut382.160.832.721.790.340.843.5118.04
Waterbury, Connecticut391.080.000.003.170.001.502.1512.38
Willimantic, Connecticut400.002.270.003.580.281.690.0010.59
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Lewes, Delaware17.0110.000.0010.005.8310.001.8762.53
Pike Creek Valley, Delaware27.001.638.746.366.183.666.9259.46
Camden, Delaware39.576.447.888.694.811.982.8658.88
Newark, Delaware47.321.867.636.467.403.665.2257.81
Milton, Delaware57.458.399.976.164.076.150.0756.70
Edgemoor, Delaware69.182.276.181.523.583.338.4351.16
Bear, Delaware77.443.038.104.143.484.864.3650.68
Wilmington Manor, Delaware87.712.913.814.650.903.3310.0050.05
Brookside, Delaware98.422.425.584.142.283.667.0449.47
Rising Sun-Lebanon, Delaware108.567.996.425.453.201.982.5949.35
Middletown, Delaware112.284.656.667.684.728.080.9448.75
Highland Acres, Delaware124.636.529.435.254.581.983.1648.50
Pike Creek, Delaware130.000.523.607.589.383.666.8047.84
Millsboro, Delaware143.884.307.097.272.029.170.6447.80
Smyrna, Delaware157.355.465.525.862.277.290.3447.11
New Castle, Delaware168.962.166.066.972.822.003.4146.84
Claymont, Delaware176.592.636.562.022.327.083.8144.52
Milford, Delaware186.685.834.565.861.996.040.6743.57
Hockessin, Delaware190.000.850.007.589.398.752.0843.07
Long Neck, Delaware205.057.970.007.371.479.170.1942.89
Dover, Delaware215.782.945.105.053.324.043.5042.72
Glasgow, Delaware221.431.248.594.554.244.863.4240.57
North Star, Delaware230.000.420.009.3910.003.662.0238.55
Wilmington, Delaware242.760.004.081.822.733.338.6636.22
Elsmere, Delaware254.491.193.710.001.383.339.3636.01
Georgetown, Delaware265.037.326.010.510.556.980.4335.20
Bridgeville, Delaware276.412.858.510.403.111.670.0130.90
Seaford, Delaware284.244.303.274.950.733.750.5529.86
Harrington, Delaware292.636.613.532.220.007.080.0429.00
Greenville, Delaware302.636.613.532.220.000.000.0418.37
Laurel, Delaware310.885.501.393.130.052.080.0016.45
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Tampa, Florida18.967.018.216.504.434.598.6169.08
Orlando, Florida27.866.048.037.164.374.299.6468.47
Fairview Shores, Florida37.816.487.656.453.106.079.5267.85
Miami Beach, Florida49.735.700.008.475.794.498.8563.90
Winter Park, Florida53.246.330.008.697.996.0710.0062.82
Wright, Florida69.887.957.588.912.807.021.0262.10
Sarasota, Florida77.726.109.997.274.236.402.7561.82
Dunedin, Florida88.307.129.267.704.025.262.6361.23
Jensen Beach, Florida99.175.639.698.473.456.610.9660.98
Fountainebleau, Florida107.887.166.277.433.628.522.5960.71
St. Petersburg, Florida119.906.637.807.383.984.613.1460.65
Ormond Beach, Florida129.895.029.947.703.676.070.9260.07
Seminole, Florida139.766.428.468.313.484.751.8859.73
Sunny Isles Beach, Florida149.425.650.008.915.528.572.8659.29
Conway, Florida151.935.388.678.094.334.298.5759.16
Palm Harbor, Florida168.325.897.778.094.137.001.2159.03
Aventura, Florida177.444.630.008.256.7910.003.0858.75
West Melbourne, Florida186.636.539.317.053.677.052.1358.50
Oldsmar, Florida197.206.329.257.923.327.141.1658.30
Fort Walton Beach, Florida209.527.327.427.212.867.021.0258.29
Altamonte Springs, Florida219.735.965.807.814.454.562.8958.11
Laurel, Florida229.758.066.665.253.328.570.5057.60
Jacksonville, Florida239.875.366.246.783.163.545.2657.39
Westchester, Florida248.875.051.179.072.998.523.7157.19
Mount Dora, Florida259.173.899.398.364.145.240.6157.04
Panama City Beach, Florida266.968.436.499.403.386.430.6957.01
Ives Estates, Florida279.415.906.215.963.535.084.2156.99
Sunrise, Florida289.075.759.656.783.083.453.1756.92
South Venice, Florida2910.006.697.056.782.387.450.7256.67
Hollywood, Florida309.665.056.986.782.975.083.5056.65
Bee Ridge, Florida316.727.613.698.424.946.402.5356.36
St. Augustine Shores, Florida327.856.888.497.763.276.410.4256.15
Pine Ridge (Citrus County), Florida339.825.179.755.903.416.610.0956.13
North Weeki Wachee, Florida348.667.949.518.252.584.290.2655.95
DeBary, Florida359.794.588.047.543.136.070.6755.61
Venice, Florida368.167.043.378.474.727.450.6555.59
Sarasota Springs, Florida376.226.697.607.762.676.402.7255.52
San Carlos Park, Florida388.947.466.687.812.166.610.8255.50
Hialeah Gardens, Florida398.584.106.958.632.266.172.3755.41
Clearwater, Florida407.945.869.106.993.154.152.7155.34
Four Corners, Florida418.874.527.048.032.895.362.2354.95
Port Salerno, Florida427.935.588.926.172.178.210.8254.91
Palmetto Estates, Florida438.626.539.726.011.886.071.3054.83
Clermont, Florida447.285.119.077.433.826.210.7254.83
Niceville, Florida453.867.408.457.763.958.570.3554.78
Pine Castle, Florida465.546.555.596.171.214.298.8254.78
Indian Harbour Beach, Florida477.576.634.955.905.827.141.1954.54
Palm Coast, Florida489.875.298.307.382.275.800.4554.44
Margate, Florida497.216.288.906.391.915.363.2454.37
Temple Terrace, Florida506.956.319.617.925.871.251.7054.30
Wilton Manors, Florida517.456.930.008.525.644.294.8654.29
Goldenrod, Florida527.396.166.947.213.056.072.1954.25
Fruitville, Florida533.756.966.498.693.956.402.7053.99
Port Orange, Florida549.054.887.008.092.836.090.6753.90
Cape Canaveral, Florida556.216.928.148.363.456.070.3453.83
Ojus, Florida567.0710.002.026.994.595.083.2153.76
Ormond-by-the-Sea, Florida577.653.789.337.873.536.070.3553.74
Gulfport, Florida588.267.106.467.324.292.502.8653.73
Vero Beach South, Florida598.837.236.526.942.626.090.9253.71
Palm Beach, Florida600.008.510.0010.008.218.572.8353.62
Tarpon Springs, Florida618.075.209.625.192.967.140.7053.49
Pace, Florida624.467.437.458.963.956.900.1753.46
Lynn Haven, Florida636.066.818.818.033.625.360.5753.41
Boynton Beach, Florida649.875.599.465.363.223.421.8053.37
Forest City, Florida656.025.259.278.204.044.021.7553.30
Tallahassee, Florida666.674.289.145.466.154.222.1853.27
Upper Grand Lagoon, Florida677.887.556.867.983.433.991.2853.26
Town 'n' Country, Florida689.206.186.357.383.244.591.4653.26
Oakland Park, Florida699.024.597.995.632.682.325.2553.25
Coral Terrace, Florida708.725.450.007.762.808.293.6453.17
Cypress Gardens, Florida718.826.506.598.203.274.480.7253.16
Glenvar Heights, Florida727.374.790.008.315.837.752.5253.09
West Palm Beach, Florida739.281.758.196.234.083.963.2653.01
Englewood, Florida748.277.018.814.862.627.320.2153.00
Kendall West, Florida759.464.509.277.703.373.230.6452.86
Coconut Creek, Florida767.776.154.656.833.984.883.1752.70
Citrus Hills, Florida774.835.886.909.074.726.610.1952.69
Pensacola, Florida788.307.646.696.724.462.791.8652.66
Deerfield Beach, Florida797.356.938.506.392.783.213.1052.60
Longwood, Florida807.195.436.656.172.966.712.4152.53
Tamarac, Florida817.874.196.377.603.244.643.0652.52
St. Augustine, Florida828.047.162.587.654.816.411.0152.52
Vero Beach, Florida836.035.518.986.723.836.090.9152.34
Crestview, Florida849.266.727.336.172.456.070.2952.33
Cape Coral, Florida858.914.499.866.562.434.381.0952.15
New Smyrna Beach, Florida869.194.015.348.583.945.540.3452.14
Union Park, Florida877.855.636.037.212.586.071.9552.13
Pasadena Hills, Florida888.896.698.127.982.763.270.4852.02
Merritt Island, Florida897.855.396.416.613.887.140.1851.94
Stuart, Florida906.598.186.686.672.736.271.1551.92
Winter Springs, Florida914.095.196.347.765.226.112.2551.82
Melbourne, Florida926.967.005.167.382.945.932.0051.78
Cocoa Beach, Florida938.706.580.007.385.428.100.3751.62
Villas, Florida949.645.733.918.913.733.681.1751.60
St. Cloud, Florida958.957.197.497.161.764.940.4451.56
Fort Lauderdale, Florida969.445.370.006.564.245.094.6351.46
Sebastian, Florida979.526.536.767.812.004.700.1951.35
Cypress Lake, Florida988.067.254.888.143.853.681.3251.26
Miami, Florida993.365.020.776.502.995.739.9151.20
North Port, Florida1008.505.476.528.032.066.070.2751.09
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Atlanta, Georgia19.525.870.005.925.386.229.3262.75
Scottdale, Georgia27.617.049.497.594.677.421.5162.48
Druid Hills, Georgia30.004.980.009.1410.006.2910.0060.62
Jefferson, Georgia49.325.658.958.851.978.490.1159.98
Kennesaw, Georgia56.356.199.857.994.337.101.2159.25
Newnan, Georgia69.745.448.357.762.897.560.4658.59
Rincon, Georgia78.855.059.179.202.367.420.1458.50
Buford, Georgia88.418.476.088.331.968.010.7757.48
Canton, Georgia99.447.787.776.552.596.650.3956.00
Acworth, Georgia107.516.349.575.573.317.310.7555.17
Lilburn, Georgia119.511.459.707.932.656.450.9455.03
Cartersville, Georgia127.777.058.708.282.265.930.3954.95
Mableton, Georgia137.339.179.866.953.573.410.8754.91
North Druid Hills, Georgia148.234.060.007.308.126.293.0154.24
Richmond Hill, Georgia156.766.157.857.183.277.420.1553.17
St. Marys, Georgia168.555.288.815.292.498.150.1053.17
Marietta, Georgia179.248.711.327.073.966.401.5453.07
Martinez, Georgia185.084.998.127.763.537.900.7852.91
Chamblee, Georgia199.564.102.358.164.275.242.4752.21
Woodstock, Georgia203.866.425.988.104.548.050.6651.88
Duluth, Georgia216.403.855.257.474.926.701.5151.29
Dallas, Georgia228.475.975.788.971.256.490.1351.18
Peachtree Corners, Georgia234.744.260.007.875.8910.002.1150.72
Kingsland, Georgia248.912.577.157.702.197.180.0950.65
Mountain Park, Georgia252.514.239.927.014.178.050.7250.50
Douglasville, Georgia269.274.469.234.663.085.280.4750.25
Lawrenceville, Georgia276.366.818.466.031.906.211.0850.04
Gainesville, Georgia285.575.389.998.912.073.920.6949.78
Stockbridge, Georgia299.464.188.705.293.534.480.3349.76
Powder Springs, Georgia306.226.617.226.033.695.790.6149.31
Norcross, Georgia316.275.166.808.162.244.871.7348.99
Vinings, Georgia320.859.870.0010.007.774.962.0348.79
Loganville, Georgia336.174.889.366.552.116.320.2448.72
North Decatur, Georgia344.523.610.008.627.776.292.2048.25
Tucker, Georgia356.384.404.297.365.434.761.3548.01
McDonough, Georgia369.254.396.586.382.274.620.5047.28
Milton, Georgia370.005.300.008.517.949.681.5847.25
Snellville, Georgia384.443.488.426.953.466.610.5647.19
Winder, Georgia397.486.635.737.471.095.810.2747.05
Sandy Springs, Georgia403.235.620.008.457.015.722.7347.00
Villa Rica, Georgia418.963.486.435.632.356.130.1446.36
Fort Oglethorpe, Georgia426.736.404.378.281.066.450.4046.35
St. Simons, Georgia430.2610.000.008.226.389.030.1346.06
Columbus, Georgia446.327.167.875.292.404.180.9045.87
Fayetteville, Georgia453.066.414.936.844.367.460.3445.75
Johns Creek, Georgia460.004.410.007.477.7010.001.8245.36
Alpharetta, Georgia470.005.490.008.057.478.312.2445.14
Dunwoody, Georgia480.004.230.008.288.277.982.1144.71
Warner Robins, Georgia498.244.564.086.552.185.770.4844.60
Athens-Clarke County unified government (balance), Georgia502.935.228.786.674.413.840.9244.59
Georgetown, Georgia518.025.789.895.863.490.000.1544.47
Savannah, Georgia524.875.908.694.662.703.931.8844.30
Brookhaven, Georgia530.234.280.009.317.155.723.5444.09
Smyrna, Georgia543.377.230.008.335.894.961.7144.04
Sugar Hill, Georgia550.392.647.037.823.758.231.1643.75
Carrollton, Georgia563.806.867.454.602.876.640.2743.51
Suwanee, Georgia570.004.040.009.375.689.681.0442.95
Grovetown, Georgia587.513.617.703.222.516.240.2242.83
Rome, Georgia594.255.648.135.922.275.100.4142.83
Fairburn, Georgia606.576.704.887.471.973.470.3342.59
Roswell, Georgia610.005.410.008.916.397.471.2841.81
Peachtree City, Georgia620.004.550.008.396.509.350.3541.53
Calhoun, Georgia633.456.355.767.821.305.540.3141.24
Belvedere Park, Georgia645.696.124.114.252.326.291.1241.06
Covington, Georgia655.095.575.206.381.595.610.2940.57
Evans, Georgia660.005.271.568.794.708.080.4740.40
Conyers, Georgia675.068.244.704.712.074.480.5239.52
Holly Springs, Georgia680.006.123.136.494.118.050.4738.83
Dalton, Georgia694.885.605.356.151.474.510.4838.65
College Park, Georgia700.988.069.494.082.093.631.0237.87
Decatur, Georgia710.000.590.008.228.406.291.6337.81
Pooler, Georgia721.615.124.667.183.654.190.5536.85
Perry, Georgia736.104.796.771.441.676.370.1036.80
Macon-Bibb County, Georgia744.444.535.285.062.324.380.7336.72
East Point, Georgia754.777.742.494.832.593.331.2536.33
Stonecrest, Georgia767.414.253.194.712.933.150.0035.54
Lithia Springs, Georgia776.065.612.215.571.684.190.4835.47
Vidalia, Georgia783.506.896.353.741.634.190.1134.59
Redan, Georgia798.214.141.554.252.393.150.6034.13
Douglas, Georgia802.684.611.718.511.155.050.1433.08
LaGrange, Georgia812.936.285.345.061.593.510.2633.05
Valdosta, Georgia821.975.194.235.112.554.810.4933.01
Tifton, Georgia831.753.953.768.561.014.440.2432.70
Brunswick, Georgia840.007.912.555.521.046.870.4231.96
Thomasville, Georgia853.074.095.175.002.343.690.1631.96
Hinesville, Georgia866.540.634.523.911.684.480.2731.65
Wilmington Island, Georgia871.306.941.778.454.550.000.0730.73
Candler-McAfee, Georgia884.106.790.612.411.716.290.7830.68
Augusta-Richmond County consolidated government (balance), Georgia894.824.152.904.311.782.841.1430.40
Bainbridge, Georgia900.895.745.205.171.294.410.0930.03
Skidaway Island, Georgia910.005.170.007.827.980.000.1429.12
Panthersville, Georgia923.607.271.930.751.016.290.7228.42
Waycross, Georgia930.855.290.007.590.685.560.1927.64
Statesboro, Georgia940.004.753.713.792.744.880.2426.93
Dublin, Georgia951.264.141.587.071.044.010.1726.48
Union City, Georgia963.456.160.964.021.573.120.4626.41
Monroe, Georgia972.274.494.013.221.054.570.1326.40
Griffin, Georgia981.921.432.226.611.213.870.2325.03
Clarkston, Georgia993.570.003.244.371.821.941.6324.44
Albany, Georgia1002.022.703.291.381.564.500.5321.92
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Waimalu, Hawaii19.644.383.668.624.559.988.4172.86
Pearl City, Hawaii25.684.107.988.584.419.988.8472.50
Mililani Town, Hawaii35.143.929.218.585.5310.006.4870.64
Waipahu, Hawaii49.755.159.657.991.615.289.1070.08
Halawa, Hawaii54.853.266.818.543.957.149.3264.79
Kahului, Hawaii69.678.328.817.821.574.673.0460.25
Kihei, Hawaii79.076.619.607.573.706.240.8960.04
Aiea, Hawaii82.184.292.508.585.477.1410.0059.97
Pukalani, Hawaii98.377.528.618.663.156.670.7459.87
Lihue, Hawaii107.496.338.638.623.536.461.7759.37
Ewa Villages, Hawaii118.724.587.128.621.095.385.6659.09
Makawao, Hawaii128.797.639.588.832.714.520.7658.22
Holualoa, Hawaii139.792.127.937.626.144.312.4558.10
Waialua, Hawaii148.647.054.008.543.539.470.3257.87
Whitmore Village, Hawaii159.913.858.487.452.406.472.0657.40
Ewa Gentry, Hawaii163.314.098.238.914.185.385.6556.93
Waipio Acres, Hawaii177.643.253.956.613.0910.004.3256.76
Urban Honolulu, Hawaii187.544.037.948.375.666.940.0056.71
Waikele, Hawaii194.173.606.578.838.025.282.8356.20
Wailua Homesteads, Hawaii209.654.688.477.665.413.590.5755.71
Wailuku, Hawaii218.498.637.287.073.442.733.0455.64
Waihee-Waiehu, Hawaii226.128.475.037.702.577.323.0155.58
Royal Kunia, Hawaii230.544.939.068.373.845.286.8255.23
Waimanalo, Hawaii249.584.637.828.741.734.741.9855.07
Mililani Mauka, Hawaii250.004.026.889.258.6410.000.0054.45
Lahaina, Hawaii269.747.118.177.871.732.732.2954.43
Kailua (Hawaii County), Hawaii277.855.355.977.993.675.172.4554.12
Kalaoa, Hawaii288.423.907.177.915.225.170.6754.10
Waipio, Hawaii297.294.718.258.874.435.280.0353.86
Kalaheo, Hawaii307.364.157.098.037.873.010.6453.54
Kahaluu-Keauhou, Hawaii318.340.008.738.706.644.310.1153.08
Wailea, Hawaii328.336.230.007.537.916.240.9452.91
Napili-Honokowai, Hawaii336.997.457.799.293.802.730.8552.90
Wahiawa, Hawaii345.465.198.487.952.446.472.0652.88
Kula, Hawaii357.998.610.008.336.916.030.0852.62
Ahuimanu, Hawaii362.283.707.958.287.205.401.9251.75
Kaneohe, Hawaii373.954.464.948.335.685.403.4051.60
Haleiwa, Hawaii386.676.636.167.282.117.970.3250.92
Makakilo, Hawaii391.594.659.617.494.685.383.1050.80
Kapaa, Hawaii409.814.986.527.323.723.590.5750.78
Pupukea, Hawaii415.194.390.009.797.437.970.1350.18
Ewa Beach, Hawaii425.964.477.088.120.846.163.0050.17
Kapolei, Hawaii433.834.427.127.704.285.382.8850.16
Hanamaulu, Hawaii445.866.236.139.000.466.461.7949.70
Ocean Pointe, Hawaii450.003.778.348.245.665.383.6149.43
Waikoloa Village, Hawaii469.614.324.217.995.533.010.3449.40
Haiku-Pauwela, Hawaii476.917.750.308.706.304.520.1748.10
Captain Cook, Hawaii487.754.735.419.623.843.010.0848.00
Kailua (Honolulu County), Hawaii490.004.260.007.958.317.823.4146.35
West Loch Estate, Hawaii502.674.349.157.953.745.280.0045.22
East Honolulu, Hawaii510.004.100.009.0410.006.941.1745.12
Heeia, Hawaii520.004.250.009.337.127.822.5245.06
Waimea (Hawaii County), Hawaii539.423.603.717.823.823.010.1844.68
Maili, Hawaii549.174.605.304.941.345.380.4443.24
Kekaha, Hawaii557.867.234.928.491.481.720.1542.98
Lanai City, Hawaii563.009.235.157.822.962.730.1840.74
Wailua, Hawaii574.463.924.867.364.383.590.0039.68
Hilo, Hawaii585.265.111.357.414.782.351.7239.49
Kahaluu, Hawaii592.794.890.007.954.075.401.8438.41
Kaunakakai, Hawaii604.198.681.439.162.053.010.0238.13
Nanakuli, Hawaii617.3810.001.184.440.005.380.4037.97
Hawaiian Paradise Park, Hawaii623.865.760.006.903.994.200.1534.44
Orchidlands Estates, Hawaii633.055.840.007.822.034.200.1531.76
Mountain View, Hawaii641.603.310.0010.003.670.860.0127.54
Waianae, Hawaii656.097.502.184.020.210.140.4426.69
Ainaloa, Hawaii660.007.230.005.100.174.200.1121.63
Makaha, Hawaii673.843.233.832.381.840.140.4121.03
Hawaiian Beaches, Hawaii681.056.200.000.001.754.200.1116.89
Hawaiian Ocean View, Hawaii690.002.280.002.891.650.000.009.09
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Boise City, Idaho18.603.627.137.656.456.179.3372.19
McCall, Idaho29.614.198.038.736.249.460.3865.97
Garden City, Idaho37.134.782.387.324.986.1710.0063.65
Ammon, Idaho45.555.889.748.405.206.792.8862.00
Coeur d'Alene, Idaho58.675.389.886.433.657.472.4461.33
Hayden, Idaho67.507.457.157.653.437.471.0157.24
Post Falls, Idaho79.884.168.808.261.736.960.9857.14
Idaho Falls, Idaho89.262.826.127.984.045.623.2456.49
Chubbuck, Idaho97.650.656.917.653.3110.002.1455.95
Moscow, Idaho104.112.256.065.9610.009.630.8655.88
Meridian, Idaho114.755.965.208.455.025.764.1655.70
Rathdrum, Idaho129.204.568.537.232.337.520.1654.93
Kimberly, Idaho139.615.417.377.931.187.140.2453.84
Ketchum, Idaho143.086.300.0010.009.808.390.0953.36
Sandpoint, Idaho154.406.339.208.403.116.700.6352.85
Lewiston, Idaho169.871.478.578.172.854.751.2252.78
Lincoln, Idaho176.195.937.098.125.761.432.7651.86
Hailey, Idaho188.6910.000.007.984.206.160.1250.76
Kuna, Idaho195.275.417.838.733.015.760.2749.82
Star, Idaho208.166.454.458.733.713.040.1047.64
Twin Falls, Idaho218.163.136.508.082.172.681.5745.63
Fruitland, Idaho228.124.655.298.640.004.820.7945.02
Rexburg, Idaho230.335.848.995.076.476.000.6445.01
Pocatello, Idaho246.860.755.056.954.364.771.9044.79
Eagle, Idaho250.004.550.008.457.358.551.5543.80
Grangeville, Idaho266.646.504.428.832.473.040.0143.50
Preston, Idaho276.605.225.699.111.573.210.0343.14
Soda Springs, Idaho287.542.902.988.123.115.360.0442.89
Shelley, Idaho297.813.625.326.711.794.910.0742.24
Middleton, Idaho307.051.386.107.181.495.540.6942.09
Bonners Ferry, Idaho312.158.586.428.401.734.240.0841.54
Montpelier, Idaho325.656.414.227.611.654.820.0041.28
Rigby, Idaho336.981.023.168.033.235.630.1941.10
Fort Hall, Idaho345.867.276.790.000.6410.000.0140.53
Nampa, Idaho356.892.315.426.671.952.342.3940.04
Mountain Home, Idaho369.071.155.386.671.242.770.3738.14
St. Maries, Idaho376.756.936.723.801.042.500.0236.49
St. Anthony, Idaho387.012.992.416.851.794.520.0036.29
Salmon, Idaho391.217.727.408.121.931.430.0636.13
Blackfoot, Idaho406.870.613.698.123.351.250.2835.09
Payette, Idaho419.732.341.717.560.621.610.7635.09
Heyburn, Idaho429.201.712.395.681.243.040.6734.60
Emmett, Idaho433.916.492.946.621.733.770.1634.51
Burley, Idaho444.755.112.258.451.021.270.5432.10
Caldwell, Idaho456.970.633.485.821.182.371.0631.34
Jerome, Idaho465.342.363.418.590.241.790.4231.31
Rupert, Idaho473.936.701.418.590.221.790.1630.52
American Falls, Idaho487.340.813.993.851.082.500.0728.08
Buhl, Idaho494.751.200.688.030.580.000.0822.21
Weiser, Idaho502.130.002.265.400.584.020.1021.19
Gooding, Idaho511.980.380.006.200.460.000.1613.62
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Chicago, Illinois17.158.144.546.263.673.6810.0062.43
Waterloo, Illinois28.627.089.598.872.487.980.0261.04
Normal, Illinois38.415.397.679.665.106.320.5960.24
Wheeling, Illinois49.594.299.509.013.774.441.5259.06
Willowbrook, Illinois57.867.884.798.375.386.971.1658.77
Bloomington, Illinois68.935.697.878.974.934.920.5958.16
Edwardsville, Illinois76.216.438.327.835.457.270.1857.30
Prospect Heights, Illinois89.905.472.419.703.318.031.2457.07
Winnetka, Illinois90.0010.000.0010.0010.009.700.8856.09
Morton, Illinois104.896.838.499.364.576.820.0756.01
Palos Hills, Illinois118.934.899.538.182.145.910.7755.88
Rolling Meadows, Illinois128.715.275.998.283.516.091.5855.40
Washington, Illinois136.505.807.359.753.816.630.0455.12
Forest Park, Illinois148.085.016.236.954.856.361.4854.75
Hickory Hills, Illinois159.143.867.557.682.037.880.6954.61
Bensenville, Illinois169.854.659.108.181.374.241.7754.58
Oak Lawn, Illinois179.944.399.437.442.594.480.8954.42
Evergreen Park, Illinois187.963.429.228.373.345.720.7654.37
Morris, Illinois198.355.789.488.621.915.420.0854.22
Troy, Illinois206.705.808.429.612.655.910.0553.71
Chatham, Illinois213.415.879.389.705.135.760.0353.65
Sycamore, Illinois226.963.849.488.573.815.620.1153.33
Swansea, Illinois235.986.117.508.873.865.960.4153.21
Westmont, Illinois249.746.540.198.234.326.821.5453.13
Hinsdale, Illinois250.009.560.009.068.819.091.6952.97
Schaumburg, Illinois264.845.354.288.824.897.811.5452.93
Western Springs, Illinois270.007.470.009.708.6310.001.4852.56
Schiller Park, Illinois288.293.518.897.641.506.061.4552.39
Lombard, Illinois296.115.074.628.674.586.301.7252.35
Franklin Park, Illinois309.631.858.777.731.385.511.7752.29
Niles, Illinois319.046.222.358.622.965.911.8952.25
Des Plaines, Illinois327.985.503.928.523.555.831.6452.09
Glen Carbon, Illinois332.515.948.098.475.706.970.2952.03
Bourbonnais, Illinois348.105.127.198.523.334.950.2951.96
Shiloh, Illinois354.536.227.498.474.356.520.3151.93
Columbia, Illinois362.616.938.968.673.957.270.0251.92
Wilmette, Illinois370.008.450.009.069.089.091.3451.65
Villa Park, Illinois386.455.365.678.773.425.641.5851.63
Wood Dale, Illinois397.385.736.988.332.085.381.3851.61
Warrenville, Illinois402.504.609.067.834.677.201.3051.50
Highland, Illinois417.245.986.008.922.426.670.0351.40
Glendale Heights, Illinois429.502.008.368.282.334.171.4251.36
Aurora, Illinois438.163.688.098.032.914.800.8051.05
Deerfield, Illinois440.006.810.009.618.569.701.3050.88
Fairview Heights, Illinois458.906.693.958.373.204.950.5050.65
McHenry, Illinois467.493.268.658.472.106.060.1950.60
River Forest, Illinois470.007.640.009.568.248.481.6749.99
Berwyn, Illinois489.533.458.867.591.783.161.3649.98
Evanston, Illinois495.536.820.008.677.075.981.2749.92
Champaign, Illinois504.585.416.478.575.334.800.8049.81
Westchester, Illinois514.925.496.518.874.073.941.9649.76
Lake Forest, Illinois520.009.580.009.018.678.450.4749.60
Joliet, Illinois539.304.357.757.491.804.400.5849.54
Addison, Illinois549.154.846.697.641.753.721.4549.13
Northbrook, Illinois550.007.440.009.707.419.091.3349.07
Harwood Heights, Illinois567.665.653.627.392.876.061.4648.71
Romeoville, Illinois576.143.407.679.012.135.520.7548.53
Elgin, Illinois589.212.967.927.592.074.030.6748.36
Roscoe, Illinois594.113.716.468.772.878.480.1248.35
Norridge, Illinois609.306.510.478.622.185.451.6548.31
Carol Stream, Illinois615.153.566.268.033.886.380.9448.19
Brookfield, Illinois624.364.665.238.723.975.861.4948.17
Skokie, Illinois636.965.570.008.134.906.421.6248.02
Roselle, Illinois643.435.204.378.873.836.701.7147.90
Godfrey, Illinois657.626.654.559.212.703.940.1547.79
Mount Prospect, Illinois666.515.910.008.624.176.721.5347.60
Huntley, Illinois675.314.184.449.413.336.970.1347.48
Elmwood Park, Illinois688.224.955.107.392.194.551.4947.43
Oak Forest, Illinois695.912.639.538.282.214.770.6447.42
Elk Grove Village, Illinois706.095.742.958.373.285.461.7347.25
Bethalto, Illinois719.495.683.359.161.704.390.0847.13
Homewood, Illinois726.171.836.958.424.794.390.5047.05
Carpentersville, Illinois739.924.346.777.881.453.060.3846.92
Libertyville, Illinois740.005.860.009.757.758.940.7946.91
Springfield, Illinois756.926.323.587.143.465.760.6746.89
Tinley Park, Illinois765.163.456.488.823.315.510.6046.78
Woodstock, Illinois778.651.427.238.182.354.930.0846.76
Palatine, Illinois784.975.261.648.825.125.861.2746.68
Hanover Park, Illinois797.002.457.887.732.004.571.3146.56
Crystal Lake, Illinois802.643.017.498.674.146.630.4246.24
Woodridge, Illinois813.624.553.038.875.316.011.2046.14
River Grove, Illinois825.323.669.788.081.583.481.4446.11
O'Fallon, Illinois832.875.758.267.394.994.240.4346.07
Glenview, Illinois840.007.730.009.366.817.561.5446.02
Burbank, Illinois858.224.138.196.900.754.070.8445.75
Antioch, Illinois863.801.639.288.773.315.660.0745.66
Justice, Illinois875.794.589.476.450.935.300.8045.53
Bradley, Illinois889.834.904.328.031.643.640.2945.51
Worth, Illinois897.462.767.497.590.935.450.6845.45
Wauconda, Illinois904.992.956.468.673.685.300.2445.40
Bolingbrook, Illinois912.753.168.148.473.505.520.8345.16
Morton Grove, Illinois923.885.780.009.314.386.671.6845.06
Crest Hill, Illinois937.704.706.328.281.253.640.6545.03
Downers Grove, Illinois942.067.660.008.625.676.162.0645.01
Highland Park, Illinois950.007.410.008.827.877.250.9144.91
Arlington Heights, Illinois961.325.930.009.015.897.851.5744.80
Burr Ridge, Illinois970.008.400.008.527.367.530.7244.77
Minooka, Illinois982.054.429.818.233.015.350.0744.76
Naperville, Illinois990.006.040.008.527.258.461.3144.68
Lisle, Illinois1002.655.360.008.136.147.071.8144.51
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Jeffersonville, Indiana19.744.248.747.072.294.438.2564.91
Greenwood, Indiana28.815.189.688.053.557.352.0362.49
Indianapolis (balance), Indiana37.144.038.685.713.601.8410.0059.81
Clarksville, Indiana46.437.256.908.501.812.778.1159.33
Lawrence, Indiana59.204.719.755.944.076.091.6157.67
Lebanon, Indiana68.106.047.7510.003.005.960.2956.85
Greenfield, Indiana79.985.639.207.742.405.820.4656.84
Columbus, Indiana87.953.858.528.205.145.660.9556.59
New Albany, Indiana96.835.296.137.142.223.847.5556.20
Jasper, Indiana108.585.947.308.952.876.480.3255.95
Warsaw, Indiana119.185.928.597.143.405.360.7055.50
Plainfield, Indiana126.195.007.297.293.698.831.2355.26
Valparaiso, Indiana139.883.874.047.375.087.300.9054.95
Mooresville, Indiana149.879.138.366.090.826.290.3354.76
Greensburg, Indiana159.467.096.589.022.175.230.1954.47
Yorktown, Indiana166.095.539.967.673.346.480.2853.84
West Lafayette, Indiana171.973.322.608.6510.008.162.2753.71
Carmel, Indiana180.005.150.009.559.869.352.9053.37
Auburn, Indiana198.066.086.238.722.646.090.3452.73
Brownsburg, Indiana203.563.865.588.654.499.870.3851.34
Speedway, Indiana215.374.287.047.073.647.691.3651.12
Danville, Indiana225.445.037.297.223.577.920.2750.82
Highland, Indiana236.103.547.367.673.145.881.7850.05
Fort Wayne, Indiana247.574.675.816.543.164.003.3749.73
Franklin, Indiana258.403.807.537.592.755.020.3549.47
Zionsville, Indiana260.003.590.009.479.779.611.4549.42
Shelbyville, Indiana278.423.864.977.891.677.580.2948.93
Fishers, Indiana280.004.210.009.178.978.862.3248.77
Portage, Indiana299.094.727.976.621.474.990.4748.75
Merrillville, Indiana308.412.489.146.322.643.751.5448.29
Griffith, Indiana317.983.359.556.391.944.051.3648.23
Seymour, Indiana326.749.087.167.292.003.550.4148.12
Lafayette, Indiana336.826.375.826.842.813.822.2948.08
Bloomington, Indiana342.715.203.156.027.717.631.6048.04
Bluffton, Indiana355.418.993.799.251.616.290.0947.73
Goshen, Indiana367.653.886.247.892.414.950.6547.20
Columbia City, Indiana377.865.205.667.522.644.530.1646.40
Noblesville, Indiana381.383.452.959.406.047.590.9945.48
Granger, Indiana390.004.480.009.177.0910.000.9245.47
Hobart, Indiana407.630.719.965.942.354.400.7845.01
Mishawaka, Indiana415.263.544.437.072.785.512.8344.95
Madison, Indiana427.807.388.685.261.942.140.2444.37
Crawfordsville, Indiana435.6810.003.137.672.004.550.2844.25
Crown Point, Indiana443.371.853.528.424.147.791.1243.79
Westfield, Indiana450.003.740.009.627.667.861.2743.69
Martinsville, Indiana466.138.443.946.620.796.000.1042.84
Beech Grove, Indiana474.502.444.235.561.382.198.0442.24
Chesterton, Indiana484.373.723.337.293.797.070.2242.06
Evansville, Indiana494.165.383.426.992.234.322.7040.93
Wabash, Indiana506.909.241.237.070.964.470.1240.07
Kokomo, Indiana515.856.872.726.471.714.720.8639.91
Avon, Indiana520.004.162.028.274.967.311.2539.70
Decatur, Indiana535.726.013.407.290.795.640.0439.49
New Haven, Indiana548.266.124.565.711.532.250.3939.15
Schererville, Indiana553.873.860.007.373.907.070.8838.72
Bedford, Indiana565.365.502.708.271.344.600.1938.56
Huntington, Indiana576.215.171.288.051.444.950.1638.03
Kendallville, Indiana584.277.664.426.391.054.140.1337.18
Munster, Indiana590.011.130.007.525.578.572.0137.14
St. John, Indiana600.003.520.009.624.997.010.6037.01
Frankfort, Indiana616.096.323.176.840.803.280.1736.10
La Porte, Indiana624.084.543.855.941.535.440.2635.30
Dyer, Indiana630.003.041.156.543.707.851.2133.74
Cedar Lake, Indiana642.903.284.315.112.226.140.0333.28
Plymouth, Indiana653.695.704.045.111.733.970.1932.83
Vincennes, Indiana664.084.841.096.691.384.950.1932.19
South Bend, Indiana674.352.982.405.042.781.403.2732.03
Elkhart, Indiana684.234.823.664.741.083.161.1331.17
Richmond, Indiana692.795.392.986.091.843.050.5830.77
New Castle, Indiana704.055.720.834.661.325.050.1729.69
Terre Haute, Indiana713.323.131.334.812.444.571.0529.35
Hammond, Indiana727.031.053.114.661.210.852.1329.31
Muncie, Indiana732.414.180.924.662.675.050.9729.21
Washington, Indiana743.964.852.184.661.433.490.1128.07
Marion, Indiana752.607.450.414.741.244.120.3727.67
Michigan City, Indiana764.814.193.113.311.612.220.6027.04
Connersville, Indiana772.994.750.094.810.535.180.0625.25
Logansport, Indiana783.655.740.006.170.742.120.2125.11
Lake Station, Indiana796.070.001.783.910.004.210.7124.75
Anderson, Indiana803.304.061.094.891.292.370.6824.38
Elwood, Indiana813.933.800.286.090.732.580.0024.14
Peru, Indiana823.418.670.001.280.734.400.0523.49
East Chicago, Indiana831.581.991.890.750.390.001.1710.49
Gary, Indiana841.232.021.210.001.031.210.579.74
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Cedar Falls, Iowa19.195.345.036.606.449.811.0861.59
Bettendorf, Iowa22.815.622.167.137.388.656.3358.35
Carroll, Iowa35.7510.009.978.622.786.650.0758.29
Coralville, Iowa49.503.131.887.878.444.833.3457.28
Le Mars, Iowa59.475.629.327.871.367.750.0757.07
Waverly, Iowa68.104.276.596.495.349.340.0956.56
Ames, Iowa75.125.683.545.3210.008.231.8256.28
Cedar Rapids, Iowa89.912.609.366.603.841.205.4556.15
Pella, Iowa97.195.515.527.454.769.490.1556.01
Marion, Iowa105.292.497.906.704.187.294.5555.53
Indianola, Iowa119.672.838.466.283.427.910.2254.71
West Des Moines, Iowa123.923.751.847.988.505.765.3754.69
Pleasant Hill, Iowa133.711.933.098.834.426.175.3049.76
Spencer, Iowa146.167.237.296.702.026.960.1849.42
Council Bluffs, Iowa157.590.005.935.431.062.2310.0049.37
Grinnell, Iowa165.744.438.395.323.667.750.0248.68
North Liberty, Iowa171.575.591.169.687.787.361.0048.36
Clive, Iowa180.004.630.008.308.544.596.4147.98
Waukee, Iowa190.004.320.1910.008.249.490.6547.30
Urbandale, Iowa200.003.500.007.137.187.366.4247.24
Davenport, Iowa217.441.617.166.492.780.566.0647.08
Dubuque, Iowa227.745.488.885.853.560.332.1446.55
Iowa City, Iowa236.263.381.526.069.442.073.1346.50
Ankeny, Iowa241.880.901.907.986.5410.001.4445.40
Johnston, Iowa250.002.440.007.028.209.812.4744.30
Grimes, Iowa260.001.902.908.196.529.811.1044.23
Des Moines, Iowa277.680.027.434.042.500.007.1443.12
Boone, Iowa287.794.055.276.381.704.290.0440.95
Muscatine, Iowa297.983.595.697.231.462.290.3439.73
Sioux City, Iowa307.172.844.455.321.802.533.0238.90
Mason City, Iowa316.716.495.395.641.661.890.8338.53
Altoona, Iowa322.491.055.516.913.766.250.8138.49
Fairfield, Iowa333.006.126.672.135.464.750.0037.46
Norwalk, Iowa340.810.245.396.285.427.590.1937.46
Storm Lake, Iowa357.115.106.993.511.022.850.2235.94
Waterloo, Iowa365.712.305.273.621.821.041.8930.47
Clinton, Iowa375.100.642.505.431.224.230.5128.62
Marshalltown, Iowa387.402.363.144.261.180.790.4127.45
Oskaloosa, Iowa394.633.332.834.262.401.740.0326.46
Burlington, Iowa405.173.832.544.361.361.260.5426.18
Fort Madison, Iowa415.435.351.311.810.004.110.0124.03
Newton, Iowa427.271.063.543.830.540.080.1523.32
Fort Dodge, Iowa433.572.162.654.151.821.820.4323.26
Ottumwa, Iowa443.862.090.274.260.961.820.3419.37
Keokuk, Iowa453.702.300.000.000.862.530.0112.95
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Mission, Kansas19.925.028.478.966.118.156.3376.39
Merriam, Kansas29.418.759.717.663.518.155.1172.94
Roeland Park, Kansas36.655.779.226.366.098.156.6369.78
Leawood, Kansas40.008.930.007.9210.0010.006.2361.71
Overland Park, Kansas51.8010.000.006.757.538.618.2161.40
Prairie Village, Kansas60.009.230.009.099.247.786.9060.47
Lawrence, Kansas77.776.716.045.976.515.891.2355.63
Lenexa, Kansas80.748.080.007.016.928.526.6554.51
Bel Aire, Kansas92.155.119.5610.007.313.271.1053.08
Hays, Kansas106.408.258.727.404.314.030.1852.69
McPherson, Kansas119.296.437.878.183.092.280.3551.16
Valley Center, Kansas126.545.408.658.313.864.510.0551.13
Wichita, Kansas137.669.217.303.512.813.273.9351.09
Manhattan, Kansas147.176.523.704.946.246.361.1350.18
Shawnee, Kansas150.457.781.287.015.648.154.2848.75
Derby, Kansas164.526.149.467.404.573.270.2848.10
Gardner, Kansas174.065.657.727.143.685.860.3146.96
Park City, Kansas187.726.777.395.842.533.270.2945.57
Salina, Kansas196.986.975.855.972.093.280.8543.24
Leavenworth, Kansas208.736.435.785.063.042.100.5943.12
Olathe, Kansas210.207.762.316.625.565.372.2041.14
Andover, Kansas220.001.265.627.535.708.210.2440.88
Haysville, Kansas238.876.493.885.970.873.610.2940.83
Newton, Kansas247.983.204.318.052.432.510.2240.43
Abilene, Kansas257.214.784.896.101.964.200.0640.20
Bonner Springs, Kansas269.753.529.610.911.213.330.2638.78
Garden City, Kansas278.135.707.245.320.821.040.4438.49
Kansas City, Kansas285.023.983.350.650.801.6810.0037.90
Junction City, Kansas297.025.519.301.301.552.840.5537.16
Lansing, Kansas300.005.976.296.362.974.940.4536.02
Topeka, Kansas316.613.633.813.772.612.382.0835.09
Augusta, Kansas327.302.196.103.381.873.500.0233.91
Winfield, Kansas336.724.201.925.321.563.990.0533.08
El Dorado, Kansas345.383.753.723.121.843.800.1829.91
Hutchinson, Kansas356.411.542.594.681.193.610.6229.70
Pratt, Kansas367.620.121.005.191.683.330.0028.12
Dodge City, Kansas376.865.284.982.730.800.190.3127.91
Wellington, Kansas385.273.870.473.511.274.240.0125.89
Pittsburg, Kansas391.524.451.373.903.153.980.3425.58
Great Bend, Kansas405.192.711.575.840.821.810.1825.49
Fort Scott, Kansas411.374.200.008.310.933.400.0425.27
Liberal, Kansas427.114.705.082.080.000.000.2325.24
Emporia, Kansas433.582.992.352.082.534.010.3424.82
Parsons, Kansas444.592.890.093.641.224.220.0523.59
Independence, Kansas453.910.000.005.971.334.260.0423.28
Ottawa, Kansas465.950.913.112.341.392.410.1823.24
Chanute, Kansas473.381.050.006.360.793.330.0421.93
Arkansas City, Kansas484.043.550.922.600.912.550.0419.93
Coffeyville, Kansas493.014.530.002.340.772.220.0417.12
Atchison, Kansas504.880.740.510.001.921.850.0414.41
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Lexington-Fayette urban county, Kentucky17.224.685.788.127.725.248.6369.45
Lyndon, Kentucky27.475.225.978.728.214.125.4665.03
Elizabethtown, Kentucky39.747.186.408.804.584.891.8360.41
Versailles, Kentucky46.687.928.329.253.378.150.3760.12
St. Matthews, Kentucky55.386.670.009.9210.004.125.2459.98
Middletown, Kentucky63.556.123.109.557.687.144.5859.89
Florence, Kentucky75.644.889.977.973.583.846.0159.41
Bowling Green, Kentucky87.156.918.657.295.064.213.4359.29
Berea, Kentucky97.846.839.598.055.214.550.4858.11
Richmond, Kentucky104.947.209.106.625.626.791.6357.38
Fort Thomas, Kentucky110.000.080.009.629.3910.007.5656.84
Oakbrook, Kentucky121.055.207.239.105.475.875.4656.03
Erlanger, Kentucky135.693.078.119.553.581.836.1955.02
Louisville/Jefferson County metro government (balance), Kentucky148.755.439.107.524.554.120.0054.23
Danville, Kentucky155.926.469.088.723.754.880.6453.85
Nicholasville, Kentucky169.514.959.276.473.004.500.8153.17
Murray, Kentucky171.735.978.488.275.937.680.6753.16
Georgetown, Kentucky183.608.138.328.804.165.361.0053.15
Jeffersontown, Kentucky191.834.886.399.626.613.024.6652.62
Frankfort, Kentucky209.544.347.507.374.552.251.4051.74
Covington, Kentucky216.481.025.145.793.001.979.8750.58
Paducah, Kentucky225.294.766.508.273.615.591.5949.81
Newport, Kentucky234.340.009.426.093.220.0010.0049.75
Shepherdsville, Kentucky248.613.078.088.351.265.000.7249.25
Burlington, Kentucky250.004.537.349.704.385.873.1149.07
Shelbyville, Kentucky268.214.607.4910.002.131.850.7048.47
Henderson, Kentucky275.595.316.628.351.436.900.7448.29
Winchester, Kentucky287.124.966.916.392.306.350.7448.13
Radcliff, Kentucky299.217.368.104.663.031.750.7746.80
Madisonville, Kentucky307.376.116.147.222.113.400.8445.39
Lawrenceburg, Kentucky319.053.646.587.221.533.970.2945.01
Shively, Kentucky326.425.794.517.220.414.123.4244.67
Owensboro, Kentucky337.253.935.377.442.692.662.1644.48
Ashland, Kentucky347.217.473.815.563.323.601.3144.06
Independence, Kentucky350.002.517.269.024.467.060.7643.72
Bardstown, Kentucky369.084.147.345.791.742.860.6343.61
Hopkinsville, Kentucky376.118.167.795.561.942.221.0943.55
Mount Washington, Kentucky382.544.897.647.822.326.140.2943.19
Paris, Kentucky396.565.817.357.741.842.140.2742.90
Maysville, Kentucky402.837.506.696.172.012.700.4737.24
Campbellsville, Kentucky411.357.504.637.973.682.540.2937.12
Glasgow, Kentucky423.215.865.795.041.455.000.6536.28
Somerset, Kentucky430.119.304.395.260.636.880.8235.54
Middlesborough, Kentucky440.0010.003.085.640.005.520.4331.33
Mayfield, Kentucky451.146.112.550.001.165.380.5321.75
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Jefferson, Louisiana19.785.647.957.612.916.7410.0073.63
Terrytown, Louisiana28.016.888.286.561.223.959.0062.60
Gretna, Louisiana37.674.576.845.831.656.779.3162.28
Lafayette, Louisiana49.224.567.288.044.896.122.7860.94
Bossier City, Louisiana59.254.669.947.552.875.503.3260.65
Baton Rouge, Louisiana67.535.319.525.774.223.755.4358.62
Claiborne, Louisiana77.155.396.929.204.157.571.0257.93
Kenner, Louisiana87.167.009.698.162.574.422.9657.77
Bayou Cane, Louisiana97.358.479.079.141.046.531.0557.73
Harvey, Louisiana107.166.166.418.651.220.819.3357.26
New Orleans, Louisiana116.582.602.045.894.986.079.6257.25
Thibodaux, Louisiana125.058.579.225.773.339.680.3856.50
Pineville, Louisiana138.167.148.347.482.615.741.6456.42
Houma, Louisiana148.498.229.396.631.376.531.0256.26
Metairie, Louisiana156.364.713.318.284.786.524.7756.09
Lake Charles, Louisiana167.528.358.056.383.045.792.0556.09
DeRidder, Louisiana178.689.919.025.342.315.810.2254.79
Marrero, Louisiana185.756.386.585.950.353.799.0354.18
Gonzales, Louisiana195.139.178.167.361.916.741.0052.84
Sulphur, Louisiana207.288.545.288.281.616.980.4652.18
Harahan, Louisiana212.135.143.129.944.317.673.7651.70
Raceland, Louisiana227.466.826.428.220.937.520.1051.21
Moss Bluff, Louisiana235.425.397.517.182.568.910.1351.12
Denham Springs, Louisiana247.468.938.137.791.503.750.6851.04
Morgan City, Louisiana258.199.086.195.770.697.560.2250.49
Gardere, Louisiana265.745.199.438.533.093.750.9350.26
Hammond, Louisiana275.877.359.683.013.047.211.0750.00
Belle Chasse, Louisiana285.246.550.0010.002.8010.000.7349.87
Ruston, Louisiana291.745.599.415.776.067.270.4849.43
Covington, Louisiana305.411.855.427.855.047.211.1948.97
Shreveport, Louisiana316.013.488.096.752.894.202.9648.54
Alexandria, Louisiana325.848.027.894.912.444.711.6547.62
Baker, Louisiana339.066.775.448.281.502.790.7347.31
West Monroe, Louisiana343.789.304.187.061.567.571.4647.03
Slidell, Louisiana356.381.348.565.772.696.781.0346.26
Laplace, Louisiana364.067.349.556.991.564.420.5045.69
Chalmette, Louisiana378.666.137.135.030.804.260.7344.44
Zachary, Louisiana380.002.763.858.965.309.530.4544.04
Monroe, Louisiana392.426.819.824.603.564.041.5443.72
Broussard, Louisiana400.006.603.549.025.246.281.0343.64
Youngsville, Louisiana410.003.953.778.345.437.910.8542.67
Prairieville, Louisiana420.003.573.707.675.119.530.5142.57
New Iberia, Louisiana436.728.673.934.051.136.760.4342.33
Bayou Blue, Louisiana443.867.208.555.890.006.530.0042.31
Central, Louisiana450.004.525.609.512.617.790.2941.89
Oak Hills Place, Louisiana460.003.630.009.4510.003.751.8241.60
Woodmere, Louisiana477.106.764.986.991.670.811.9941.33
Luling, Louisiana480.004.685.517.732.437.830.4939.40
Destrehan, Louisiana490.003.723.526.385.078.600.5039.08
Mandeville, Louisiana500.000.000.008.167.819.300.4938.78
Estelle, Louisiana514.796.377.417.180.800.811.1137.94
River Ridge, Louisiana520.055.200.008.654.763.024.3737.58
Natchitoches, Louisiana530.009.319.820.432.267.090.3036.78
Minden, Louisiana542.189.854.126.261.833.640.2736.35
Shenandoah, Louisiana550.002.411.179.207.043.750.9535.52
Jennings, Louisiana562.7910.003.835.280.874.650.2035.52
Eunice, Louisiana572.509.521.557.300.245.810.1635.51
Abbeville, Louisiana584.629.360.963.800.007.830.2335.33
Opelousas, Louisiana590.009.832.946.990.631.630.3828.05
Crowley, Louisiana601.418.083.522.520.674.650.2126.70
Bastrop, Louisiana610.008.162.305.340.281.980.1422.66
Bogalusa, Louisiana620.537.870.000.000.060.000.159.02
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Portland, Maine19.403.282.707.197.203.4410.0065.00
South Portland, Maine27.555.164.856.436.283.909.2663.68
York Harbor, Maine38.869.760.008.019.048.140.8862.38
Brunswick, Maine49.385.976.817.136.066.781.8161.69
Hallowell, Maine59.464.858.217.026.713.812.3159.65
Kittery, Maine65.035.901.826.966.447.896.7959.52
South Eliot, Maine77.446.460.008.194.436.976.8058.88
Camden, Maine88.489.460.008.656.917.520.4857.66
Ellsworth, Maine98.765.489.116.963.217.520.5457.49
Scarborough, Maine103.696.570.009.777.858.023.7857.16
Kennebunk, Maine118.327.101.147.196.658.761.1957.01
Old Orchard Beach, Maine129.116.288.756.674.173.252.7056.73
Hampden, Maine130.006.598.369.066.506.682.1854.22
Bar Harbor, Maine147.739.800.003.748.339.010.5153.92
Brewer, Maine158.742.166.947.023.724.553.9853.86
Orono, Maine164.881.689.353.3910.007.770.5153.33
Oakland, Maine177.709.457.588.831.543.071.5053.26
Westbrook, Maine189.264.197.166.843.721.464.6653.22
Winthrop, Maine198.693.969.836.082.876.780.1153.08
Yarmouth, Maine204.854.600.006.2610.0010.000.6352.36
Gorham, Maine214.776.202.777.257.466.781.6351.91
Topsham, Maine222.843.518.957.546.325.361.8150.95
Bangor, Maine235.112.916.225.674.396.684.0850.60
Saco, Maine245.953.605.687.664.863.812.7949.01
Winslow, Maine258.586.055.128.013.032.691.6648.82
North Windham, Maine263.146.787.278.834.314.370.6848.02
Belfast, Maine277.655.906.945.446.222.320.4647.83
Biddeford, Maine288.793.397.116.842.601.372.7946.56
Auburn, Maine298.240.266.427.433.230.963.2643.77
Bridgton, Maine303.888.297.807.132.852.690.2243.27
Cape Neddick, Maine310.0010.000.007.085.968.140.8443.25
Bath, Maine325.410.626.758.194.493.930.6143.17
Farmington, Maine332.558.277.395.735.632.320.3142.41
Lisbon Falls, Maine348.852.115.227.842.192.690.2741.45
Sanford, Maine357.192.017.566.081.462.570.8738.93
Augusta, Maine365.163.454.675.733.012.762.3938.46
Gardiner, Maine377.911.714.636.672.742.690.5338.43
Rockland, Maine385.272.627.436.143.620.090.7835.97
Fort Kent, Maine395.243.941.856.433.074.800.0135.58
Waterville, Maine403.994.024.545.153.392.631.6635.32
Madawaska, Maine414.245.291.3310.001.422.690.0134.50
Lewiston, Maine425.051.675.076.731.610.003.2333.75
Old Town, Maine434.260.373.396.373.844.300.3333.34
Presque Isle, Maine443.972.451.907.312.322.690.4830.11
Houlton, Maine453.083.790.008.831.143.930.2229.64
Caribou, Maine465.063.380.447.081.562.690.1728.80
Pittsfield, Maine475.574.671.585.382.010.840.1227.54
Bucksport, Maine480.003.802.229.062.401.830.1126.70
Fairfield, Maine493.842.781.005.200.063.991.5026.31
Lincoln, Maine504.031.760.007.541.652.690.0625.74
Dover-Foxcroft, Maine513.242.421.825.562.931.390.0324.44
Skowhegan, Maine521.295.200.174.971.203.900.2522.88
Dexter, Maine533.392.050.007.600.372.140.0222.33
Calais, Maine543.143.660.356.781.120.840.0822.07
Millinocket, Maine552.200.000.006.200.005.290.0920.69
Madison, Maine562.104.160.003.860.793.190.0019.07
South Paris, Maine573.773.133.040.000.371.080.5315.70
Rumford, Maine580.000.700.000.940.630.840.234.70
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Pikesville, Maryland19.435.399.088.457.088.792.4171.57
Wheaton, Maryland29.897.807.165.153.569.146.1469.08
Towson, Maryland39.205.967.207.487.268.792.5468.49
Chevy Chase, Maryland40.008.190.0010.0010.008.348.9366.34
Mays Chapel, Maryland54.195.315.389.817.828.792.9363.06
North Bethesda, Maryland63.857.420.007.968.129.146.6662.68
Montgomery Village, Maryland79.527.998.736.604.555.212.6262.31
Bethesda, Maryland80.007.570.009.039.919.146.7861.54
Linthicum, Maryland96.467.719.438.253.065.414.0961.42
Timonium, Maryland107.445.895.618.646.046.822.7961.21
Germantown, Maryland117.267.128.557.675.465.252.4960.62
Leisure World, Maryland123.8410.005.649.224.567.423.3960.56
Odenton, Maryland135.307.709.087.775.176.502.4460.41
Gaithersburg, Maryland148.266.335.095.925.895.215.2859.85
Silver Spring, Maryland159.428.000.005.535.994.837.1059.08
Catonsville, Maryland167.926.019.178.255.293.891.9758.95
Maryland City, Maryland176.337.799.536.994.333.254.0958.22
Ocean Pines, Maryland187.499.278.067.183.627.040.3057.87
Aspen Hill, Maryland199.087.633.705.244.547.423.5457.87
Garrison, Maryland208.732.945.018.064.968.791.6057.82
Calverton, Maryland219.056.548.126.415.853.602.1357.77
North Kensington, Maryland225.038.111.328.166.045.186.4557.66
Elkridge, Maryland234.524.447.588.645.706.313.4157.65
Bel Air South, Maryland247.845.947.627.284.466.611.4157.21
Edgewater, Maryland257.407.517.105.243.378.092.4656.84
Ballenger Creek, Maryland269.884.936.357.384.095.532.0756.79
Perry Hall, Maryland278.933.976.408.164.407.131.0556.74
Hyattsville, Maryland288.663.489.237.383.371.595.7556.58
Annapolis, Maryland299.446.614.317.965.014.512.3556.48
Glenmont, Maryland307.477.474.095.244.229.142.5656.18
Cockeysville, Maryland315.274.519.538.255.115.801.6155.87
California, Maryland329.247.127.865.243.765.991.3555.66
Severn, Maryland334.578.426.846.214.304.205.3255.22
Rockville, Maryland344.556.140.007.187.187.425.4555.17
Carney, Maryland356.114.435.867.483.588.792.4554.97
Fairland, Maryland369.376.569.314.855.003.601.2854.67
Bel Air North, Maryland374.456.588.748.064.256.611.2054.64
College Park, Maryland386.253.119.006.805.092.745.0454.49
Takoma Park, Maryland397.924.620.006.026.442.648.6454.28
Ilchester, Maryland400.004.034.389.907.418.123.7554.20
Largo, Maryland418.152.636.346.803.657.902.1154.00
Redland, Maryland423.277.334.477.965.575.214.5853.95
White Marsh, Maryland437.974.267.339.034.104.461.2153.87
Potomac, Maryland440.006.930.009.329.5010.001.9353.54
Pasadena, Maryland454.357.499.948.352.985.141.3353.47
Crofton, Maryland460.047.895.748.936.697.711.6152.93
North Potomac, Maryland470.007.210.009.329.099.811.5652.27
Columbia, Maryland483.723.625.987.677.184.863.3852.16
Adelphi, Maryland497.255.168.318.063.120.894.3152.07
Bel Air, Maryland507.283.595.438.254.156.611.2251.95
Owings Mills, Maryland518.404.296.477.185.253.601.5651.76
Chillum, Maryland524.913.806.346.601.242.649.6451.70
South Laurel, Maryland538.473.379.125.154.153.252.8151.23
Parole, Maryland545.528.510.008.836.614.512.5651.20
North Laurel, Maryland555.934.217.376.605.243.253.3450.80
Joppatowne, Maryland569.126.757.577.382.942.680.7750.73
Lake Arbor, Maryland575.632.199.223.405.007.902.3550.72
Riviera Beach, Maryland588.647.527.147.181.325.140.4050.57
Kettering, Maryland598.503.217.412.724.357.901.4950.26
Arbutus, Maryland608.875.325.117.962.472.173.4649.97
Beltsville, Maryland619.803.298.094.563.293.602.6349.89
Arnold, Maryland620.338.901.858.455.918.282.2949.67
Frederick, Maryland637.191.317.076.894.035.532.3049.63
Eldersburg, Maryland641.226.975.179.224.728.280.3949.29
Kemp Mill, Maryland653.537.733.056.416.834.832.9949.16
Travilah, Maryland660.007.130.009.139.297.421.4448.40
White Oak, Maryland678.466.944.703.204.373.603.5048.38
Langley Park, Maryland685.394.996.517.960.004.834.4048.10
Laurel, Maryland698.431.395.936.804.473.252.7748.07
Lake Shore, Maryland705.198.575.947.672.545.140.6847.98
Severna Park, Maryland710.009.510.009.136.878.500.9047.82
Glen Burnie, Maryland726.297.576.286.601.813.173.0047.47
Seabrook, Maryland737.713.417.514.562.764.942.5947.29
Parkville, Maryland745.214.653.136.212.498.792.5447.06
Ellicott City, Maryland750.004.970.009.137.518.122.8247.05
Randallstown, Maryland769.695.125.275.343.642.931.6546.99
Easton, Maryland773.367.858.148.352.804.080.4246.66
Lexington Park, Maryland787.005.503.507.862.145.991.2946.64
Summerfield, Maryland799.193.085.453.883.035.142.7546.57
Waldorf, Maryland806.834.466.887.962.593.451.0446.12
Bowie, Maryland812.473.099.006.705.415.151.0345.73
Damascus, Maryland820.007.344.589.325.036.940.1045.18
Olney, Maryland830.007.220.009.617.067.710.5244.71
Ferndale, Maryland847.467.545.673.401.553.173.7844.60
Brooklyn Park, Maryland854.557.043.402.910.812.1710.0044.44
Reisterstown, Maryland867.135.275.635.443.484.111.0444.37
Greenbelt, Maryland878.460.323.656.314.673.792.6544.36
Rossville, Maryland885.883.954.898.162.613.891.8444.08
Overlea, Maryland896.403.933.068.542.753.892.1743.92
Clarksburg, Maryland900.007.380.167.867.767.320.8543.50
Westminster, Maryland915.463.176.126.893.175.320.7243.35
Havre de Grace, Maryland929.112.797.962.723.943.310.6942.57
Milford Mill, Maryland936.544.483.206.803.123.892.0242.52
Woodlawn (Baltimore County), Maryland946.734.303.635.832.963.892.1141.64
Rosedale, Maryland957.144.533.675.631.713.892.2640.61
Walker Mill, Maryland966.593.425.081.261.437.902.4039.74
Oxon Hill, Maryland978.682.365.021.262.173.064.6639.56
Halfway, Maryland985.686.891.886.601.694.191.4639.03
Annapolis Neck, Maryland990.007.850.008.647.584.510.0038.94
Camp Springs, Maryland1008.392.977.153.982.550.641.8038.39
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Cambridge, Massachusetts15.9610.000.007.029.095.4710.0068.82
Brookline, Massachusetts20.008.180.008.9310.009.059.8867.44
Somerville, Massachusetts37.158.310.007.746.965.059.8665.92
Medford, Massachusetts46.757.064.797.505.344.627.8463.09
Malden, Massachusetts56.826.999.915.953.354.077.6262.99
Boston, Massachusetts66.728.774.574.525.034.059.6661.89
Barnstable Town, Massachusetts78.038.109.307.023.537.020.3158.66
Quincy, Massachusetts89.365.288.406.314.526.031.0656.96
Woburn, Massachusetts97.547.547.497.504.205.061.9256.72
Beverly, Massachusetts109.005.387.676.905.155.590.9156.52
Everett, Massachusetts115.446.729.314.641.163.818.6856.12
Hudson, Massachusetts129.703.576.709.763.535.340.5555.41
Framingham, Massachusetts139.733.369.257.264.993.760.9155.13
Danvers, Massachusetts148.485.188.097.984.174.581.0154.87
Melrose, Massachusetts154.806.173.148.816.097.831.7654.49
Marlborough, Massachusetts169.664.938.787.503.913.760.6554.29
Norwood, Massachusetts176.406.827.197.504.955.690.8754.14
Arlington, Massachusetts182.066.170.008.938.198.693.4954.09
Hull, Massachusetts198.275.459.295.244.576.200.0853.64
Winchester, Massachusetts200.006.600.009.768.9510.002.1353.40
Stoneham, Massachusetts215.646.165.208.454.676.541.4053.08
Northampton, Massachusetts226.954.538.076.316.445.590.2653.01
Winthrop Town, Massachusetts238.865.388.287.143.435.390.0052.97
Waltham, Massachusetts247.557.663.817.505.504.072.0452.91
Peabody, Massachusetts257.556.849.646.902.723.951.2152.69
Dedham, Massachusetts265.864.596.757.265.246.291.1452.01
Braintree Town, Massachusetts276.007.197.396.074.217.360.0051.89
Chelsea, Massachusetts283.987.097.536.670.851.968.6751.86
Belmont, Massachusetts290.005.440.007.988.5610.003.6151.56
Revere, Massachusetts304.515.329.005.481.203.926.6850.92
Amesbury Town, Massachusetts318.792.057.967.504.255.120.0050.50
Weymouth Town, Massachusetts329.536.509.534.763.423.660.0050.48
Wakefield, Massachusetts335.126.174.037.745.506.201.1750.09
Saugus, Massachusetts347.846.759.524.402.124.671.1249.15
Lexington, Massachusetts350.005.860.007.389.809.052.2149.08
Methuen Town, Massachusetts369.825.797.445.482.504.780.0048.95
Newton, Massachusetts370.007.300.008.819.196.922.3648.81
Gloucester, Massachusetts387.625.898.445.953.814.070.0948.76
Watertown Town, Massachusetts394.886.592.868.217.245.320.0048.65
Salem, Massachusetts407.674.428.586.554.162.581.1548.58
Wellesley, Massachusetts410.007.490.006.679.969.461.0148.37
Needham, Massachusetts420.006.610.008.108.839.231.3148.14
Newburyport, Massachusetts435.766.013.075.956.936.510.2047.92
Burlington, Massachusetts443.237.023.527.385.905.341.7347.24
Milford, Massachusetts459.633.835.916.903.243.900.2847.22
Longmeadow, Massachusetts460.000.008.087.627.498.640.7847.10
Maynard, Massachusetts474.161.439.1410.005.362.950.2747.02
Attleboro, Massachusetts488.915.285.635.242.785.530.3146.54
Holbrook, Massachusetts498.343.226.467.382.293.760.8545.45
Franklin Town, Massachusetts500.005.836.526.796.237.690.0045.05
Abington, Massachusetts515.294.218.255.953.155.390.4444.96
Somerset, Massachusetts529.665.085.814.292.125.300.3244.95
Swampscott, Massachusetts531.644.013.657.866.077.600.7044.55
Marblehead, Massachusetts540.337.330.007.748.237.760.6144.50
Milton, Massachusetts550.005.680.008.577.048.371.2643.87
Wilmington, Massachusetts560.005.825.537.384.117.361.4943.62
Reading, Massachusetts570.005.360.918.577.077.421.1143.03
Agawam Town, Massachusetts586.704.192.638.212.695.530.0042.17
Haverhill, Massachusetts597.784.885.356.192.592.980.3041.40
South Yarmouth, Massachusetts605.577.947.031.552.345.190.1438.95
Lynnfield, Massachusetts610.005.620.004.645.839.730.7437.23
Leominster, Massachusetts625.543.403.096.312.344.810.3836.42
Easthampton Town, Massachusetts636.453.953.685.363.353.400.0036.38
Westfield, Massachusetts646.782.532.405.712.894.640.1635.84
Randolph, Massachusetts658.873.955.880.602.452.680.8134.61
Taunton, Massachusetts665.325.494.035.951.302.940.3134.32
Lynn, Massachusetts674.434.315.895.711.161.830.8432.84
West Springfield Town, Massachusetts683.952.952.474.172.784.270.0028.79
Lowell, Massachusetts693.104.673.553.211.583.200.7527.05
Greenfield Town, Massachusetts702.901.210.777.022.833.360.0026.33
Palmer Town, Massachusetts715.382.440.834.292.183.360.0026.27
Worcester, Massachusetts722.372.691.934.292.612.421.0424.45
Chicopee, Massachusetts733.183.230.003.690.823.781.0122.19
Gardner, Massachusetts743.192.880.166.311.021.420.1321.21
Brockton, Massachusetts754.134.403.311.670.880.740.5220.58
Pittsfield, Massachusetts762.642.910.003.692.342.770.2220.46
New Bedford, Massachusetts770.964.642.002.380.813.080.3918.66
Fitchburg, Massachusetts783.862.700.261.191.313.030.3717.77
Fall River, Massachusetts790.616.253.141.070.472.420.3717.68
Lawrence, Massachusetts800.696.023.900.360.002.470.8017.56
Southbridge Town, Massachusetts813.542.860.313.330.640.510.0015.28
North Adams, Massachusetts820.463.980.001.191.843.040.0713.90
Webster, Massachusetts832.335.290.570.000.931.730.1013.66
Holyoke, Massachusetts840.232.560.221.071.790.000.418.18
Springfield, Massachusetts850.012.020.000.000.961.930.988.10
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Wyoming, Michigan19.367.634.828.922.105.8610.0070.51
Clawson, Michigan26.097.108.989.444.215.367.8569.70
Grandville, Michigan38.448.169.819.963.686.192.7967.73
Grand Rapids, Michigan46.858.706.398.183.994.268.5266.51
St. Joseph, Michigan58.747.667.639.485.497.561.0765.98
Auburn Hills, Michigan67.818.179.398.035.354.464.2965.89
Ferndale, Michigan76.816.908.469.295.234.884.8065.20
Portage, Michigan87.127.169.049.185.147.721.6365.06
Ann Arbor, Michigan96.746.710.008.969.436.675.8264.60
Grand Blanc, Michigan109.847.069.568.335.395.840.8164.53
Jenison, Michigan115.409.859.089.333.097.952.5464.29
Kentwood, Michigan129.257.848.749.333.743.573.5063.71
Farmington, Michigan134.776.457.079.226.945.804.7163.62
Holland, Michigan149.587.967.589.003.565.962.3063.60
Waverly, Michigan157.876.999.738.624.483.534.0262.94
East Lansing, Michigan164.214.066.227.219.196.855.4462.54
Haslett, Michigan176.025.776.829.007.097.861.8362.44
Cutlerville, Michigan188.649.178.508.921.885.862.5762.24
Fraser, Michigan199.756.948.249.032.304.463.7662.16
Westwood, Michigan208.597.046.2910.005.943.722.7662.12
Wixom, Michigan218.878.580.009.784.577.953.7961.95
Southfield, Michigan229.924.727.307.774.373.495.5261.85
Walker, Michigan238.829.448.549.673.604.261.1861.69
Midland, Michigan247.637.219.528.405.325.870.9461.60
Berkley, Michigan250.478.476.139.785.884.648.1061.44
Grand Ledge, Michigan269.096.858.639.143.606.850.0960.82
Grand Haven, Michigan279.617.687.118.703.746.320.5059.99
Beverly Hills, Michigan280.007.930.009.788.947.746.9859.83
Royal Oak, Michigan291.858.073.819.596.924.886.9359.83
Northview, Michigan308.348.579.418.813.504.261.0359.51
Brighton, Michigan318.917.854.369.934.366.141.1459.30
Birmingham, Michigan320.008.300.009.639.788.575.1359.24
Sterling Heights, Michigan336.338.357.358.963.084.703.9559.04
East Grand Rapids, Michigan340.007.320.009.4810.004.268.9058.51
Riverview, Michigan359.526.378.188.961.465.422.0458.19
Traverse City, Michigan369.788.420.139.145.396.281.8757.75
Marquette, Michigan374.818.967.268.334.598.210.4057.66
Dearborn, Michigan389.115.247.727.813.283.973.5457.36
Howell, Michigan397.947.838.599.262.615.000.8657.29
Woodhaven, Michigan407.185.889.838.552.435.631.7656.91
Norton Shores, Michigan419.577.256.498.923.304.271.2856.70
Allendale, Michigan427.689.406.958.033.786.250.0056.70
Trenton, Michigan437.245.218.129.552.556.731.2456.65
Troy, Michigan440.008.470.009.227.418.376.0956.62
Plymouth, Michigan450.008.300.009.447.169.804.7956.29
Fenton, Michigan468.837.636.038.402.836.790.4856.27
Tecumseh, Michigan479.496.356.679.222.926.010.0156.17
Comstock Park, Michigan486.758.538.248.962.584.381.8356.04
Novi, Michigan490.008.830.009.747.358.484.9855.91
Lambertville, Michigan503.399.347.649.553.266.960.9355.28
Westland, Michigan517.566.754.928.401.893.056.1454.98
Marysville, Michigan526.676.847.068.813.017.020.1954.26
South Lyon, Michigan535.748.692.609.484.328.140.4054.16
Rochester Hills, Michigan540.009.250.009.487.066.835.3553.67
Livonia, Michigan551.567.857.119.184.233.395.2453.47
Holt, Michigan566.526.277.928.074.305.090.7053.38
Okemos, Michigan571.686.630.308.819.398.212.1752.96
St. Clair Shores, Michigan588.487.005.448.362.653.552.3452.46
Rochester, Michigan590.009.160.008.927.179.052.6551.51
Madison Heights, Michigan607.735.142.689.032.253.605.1751.45
Garden City, Michigan619.264.171.989.110.744.735.0551.24
Oak Park, Michigan629.565.592.928.033.211.434.9351.22
Dearborn Heights, Michigan638.155.583.338.142.083.754.1950.26
Allen Park, Michigan643.755.334.939.592.613.935.0950.21
Monroe, Michigan658.067.754.857.991.945.170.8150.00
Southgate, Michigan669.674.853.288.331.664.103.0149.84
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan670.006.310.009.418.2810.001.0049.58
Farmington Hills, Michigan680.907.410.009.526.595.394.7249.27
Flat Rock, Michigan695.933.387.988.962.225.630.7648.79
Ypsilanti, Michigan703.634.688.437.255.094.811.2548.56
Saline, Michigan713.437.210.009.296.237.860.4848.27
Mount Pleasant, Michigan723.036.457.887.035.524.770.7548.13
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan730.006.021.508.777.307.982.0847.60
Wyandotte, Michigan749.224.522.768.251.794.461.7546.64
Warren, Michigan757.325.874.227.431.701.813.9145.39
Kalamazoo, Michigan764.225.423.497.663.923.723.3344.89
Ludington, Michigan774.557.315.256.692.516.070.0543.71
Forest Hills, Michigan780.009.200.009.638.234.260.7543.70
Charlotte, Michigan796.706.493.758.441.195.040.1143.41
New Baltimore, Michigan800.897.401.949.112.918.210.4142.22
Lansing, Michigan814.674.580.547.062.763.535.3541.65
Coldwater, Michigan824.868.111.669.331.285.240.2241.63
Lapeer, Michigan832.9910.004.816.171.095.890.2140.59
Taylor, Michigan846.874.561.327.360.763.843.4540.51
Roseville, Michigan856.465.810.007.960.882.833.9039.82
Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan864.646.631.478.552.704.700.0939.51
Burton, Michigan877.026.471.167.171.383.101.8739.20
Mount Clemens, Michigan885.015.631.286.881.744.292.6038.66
Hamtramck, Michigan890.006.240.006.130.883.339.5238.41
Battle Creek, Michigan905.076.941.707.622.193.141.1338.07
Romulus, Michigan917.745.301.346.801.283.101.4937.96
Adrian, Michigan923.807.250.558.031.975.300.4237.32
Eastpointe, Michigan937.664.470.007.471.281.073.7837.31
Lincoln Park, Michigan945.994.780.007.290.392.144.2735.97
Port Huron, Michigan954.037.210.626.731.355.630.6135.66
Wayne, Michigan965.973.950.008.030.772.982.7635.41
Menominee, Michigan973.927.320.617.961.674.110.4535.34
Sturgis, Michigan984.607.350.618.480.704.290.0435.29
Escanaba, Michigan992.627.350.888.361.964.640.1035.00
Melvindale, Michigan1004.834.950.007.210.842.623.7934.83
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
St. Louis Park, Minnesota18.283.316.596.977.656.529.6272.54
Roseville, Minnesota29.534.067.406.586.335.593.5161.50
Sartell, Minnesota37.354.168.318.035.309.051.2761.38
Bloomington, Minnesota48.534.267.856.324.786.664.2961.03
New Brighton, Minnesota59.063.227.595.396.007.862.8260.11
Minneapolis, Minnesota66.962.448.443.556.152.0810.0058.61
Oakdale, Minnesota78.845.949.676.053.176.352.1458.38
Northfield, Minnesota88.882.919.536.715.657.390.2858.27
Vadnais Heights, Minnesota96.304.157.818.165.397.721.4257.76
Hermantown, Minnesota108.675.887.138.163.467.320.4156.92
White Bear Lake, Minnesota119.713.659.466.973.806.170.6956.65
Blaine, Minnesota125.525.899.986.843.497.701.6756.61
Edina, Minnesota130.635.370.007.1110.009.325.3155.25
Monticello, Minnesota149.766.828.084.871.408.920.3554.95
Rochester, Minnesota159.124.907.145.135.505.471.8654.93
Mounds View, Minnesota168.323.938.656.583.235.532.6254.81
Maplewood, Minnesota179.462.939.894.873.054.223.8954.50
Stillwater, Minnesota184.985.704.707.115.9510.000.4454.38
Moorhead, Minnesota197.205.266.697.374.195.192.6454.18
Hastings, Minnesota209.793.958.305.792.807.860.2654.12
Buffalo, Minnesota219.635.448.235.392.357.790.2153.84
North Mankato, Minnesota228.844.407.444.213.858.521.1253.80
Golden Valley, Minnesota233.222.182.425.797.974.399.3453.61
Burnsville, Minnesota249.485.557.844.874.283.932.5253.60
Apple Valley, Minnesota254.074.748.087.115.117.321.9153.59
St. Anthony (Hennepin and Ramsey Counties), Minnesota269.330.007.007.375.797.320.0053.46
Eagan, Minnesota274.205.934.896.326.687.422.1452.73
Shoreview, Minnesota284.322.366.377.377.447.521.3852.70
Richfield, Minnesota298.223.119.304.744.412.464.3452.07
Waconia, Minnesota302.824.973.779.346.529.320.1751.98
Chaska, Minnesota315.065.864.629.215.635.890.8851.85
Mound, Minnesota325.033.378.375.264.689.320.1850.60
Rosemount, Minnesota331.285.545.297.895.708.851.4250.23
Forest Lake, Minnesota347.336.676.316.712.446.820.3650.14
St. Peter, Minnesota356.376.076.117.633.326.520.1349.69
Hugo, Minnesota362.966.335.468.824.537.720.1549.47
Eden Prairie, Minnesota370.004.590.007.768.848.833.7849.36
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota387.695.737.514.473.825.930.7849.33
Coon Rapids, Minnesota399.125.517.285.132.043.412.8349.12
Champlin, Minnesota402.894.209.107.114.057.120.9248.96
New Hope, Minnesota416.202.039.315.393.413.663.9248.54
Plymouth, Minnesota422.034.930.007.377.718.492.7848.19
Shakopee, Minnesota434.315.166.146.183.946.522.1748.07
Minnetonka, Minnesota443.624.750.006.847.876.243.3547.47
Hopkins, Minnesota456.142.488.613.824.953.733.2446.85
East Grand Forks, Minnesota466.913.797.816.322.944.930.9146.79
Alexandria, Minnesota474.017.065.967.501.637.860.4046.71
Little Canada, Minnesota485.145.109.975.922.813.132.0246.62
Mendota Heights, Minnesota490.007.220.006.058.767.523.3546.59
Mankato, Minnesota503.717.156.294.874.037.041.1246.44
Chanhassen, Minnesota510.005.500.007.898.577.123.1246.34
St. Paul, Minnesota526.092.248.202.634.624.134.3446.31
Elk River, Minnesota533.833.817.535.532.879.290.4646.29
Ramsey, Minnesota541.694.658.888.162.677.320.2846.02
Brooklyn Park, Minnesota559.221.708.714.742.742.332.7946.00
Crystal, Minnesota569.131.166.255.663.142.533.5945.92
Farmington, Minnesota573.012.398.408.553.626.230.4245.74
Maple Grove, Minnesota580.002.774.566.976.947.312.8745.32
Andover, Minnesota590.005.885.367.633.849.590.6045.21
Robbinsdale, Minnesota609.152.006.394.744.051.333.5945.16
Columbia Heights, Minnesota615.554.255.782.501.472.488.7644.80
Lakeville, Minnesota620.005.223.117.766.248.870.6644.58
West St. Paul, Minnesota635.873.857.393.162.724.233.9844.04
Cottage Grove, Minnesota642.504.598.016.053.107.230.4443.70
Duluth, Minnesota654.385.104.815.263.966.441.3943.61
St. Michael, Minnesota660.004.337.276.054.399.320.2943.57
North Branch, Minnesota677.491.916.506.711.436.520.1443.53
South St. Paul, Minnesota687.662.956.224.872.103.133.4343.36
Grand Rapids, Minnesota693.557.954.0110.002.134.020.2142.89
Otsego, Minnesota700.005.598.798.952.655.130.6842.85
New Ulm, Minnesota717.014.553.398.821.615.060.1842.85
Woodbury, Minnesota720.004.701.497.117.727.201.8242.80
East Bethel, Minnesota733.556.288.386.321.725.330.1442.36
Savage, Minnesota740.003.353.277.245.506.862.9942.06
North St. Paul, Minnesota758.643.687.832.501.993.931.4341.55
Hutchinson, Minnesota766.963.303.508.031.365.730.2141.15
Rogers, Minnesota770.004.550.078.685.119.320.3639.94
Ham Lake, Minnesota780.796.282.556.583.159.320.3839.88
Marshall, Minnesota794.415.603.396.052.996.130.2339.61
Anoka, Minnesota805.414.016.493.821.426.720.8139.60
Detroit Lakes, Minnesota811.638.476.246.322.474.830.2139.50
Sauk Rapids, Minnesota824.914.055.204.611.975.591.5338.86
Cloquet, Minnesota835.672.903.596.581.407.120.1738.85
Owatonna, Minnesota847.144.035.085.132.403.810.4238.83
Lino Lakes, Minnesota850.004.113.816.975.097.190.3438.34
Fairmont, Minnesota864.917.072.376.711.435.330.1337.83
Prior Lake, Minnesota870.005.441.986.845.506.960.4237.60
Red Wing, Minnesota885.454.735.972.761.836.320.2637.19
Fergus Falls, Minnesota893.156.241.426.972.406.460.2136.86
Fridley, Minnesota907.222.426.493.032.441.232.5935.94
Faribault, Minnesota915.276.583.916.180.473.680.2935.35
Hibbing, Minnesota923.6010.001.172.631.117.320.1533.73
Thief River Falls, Minnesota933.384.521.359.870.544.230.1233.42
Willmar, Minnesota944.236.822.836.181.043.130.3832.89
Brainerd, Minnesota950.467.910.856.841.026.970.5432.86
Winona, Minnesota963.266.463.492.373.514.480.3431.83
St. Cloud, Minnesota974.195.263.723.032.802.401.5831.27
Virginia, Minnesota981.068.600.003.551.137.720.1629.07
Waseca, Minnesota994.033.051.827.240.433.890.1028.88
Brooklyn Center, Minnesota1005.410.884.593.951.180.003.0727.80
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Pearl, Mississippi18.068.279.057.210.797.279.4071.04
Flowood, Mississippi21.836.812.369.076.448.5710.0066.13
D'Iberville, Mississippi38.736.247.068.141.159.094.3463.32
Tupelo, Mississippi48.505.068.578.053.166.953.6462.11
Oxford, Mississippi57.417.570.008.887.838.182.1759.82
Biloxi, Mississippi69.239.293.456.931.888.103.8459.53
Starkville, Mississippi77.475.304.697.587.068.441.2859.22
Madison, Mississippi80.007.390.0010.0010.009.224.0458.30
Ocean Springs, Mississippi93.376.476.218.094.748.703.2357.25
Ridgeland, Mississippi103.896.293.668.847.135.064.9856.98
Gautier, Mississippi116.307.409.568.471.766.621.2356.22
Gulfport, Mississippi127.736.458.636.141.466.273.7656.22
Southaven, Mississippi131.396.248.028.741.987.795.0154.90
Clinton, Mississippi142.555.386.359.865.207.661.4053.66
Long Beach, Mississippi155.035.227.697.211.648.122.8152.75
Petal, Mississippi163.123.799.288.142.717.562.7352.45
Bay St. Louis, Mississippi1710.0010.001.286.652.636.490.7351.53
Jackson, Mississippi186.810.264.645.442.593.5810.0051.19
Pascagoula, Mississippi198.405.677.436.740.535.971.4349.94
Canton, Mississippi208.149.714.458.422.633.360.3449.69
Corinth, Mississippi216.657.187.785.491.906.690.8649.50
Olive Branch, Mississippi220.006.165.038.882.418.943.5749.04
Brandon, Mississippi230.006.883.339.774.608.761.0347.55
Columbus, Mississippi246.658.468.524.231.523.371.7045.74
Cleveland, Mississippi256.015.619.297.073.321.690.6145.43
Hattiesburg, Mississippi265.241.866.824.423.425.783.6945.13
Grenada, Mississippi275.327.165.566.191.096.880.5844.35
Hernando, Mississippi280.007.112.269.442.7510.000.3843.88
Horn Lake, Mississippi297.482.544.937.210.083.904.0543.80
Picayune, Mississippi306.675.159.005.160.614.590.5442.91
Moss Point, Mississippi318.904.185.315.950.244.251.6342.69
Brookhaven, Mississippi324.496.237.526.511.115.130.5242.41
Byram, Mississippi330.005.539.009.403.463.580.4842.27
Diamondhead, Mississippi340.005.316.787.494.806.230.0041.57
Vicksburg, Mississippi354.196.414.997.211.543.741.6540.56
Laurel, Mississippi364.295.686.185.071.193.351.1136.19
McComb, Mississippi374.045.895.899.120.001.570.3235.91
Meridian, Mississippi385.070.023.337.161.304.292.0034.44
Natchez, Mississippi393.375.416.865.631.940.000.7931.79
Greenwood, Mississippi402.702.615.466.841.260.450.5627.30
Greenville, Mississippi413.435.593.103.261.252.290.6025.84
West Point, Mississippi423.602.941.985.070.893.370.2625.26
Indianola, Mississippi432.861.831.223.771.212.290.2518.96
Clarksdale, Mississippi444.110.001.383.161.050.830.1515.72
Yazoo City, Mississippi450.001.681.800.000.080.000.304.57
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Kansas City, Missouri19.455.989.867.503.481.688.4266.20
St. Louis, Missouri25.007.847.825.373.565.0710.0063.63
Mehlville, Missouri39.395.868.839.332.977.870.8262.68
Nixa, Missouri49.967.277.388.112.998.810.1461.53
Maryland Heights, Missouri55.603.929.458.235.277.712.8961.02
Ozark, Missouri69.558.368.667.073.127.760.0860.58
Washington, Missouri78.138.568.219.332.726.310.2759.02
Columbia, Missouri88.337.615.328.486.344.131.8558.40
Brentwood, Missouri91.035.902.069.638.799.703.4558.26
Maplewood, Missouri107.364.797.378.724.644.633.2357.67
Jefferson City, Missouri118.687.717.348.543.186.100.5557.59
Arnold, Missouri126.158.249.777.441.707.870.8056.59
Jackson, Missouri137.618.829.917.562.795.220.0256.03
Gladstone, Missouri148.615.077.647.502.797.311.1856.00
Warrensburg, Missouri155.718.419.686.894.705.970.2455.83
Bridgeton, Missouri167.163.879.246.222.697.312.8555.47
Town and Country, Missouri170.007.290.0010.009.649.552.4555.37
Festus, Missouri189.199.298.365.301.367.090.2554.60
Republic, Missouri199.537.496.038.351.826.420.0354.27
Clayton, Missouri200.005.540.008.7810.0010.003.1454.20
Cape Girardeau, Missouri216.338.999.207.443.533.970.6453.52
Affton, Missouri227.893.667.838.053.365.071.9253.38
Branson, Missouri235.8110.009.616.831.775.430.8153.18
Grain Valley, Missouri246.093.978.729.452.107.090.5452.90
Union, Missouri258.628.298.858.781.353.280.0452.47
Farmington, Missouri266.658.495.718.901.326.980.1651.68
Webb City, Missouri278.758.523.737.381.817.310.3251.62
Creve Coeur, Missouri280.006.220.009.518.758.063.1551.22
Troy, Missouri298.667.347.878.901.383.530.0851.03
Blue Springs, Missouri303.513.519.618.843.726.670.7650.97
Liberty, Missouri312.814.908.408.663.977.390.6650.78
Rolla, Missouri322.829.467.987.743.356.310.3450.36
Kirkwood, Missouri330.005.930.009.517.729.552.1649.89
Chesterfield, Missouri340.006.100.009.158.309.551.8649.86
Ellisville, Missouri353.924.900.008.485.579.551.8349.39
St. Peters, Missouri361.444.457.678.604.027.481.5349.03
St. Charles, Missouri375.865.784.318.783.713.992.1548.45
Crestwood, Missouri381.966.055.138.055.925.072.2747.92
Joplin, Missouri395.939.516.317.562.363.141.0447.72
Richmond Heights, Missouri400.484.260.008.728.817.312.9247.35
St. Joseph, Missouri417.768.174.277.561.444.500.8546.88
Bolivar, Missouri425.488.803.938.662.115.300.0546.12
Harrisonville, Missouri437.118.137.826.521.183.730.1345.95
Concord, Missouri441.655.505.778.964.225.071.7445.63
Wildwood, Missouri450.005.300.009.027.879.550.2945.49
Manchester, Missouri460.405.411.588.296.777.431.9745.16
Lee's Summit, Missouri470.004.293.899.155.118.371.1645.14
Dardenne Prairie, Missouri480.006.470.009.335.939.101.1545.04
Maryville, Missouri492.217.317.377.623.725.300.0744.92
Ballwin, Missouri500.005.690.008.726.548.282.0944.66
University City, Missouri517.676.010.007.016.870.802.9244.65
Hazelwood, Missouri529.873.415.415.732.542.462.0244.63
Springfield, Missouri533.498.374.577.262.642.842.9543.60
Lemay, Missouri548.174.333.408.051.095.300.5343.42
Belton, Missouri555.926.556.677.871.423.210.4843.35
Fulton, Missouri565.888.595.897.320.694.070.0743.01
Raymore, Missouri570.005.245.159.213.756.980.4542.36
Oakville, Missouri580.156.380.879.514.377.870.7641.65
Lake St. Louis, Missouri590.005.880.008.904.868.211.4641.39
Webster Groves, Missouri600.004.020.008.607.995.072.7441.31
Wentzville, Missouri610.005.603.499.093.067.870.7041.22
O'Fallon, Missouri620.005.902.869.024.505.491.7140.97
West Plains, Missouri633.379.232.599.941.573.880.0240.63
Raytown, Missouri649.824.173.087.501.901.490.8240.52
Excelsior Springs, Missouri659.026.075.447.321.210.520.0640.07
Independence, Missouri667.955.183.907.321.361.911.1339.84
Neosho, Missouri674.739.502.118.350.984.230.0439.64
Grandview, Missouri687.285.154.037.561.722.010.6039.11
Sikeston, Missouri695.109.624.406.891.422.270.1638.93
Hannibal, Missouri704.788.493.726.041.424.580.1338.61
Florissant, Missouri719.621.792.356.592.272.211.2037.85
Marshall, Missouri725.017.812.268.841.581.940.0436.77
Kirksville, Missouri730.747.834.207.133.383.730.1435.79
St. Ann, Missouri748.111.461.536.281.252.722.5035.30
Lebanon, Missouri753.538.773.026.710.364.070.1234.75
Moberly, Missouri764.378.072.086.890.953.430.0934.29
Kennett, Missouri772.029.122.716.951.114.400.0134.25
Mexico, Missouri785.097.132.756.100.733.730.0834.20
Poplar Bluff, Missouri792.739.893.095.850.663.880.2333.84
Carthage, Missouri804.868.691.336.591.013.130.0633.83
Overland, Missouri816.981.831.587.801.610.002.8133.31
Old Jamestown, Missouri820.002.119.145.984.012.210.5232.74
Sedalia, Missouri833.627.691.576.220.834.220.2632.43
Nevada, Missouri842.857.500.008.601.213.880.0032.30
Clinton, Missouri854.007.391.035.851.382.390.0429.17
Ferguson, Missouri866.053.161.274.271.320.001.6825.15
Bellefontaine Neighbors, Missouri876.100.000.006.400.790.000.6421.06
Spanish Lake, Missouri884.720.172.121.950.962.210.3218.15
Berkeley, Missouri892.652.090.003.600.661.491.9518.10
Jennings, Missouri902.012.400.000.000.000.220.636.86
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Bozeman, Montana19.385.062.826.0210.0010.007.3574.54
Billings, Montana28.123.808.547.344.404.8310.0069.01
Helena, Montana38.781.029.917.507.127.685.1068.96
Red Lodge, Montana48.427.089.9910.005.857.110.2467.06
Orchard Homes, Montana58.035.362.457.735.976.987.6864.94
Missoula, Montana67.171.787.115.167.816.987.6164.66
Whitefish, Montana79.636.122.297.039.158.170.8961.53
Helena Valley Southeast, Montana89.246.737.816.642.407.682.4259.67
Belgrade, Montana97.433.948.727.034.069.311.2458.76
Livingston, Montana105.285.908.518.444.158.570.9857.91
Helena Valley West Central, Montana111.175.699.857.974.037.684.4957.13
Evergreen, Montana128.875.175.529.140.007.643.7657.11
Kalispell, Montana137.641.447.926.883.067.643.7855.77
Sidney, Montana146.3910.009.908.440.995.220.6555.08
Great Falls, Montana157.614.305.426.413.166.544.6654.81
Lockwood, Montana168.086.806.786.091.134.095.8754.64
Glendive, Montana179.925.985.449.222.284.390.3452.08
Lolo, Montana187.931.219.955.555.096.050.1450.82
Four Corners, Montana190.006.730.008.678.5010.001.3049.77
Helena Valley Northwest, Montana200.005.499.448.525.127.680.0049.26
Bigfork, Montana215.679.440.006.645.378.400.0548.64
Big Sky, Montana220.005.990.006.729.7910.001.0247.54
Columbia Falls, Montana237.423.166.037.192.496.360.6146.94
Laurel, Montana249.995.605.136.951.154.310.6246.71
Dillon, Montana254.255.014.136.174.067.110.4343.31
Miles City, Montana269.722.023.838.281.613.130.7142.17
Helena Valley Northeast, Montana270.684.313.628.054.937.680.4641.65
Montana City, Montana280.006.591.486.487.107.680.4541.12
Hamilton, Montana291.736.166.126.644.034.540.8240.66
Lewistown, Montana305.992.670.787.813.256.360.4139.47
Lakeside, Montana316.114.143.581.335.587.260.0739.16
Butte, Montana325.892.953.165.392.907.060.0238.81
Shelby, Montana335.705.513.748.910.053.780.1538.09
Deer Lodge, Montana344.951.900.788.671.317.110.3236.52
Conrad, Montana357.081.680.118.521.415.670.1035.99
Glasgow, Montana365.793.192.296.642.724.090.2535.36
Polson, Montana373.005.305.761.952.726.750.5835.16
Cut Bank, Montana385.055.531.976.411.684.160.1534.20
Havre, Montana397.460.002.605.232.514.480.7834.14
Anaconda-Deer Lodge County, Montana406.231.651.048.200.834.390.2232.82
Hardin, Montana417.183.340.652.581.940.000.2022.05
Libby, Montana420.266.661.570.001.065.670.3419.69
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Omaha, Nebraska18.981.889.895.177.874.2010.0071.07
Lincoln, Nebraska28.733.358.925.968.517.135.1068.91
Chadron, Nebraska35.807.957.859.5510.007.650.1367.48
Aurora, Nebraska48.868.448.738.995.827.390.0766.09
Seward, Nebraska58.624.909.468.437.847.900.1066.06
La Vista, Nebraska67.760.088.537.987.058.403.4763.60
Auburn, Nebraska79.428.677.754.275.619.580.0461.76
York, Nebraska88.667.086.147.647.057.230.2461.04
Kearney, Nebraska98.176.356.946.858.196.240.9760.88
Sidney, Nebraska108.243.437.348.206.089.330.1260.59
Ralston, Nebraska119.701.668.854.726.813.365.4459.15
Gretna, Nebraska122.990.836.649.2110.0010.000.5558.39
Blair, Nebraska135.833.979.627.985.448.680.1658.16
Wayne, Nebraska145.786.517.197.539.854.540.1257.26
Chalco, Nebraska154.020.538.967.308.277.902.2556.91
Wahoo, Nebraska169.053.018.246.184.508.400.0855.66
Papillion, Nebraska173.090.897.217.538.838.352.2355.49
Holdrege, Nebraska187.265.835.1510.005.236.050.1055.25
David City, Nebraska197.6710.007.716.743.135.550.0154.29
Valentine, Nebraska207.907.746.125.623.657.900.0553.09
Gering, Nebraska219.776.998.043.824.445.290.5152.93
Bellevue, Nebraska228.122.078.863.936.146.471.0651.99
Columbus, Nebraska239.354.837.465.843.865.080.5551.32
Waverly, Nebraska240.751.939.187.308.078.070.0449.76
Minden, Nebraska254.918.006.977.642.316.220.0548.42
O'Neill, Nebraska266.596.275.278.653.923.780.0547.37
Hastings, Nebraska276.834.415.935.514.446.080.4346.87
Norfolk, Nebraska286.424.426.886.403.485.010.7646.33
Grand Island, Nebraska298.224.347.954.042.954.681.2346.28
North Platte, Nebraska307.792.205.936.633.515.380.5345.51
Gothenburg, Nebraska319.570.912.037.083.897.060.0344.90
Fremont, Nebraska327.654.836.615.512.953.740.6243.93
St. Paul, Nebraska337.822.175.074.044.017.060.0242.95
West Point, Nebraska344.977.094.466.743.834.540.0642.89
Falls City, Nebraska355.706.260.347.533.307.390.0142.60
Beatrice, Nebraska365.573.913.386.633.106.550.2541.36
Ord, Nebraska374.903.592.198.092.816.050.0439.18
Alliance, Nebraska389.167.496.014.272.600.000.0739.18
Central City, Nebraska397.276.211.236.072.604.030.0337.75
McCook, Nebraska404.255.652.074.042.958.070.0937.37
Schuyler, Nebraska418.976.283.305.390.003.450.0537.22
Nebraska City, Nebraska425.614.014.986.522.342.180.1635.49
Broken Bow, Nebraska435.352.411.775.732.956.390.1035.42
Scottsbluff, Nebraska444.524.273.822.923.864.310.5133.35
Plattsmouth, Nebraska457.370.005.235.171.932.860.1132.72
Ogallala, Nebraska462.743.893.256.404.093.030.0932.51
Crete, Nebraska475.552.372.757.080.204.710.1532.38
Cozad, Nebraska484.671.452.757.752.632.350.0431.07
Lexington, Nebraska497.605.173.132.920.583.190.1130.73
Fairbury, Nebraska503.835.880.007.530.584.540.0630.71
South Sioux City, Nebraska517.242.545.060.000.821.962.6628.55
Kimball, Nebraska524.853.880.964.041.964.540.0028.18
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Las Vegas, Nevada19.185.169.225.833.454.899.3268.04
Reno, Nevada28.807.025.837.005.277.064.3664.14
Sparks, Nevada39.035.237.736.723.417.614.5162.94
Spring Valley, Nevada49.026.089.907.173.494.893.1160.76
Gardnerville Ranchos, Nevada59.737.158.108.611.827.380.1858.91
Boulder City, Nevada69.138.896.484.834.529.160.1358.68
North Las Vegas, Nevada79.864.446.545.782.022.637.9656.99
Kingsbury, Nevada88.749.440.009.676.865.810.3456.66
Minden, Nevada99.764.253.156.225.0410.000.2055.07
Carson City, Nevada107.806.439.816.443.125.810.7954.84
Winchester, Nevada114.308.373.654.332.584.8910.0054.61
Henderson, Nevada125.855.635.996.725.217.681.4153.78
Moapa Valley, Nevada136.227.948.376.942.407.710.0153.32
Paradise, Nevada146.565.917.425.893.124.894.1353.09
Gardnerville, Nevada157.113.668.726.113.437.380.2050.96
Whitney, Nevada168.067.143.495.112.177.682.1149.75
Indian Hills, Nevada177.153.969.075.893.785.810.2649.70
Dayton, Nevada189.585.076.765.941.906.550.0949.64
Mesquite, Nevada197.194.548.556.223.125.820.1949.08
Winnemucca, Nevada204.907.128.567.221.986.250.1048.53
Elko, Nevada212.716.719.457.942.985.910.3848.48
Spring Creek, Nevada220.008.639.709.563.065.670.0048.18
Sunrise Manor, Nevada234.887.903.664.220.954.877.5648.10
Enterprise, Nevada243.254.177.028.005.144.891.0746.74
Incline Village, Nevada250.525.060.008.6110.006.840.2244.39
Fernley, Nevada269.332.314.765.441.747.220.1544.12
Ely, Nevada279.509.062.456.002.052.250.0341.89
West Wendover, Nevada287.548.445.6010.000.000.000.0441.82
Sun Valley, Nevada298.159.303.456.780.542.041.0941.75
Cold Springs, Nevada304.907.108.726.671.822.040.0041.13
Battle Mountain, Nevada310.009.117.527.002.075.530.0140.43
Johnson Lane, Nevada320.667.780.009.005.485.810.1439.45
Washoe Valley, Nevada330.009.383.516.673.475.810.0137.70
Summerlin South, Nevada340.003.860.007.948.784.890.5237.20
Lemmon Valley, Nevada358.6510.005.691.281.102.040.2337.10
Fallon, Nevada364.383.263.636.332.216.350.1937.04
Pahrump, Nevada375.584.693.193.941.074.220.1631.18
Spanish Springs, Nevada380.006.112.998.893.122.040.1231.13
Yerington, Nevada393.464.830.003.390.644.360.0522.69
Tonopah, Nevada403.639.860.002.281.031.450.0222.49
Silver Springs, Nevada413.504.110.000.440.795.530.0119.51
Laughlin, Nevada421.772.012.643.061.430.290.3315.70
Hawthorne, Nevada435.240.000.000.002.001.890.0213.75
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Portsmouth, New Hampshire19.709.130.007.166.567.666.9167.83
Lebanon, New Hampshire28.115.019.596.935.535.714.0463.49
South Hooksett, New Hampshire34.457.317.727.163.695.718.1462.71
Hanover, New Hampshire42.6710.000.007.2710.0010.004.2262.30
Nashua, New Hampshire59.726.659.983.863.142.447.5161.03
North Conway, New Hampshire66.639.549.6110.005.253.510.7961.01
Pinardville, New Hampshire79.606.066.777.050.720.009.2656.77
Hudson, New Hampshire88.387.737.064.431.714.037.0156.65
Dover, New Hampshire98.495.439.455.114.694.642.6656.31
Exeter, New Hampshire108.636.729.354.894.274.251.5354.14
Newmarket, New Hampshire117.165.868.026.484.535.320.8052.51
Concord, New Hampshire127.205.677.835.003.594.223.6251.80
Hampton, New Hampshire134.618.792.396.596.027.011.8051.27
Goffstown, New Hampshire149.545.287.575.572.955.710.1150.60
Manchester, New Hampshire155.846.286.623.862.270.0010.0050.02
Peterborough, New Hampshire169.752.505.615.456.704.420.1649.27
Londonderry, New Hampshire175.416.697.156.023.884.502.1749.15
Hooksett, New Hampshire189.916.075.982.393.495.710.8847.34
Hampton Beach, New Hampshire194.969.141.296.593.607.011.8147.18
Durham, New Hampshire201.974.613.273.869.428.441.1546.26
Milford, New Hampshire217.144.357.535.002.794.940.9845.27
Suncook, New Hampshire227.634.686.153.751.645.710.5841.48
Keene, New Hampshire235.541.965.025.344.104.291.8040.27
Raymond, New Hampshire247.595.767.392.732.363.640.1639.74
East Merrimack, New Hampshire256.654.691.810.343.927.312.0337.83
Derry, New Hampshire267.464.496.991.592.082.512.0037.20
Tilton Northfield, New Hampshire275.106.743.657.160.811.820.8135.04
Wolfeboro, New Hampshire282.258.769.690.344.052.600.0334.79
Rochester, New Hampshire295.645.883.945.231.301.691.1533.61
Conway, New Hampshire303.189.313.286.141.112.400.5333.57
Farmington, New Hampshire316.026.763.477.050.540.650.0032.47
Newport, New Hampshire326.444.633.177.730.620.910.1232.36
Somersworth, New Hampshire337.612.273.812.271.882.662.0832.32
Laconia, New Hampshire344.786.443.873.521.971.171.2530.62
Franklin, New Hampshire353.575.662.564.770.691.230.7825.64
Jaffrey, New Hampshire361.524.062.953.300.814.420.3123.36
Littleton, New Hampshire370.507.512.852.271.551.820.4421.05
Claremont, New Hampshire383.080.000.334.430.720.710.6514.96
Berlin, New Hampshire390.653.060.000.000.001.040.125.81
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Fort Lee, New Jersey19.977.006.568.196.517.181.6965.95
Jersey City, New Jersey26.416.438.126.674.723.607.8662.43
Tinton Falls, New Jersey39.296.849.128.825.205.770.3362.43
Highland Park, New Jersey49.854.717.298.337.565.130.9661.81
East Rutherford, New Jersey59.767.107.529.514.914.290.9360.83
Hoboken, New Jersey60.008.150.008.898.725.5010.0060.33
Franklin Park, New Jersey76.906.188.289.515.866.510.2960.23
Princeton Meadows, New Jersey85.145.647.316.818.368.730.2758.80
Ridgefield Park, New Jersey98.884.049.998.964.494.291.0458.26
Clifton, New Jersey109.604.669.688.403.255.230.8157.91
Lincoln Park, New Jersey116.135.489.269.513.806.980.3757.34
Red Bank, New Jersey129.646.527.507.364.204.870.4055.69
Maywood, New Jersey137.485.546.757.643.857.460.9655.32
Toms River, New Jersey149.927.267.767.503.134.630.2155.10
Elmwood Park, New Jersey159.895.418.178.192.874.180.9955.04
Bergenfield, New Jersey166.214.658.798.614.436.190.6955.00
Wallington, New Jersey176.385.338.869.382.736.190.9054.99
Englewood, New Jersey188.905.757.747.574.863.890.8154.68
North Arlington, New Jersey199.485.058.227.643.444.291.0454.42
Short Hills, New Jersey200.0010.000.008.8210.0010.000.6454.36
Middlesex, New Jersey219.144.617.718.752.425.870.3754.19
Westwood, New Jersey224.985.933.5110.005.418.100.5253.95
Cliffside Park, New Jersey237.736.842.578.474.524.173.7553.95
New Milford, New Jersey248.035.265.447.504.466.980.7553.82
Iselin, New Jersey257.175.608.936.534.765.450.5553.58
Eatontown, New Jersey267.386.079.548.263.773.810.4153.55
Wanaque, New Jersey278.293.738.188.133.386.030.1352.93
South Plainfield, New Jersey285.976.429.996.043.606.350.6252.93
Dumont, New Jersey295.264.587.688.544.616.510.6952.77
Somerville, New Jersey309.023.737.808.263.934.500.3452.66
Somerset, New Jersey315.246.218.857.715.174.530.7552.57
Secaucus, New Jersey323.887.853.578.404.835.873.2652.49
Point Pleasant, New Jersey335.617.197.297.434.396.510.1652.48
Union City, New Jersey341.364.428.336.811.783.699.7852.39
Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey357.045.474.648.264.586.240.9652.14
Hackensack, New Jersey365.505.018.748.403.525.481.0152.05
Woodbridge, New Jersey378.944.886.587.644.044.720.5152.01
Brigantine, New Jersey387.197.299.058.063.493.330.1251.92
Collingswood, New Jersey396.974.066.188.754.625.450.7651.81
Marlton, New Jersey409.284.725.127.643.895.410.4451.23
Ocean City, New Jersey419.029.730.008.265.204.920.0650.93
Sayreville, New Jersey429.185.687.657.223.233.330.5850.71
Woodland Park, New Jersey439.324.617.967.643.273.070.6750.68
West Freehold, New Jersey443.856.725.068.965.206.400.1949.99
Edgewater, New Jersey452.937.980.008.757.465.562.8249.97
Guttenberg, New Jersey464.254.999.365.762.823.335.1449.94
Morristown, New Jersey475.866.353.119.655.494.970.3849.87
Ocean Acres, New Jersey488.876.495.997.713.064.020.0649.58
Garfield, New Jersey494.145.939.997.641.725.711.0148.99
South Amboy, New Jersey507.025.787.536.812.695.560.2248.69
Tenafly, New Jersey510.008.570.008.898.848.410.4948.64
Little Ferry, New Jersey526.044.369.765.492.935.561.0248.36
Princeton, New Jersey530.008.760.008.828.898.200.4148.34
Upper Montclair, New Jersey540.008.280.009.389.596.980.6348.31
Old Bridge, New Jersey552.716.588.467.223.956.550.2448.21
West New York, New Jersey563.205.249.905.562.563.334.8948.16
Springdale, New Jersey570.004.428.179.657.754.070.7548.15
Fords, New Jersey586.364.988.207.853.473.570.5648.09
Moorestown-Lenola, New Jersey590.006.116.097.926.287.940.6548.06
Ridgewood, New Jersey600.008.320.008.618.478.570.5247.72
White Horse, New Jersey619.934.964.298.192.533.810.3647.64
Greentree, New Jersey620.003.048.439.387.375.110.7347.63
Avenel, New Jersey637.735.076.738.332.293.810.4947.58
Pompton Lakes, New Jersey645.692.848.057.083.496.510.2047.41
Freehold, New Jersey655.095.867.907.711.626.400.2147.34
Fair Lawn, New Jersey661.305.694.358.825.667.570.6747.33
Rutherford, New Jersey675.476.002.387.435.885.710.7947.09
Hammonton, New Jersey687.955.905.787.222.295.130.0347.07
Dover, New Jersey697.145.685.928.131.245.790.2246.91
Lake Mohawk, New Jersey700.004.529.268.755.606.130.0246.85
Hawthorne, New Jersey715.505.216.478.063.544.460.6546.77
Summit, New Jersey720.008.920.008.547.728.310.5546.74
Carteret, New Jersey739.325.566.795.902.533.330.5446.62
Roselle Park, New Jersey747.602.866.956.533.874.550.7146.61
Bayonne, New Jersey754.833.799.317.153.414.720.5846.61
Ridgefield, New Jersey767.447.501.216.943.674.292.0446.09
Audubon, New Jersey778.843.372.648.193.385.030.6145.91
Beachwood, New Jersey789.046.534.297.081.994.290.2045.86
Hamilton Square, New Jersey791.025.518.178.404.555.560.3545.64
Palisades Park, New Jersey806.897.510.008.064.553.811.7845.59
Metuchen, New Jersey810.005.694.758.336.506.830.7645.43
New Providence, New Jersey820.007.480.008.547.518.730.4145.36
Glen Rock, New Jersey830.007.730.008.268.097.990.5845.27
Ringwood, New Jersey840.004.079.407.644.657.300.0345.26
Madison, New Jersey850.008.180.008.477.477.920.6045.02
Haddonfield, New Jersey860.006.640.009.318.317.250.6044.99
Kearny, New Jersey876.553.739.326.392.313.101.1344.88
Bound Brook, New Jersey887.054.156.669.861.742.380.4844.87
Harrison, New Jersey896.004.329.495.763.842.221.0544.76
Lodi, New Jersey904.964.697.346.252.066.141.0144.74
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey910.009.290.008.337.437.600.2144.70
River Edge, New Jersey920.006.810.009.866.258.100.8144.53
Florham Park, New Jersey930.008.150.008.617.397.540.6144.52
Cherry Hill, New Jersey946.672.854.596.604.845.110.6244.49
Westfield, New Jersey950.008.330.008.617.877.040.4944.46
Colonia, New Jersey963.075.258.267.433.814.110.5144.09
Ramsey, New Jersey970.007.120.008.897.377.780.3043.69
Bradley Gardens, New Jersey980.006.962.848.066.527.090.3443.61
Manville, New Jersey997.544.534.977.851.284.710.4143.52
Fairview, New Jersey1004.665.058.534.441.992.384.2943.44
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Albuquerque, New Mexico18.650.008.636.264.603.3010.0062.51
Artesia, New Mexico28.978.646.816.361.637.140.4954.15
Los Alamos, New Mexico30.006.640.009.259.849.770.9051.51
Farmington, New Mexico46.386.809.176.172.305.181.3750.69
Las Cruces, New Mexico57.524.207.244.584.395.792.2650.61
Aztec, New Mexico68.037.338.157.381.314.190.1249.09
Santa Fe, New Mexico76.927.330.667.105.844.162.7749.02
Clovis, New Mexico87.378.596.244.112.306.720.8748.66
White Rock, New Mexico90.005.970.008.699.4810.000.1048.39
Ruidoso, New Mexico107.894.209.195.703.933.680.2647.96
North Valley, New Mexico118.495.860.007.763.563.303.7947.16
Rio Rancho, New Mexico122.951.219.515.613.937.572.1346.91
Alamogordo, New Mexico139.496.514.195.232.285.340.7046.51
Corrales, New Mexico140.006.610.007.488.717.292.1545.60
Los Ranchos de Albuquerque, New Mexico153.794.910.0010.006.951.583.6544.77
Silver City, New Mexico165.099.675.354.863.984.140.3444.06
Placitas (Sandoval County), New Mexico170.006.070.008.137.0810.000.0143.91
Roswell, New Mexico188.165.833.685.982.254.211.0543.17
Gallup, New Mexico198.663.826.413.742.324.530.5641.69
Los Lunas, New Mexico207.420.797.175.612.384.860.5341.08
Hobbs, New Mexico215.218.635.786.541.402.241.2041.04
Carlsbad, New Mexico223.068.665.717.941.922.081.2640.52
Eldorado at Santa Fe, New Mexico230.007.150.007.9410.004.160.0040.30
Bernalillo, New Mexico247.656.329.742.621.881.580.3339.65
Lovington, New Mexico257.719.813.814.020.333.520.2338.34
Bloomfield, New Mexico266.308.187.933.641.092.060.1838.05
Las Vegas, New Mexico270.667.207.335.702.712.920.4035.03
South Valley, New Mexico286.464.077.223.361.091.580.9733.53
Socorro, New Mexico294.393.582.507.202.773.350.1033.44
Taos, New Mexico302.7810.000.004.583.803.230.4032.28
Española, New Mexico311.718.489.064.301.530.000.4931.98
Portales, New Mexico323.738.043.050.563.305.110.2831.38
Sunland Park, New Mexico332.095.133.532.061.096.541.1229.18
Grants, New Mexico345.276.443.891.031.402.780.2927.53
Raton, New Mexico351.948.700.634.490.904.140.1226.90
Truth or Consequences, New Mexico361.716.370.002.061.755.940.1223.76
Anthony, New Mexico370.445.502.163.180.006.130.1923.15
Deming, New Mexico380.896.980.531.401.481.840.2616.52
Belen, New Mexico392.723.360.250.001.144.100.2416.02
Chaparral, New Mexico400.676.420.001.030.593.310.0314.86
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
New York, New York18.419.880.004.673.254.4110.0058.48
Saratoga Springs, New York25.547.668.156.005.647.130.1554.57
Scarsdale, New York30.0010.000.009.0510.008.930.6453.08
Glens Falls North, New York49.487.614.478.383.113.820.1150.58
Rye, New York50.009.810.008.678.008.780.3248.54
Ridge, New York69.816.149.995.621.502.560.0547.93
Jericho, New York70.008.280.008.007.5510.000.5947.63
Garden City, New York80.008.620.007.057.819.270.8146.22
Ossining, New York99.633.816.377.052.572.930.0945.19
Freeport, New York107.323.259.386.672.103.330.4344.84
Syosset, New York110.007.440.008.866.798.600.4544.60
Beacon, New York128.155.626.854.862.933.980.1944.40
Hempstead, New York138.632.159.816.950.952.350.8544.23
Sleepy Hollow, New York147.647.390.006.953.056.220.3443.77
Uniondale, New York155.735.798.876.001.923.350.7843.75
Mount Kisco, New York165.216.803.678.573.793.660.1043.41
Eggertsville, New York177.783.460.006.955.195.860.6743.31
Patchogue, New York187.824.729.966.192.270.880.2143.29
Setauket-East Setauket, New York190.005.680.009.246.728.780.2143.16
Coram, New York203.823.989.677.432.933.660.1843.15
Hamburg, New York215.961.970.4510.004.586.400.0743.06
Yonkers, New York229.885.975.114.482.722.690.5642.99
Suffern, New York232.105.279.026.864.044.340.1842.88
Woodmere, New York240.007.450.009.056.757.320.3642.76
Plainview, New York250.006.760.008.386.678.050.7442.70
North Lindenhurst, New York267.473.308.205.140.765.450.4442.55
Riverhead, New York277.176.919.535.330.791.950.1041.87
Middle Island, New York287.873.776.385.332.104.630.0841.80
Port Washington, New York290.008.490.008.196.656.950.3441.77
Farmingdale, New York303.034.804.409.713.633.720.7141.67
Brighton, New York317.511.751.388.486.941.650.7441.65
East Patchogue, New York327.034.579.836.481.900.880.1841.60
Huntington Station, New York333.854.517.337.142.944.090.3841.37
New Windsor, New York347.674.685.157.331.513.400.1941.33
Peekskill, New York357.475.158.295.622.011.830.0741.04
Endwell, New York367.784.830.006.383.286.220.1440.57
Stony Brook, New York370.005.430.867.907.197.320.2040.48
Dix Hills, New York380.007.890.006.956.497.620.4740.31
Rockville Centre, New York390.007.360.007.906.157.030.6240.08
Eastchester, New York400.007.260.007.526.237.200.7039.92
Hampton Bays, New York415.327.662.539.622.791.460.0139.63
Tonawanda, New York427.603.800.009.333.103.480.2639.52
Tonawanda, New York437.603.800.009.333.103.480.2639.52
West Seneca, New York449.983.230.007.332.173.760.7439.39
North Wantagh, New York450.005.002.588.953.877.360.5039.38
Brentwood, New York466.385.068.496.760.191.910.4539.33
Medford, New York472.154.579.777.242.123.230.2239.26
Nanuet, New York480.004.824.467.714.136.950.3839.25
Levittown, New York490.004.206.167.712.666.970.7539.22
Lake Ronkonkoma, New York501.515.927.516.572.185.000.5039.08
North New Hyde Park, New York510.007.020.007.334.848.230.8339.07
Copiague, New York526.893.339.015.240.942.600.4938.96
North Amityville, New York536.903.838.237.620.790.730.4538.96
Ithaca, New York540.193.715.196.676.835.260.1738.91
North Merrick, New York550.005.890.009.434.776.770.7238.60
Bay Shore, New York564.473.289.365.812.462.710.2538.60
Dobbs Ferry, New York570.007.350.006.866.267.070.4238.37
Jefferson Valley-Yorktown, New York580.005.261.558.385.017.260.1038.34
Mineola, New York591.316.260.129.333.885.670.8638.21
Glen Cove, New York606.186.130.008.293.393.290.1638.13
West Babylon, New York612.403.527.647.621.684.480.4238.07
Middletown, New York626.584.812.068.290.954.390.1537.96
Salisbury, New York630.005.331.297.624.277.800.8137.90
Floral Park, New York640.006.800.007.815.026.950.8137.89
Hauppauge, New York650.006.490.058.384.447.440.5037.81
Huntington, New York660.006.980.008.486.575.120.2937.74
Merrick, New York670.006.710.006.386.357.380.4437.64
Central Islip, New York688.392.836.476.950.551.390.4537.64
Canandaigua, New York694.794.770.266.953.616.220.0637.56
St. James, New York700.005.570.287.624.258.780.3837.55
Lindenhurst, New York711.413.857.407.431.605.450.3437.52
Melville, New York720.007.610.007.625.795.580.5837.11
Wantagh, New York730.006.110.008.384.317.360.4937.04
Kenmore, New York749.052.240.008.953.051.630.4437.02
East Meadow, New York750.005.502.186.953.437.800.8336.96
South Farmingdale, New York760.004.634.557.902.976.220.5636.94
Centereach, New York770.004.128.367.432.274.800.3236.87
Lake Grove, New York780.005.534.889.523.423.290.4436.75
Babylon, New York790.005.550.358.865.086.220.2836.72
Mamaroneck, New York800.957.380.006.575.116.520.3036.63
Deer Park, New York812.304.786.995.522.065.000.4236.60
Massapequa, New York820.006.420.008.954.416.220.4536.58
Lynbrook, New York831.635.331.286.863.856.590.5336.25
Smithtown, New York840.006.060.008.104.756.770.4236.21
New City, New York850.005.740.006.576.057.380.2636.21
Selden, New York862.623.689.456.481.552.840.2536.15
Greenlawn, New York871.645.810.006.674.047.440.3336.06
Valley Cottage, New York880.004.085.596.294.365.670.2836.04
Ronkonkoma, New York890.004.578.316.292.584.630.4536.00
Rocky Point, New York900.003.698.696.483.114.630.0435.94
Bethpage, New York910.005.730.397.434.107.380.7735.93
Lancaster, New York926.362.340.007.051.876.710.2635.78
New Rochelle, New York935.366.920.005.144.194.140.3435.77
Holbrook, New York940.005.486.616.572.814.760.4435.72
West Islip, New York950.004.733.537.623.416.340.2735.66
North Valley Stream, New York960.004.786.225.142.996.490.6635.64
Valley Stream, New York970.005.014.506.193.346.490.4535.46
Holtsville, New York980.005.377.466.382.364.630.3935.43
East Massapequa, New York990.005.072.298.103.416.220.5135.41
Islip, New York1000.003.866.228.103.054.450.1735.33
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Charlotte, North Carolina16.874.028.106.745.254.9810.0067.39
Raleigh, North Carolina25.555.734.527.996.314.257.0959.94
Asheville, North Carolina38.477.442.938.326.045.622.4257.99
Pineville, North Carolina49.133.879.337.724.803.521.9756.73
Southern Pines, North Carolina59.288.120.006.966.578.520.7356.37
Kernersville, North Carolina69.894.059.858.213.494.520.4356.29
Midland, North Carolina78.417.789.2710.001.953.330.0655.02
Hendersonville, North Carolina84.277.728.438.103.757.180.7954.58
Hickory, North Carolina97.636.349.926.203.554.870.9753.81
Concord, North Carolina106.066.058.276.903.946.131.1452.94
Aberdeen, North Carolina118.836.679.048.043.991.670.5852.78
Lewisville, North Carolina120.006.748.388.324.9610.000.2052.48
Mebane, North Carolina135.816.488.447.174.385.710.4152.37
Carrboro, North Carolina147.510.200.008.328.987.781.6852.03
Clayton, North Carolina156.424.019.907.173.975.680.3751.90
Mount Holly, North Carolina168.625.179.096.522.915.000.3951.79
Morrisville, North Carolina170.006.030.008.598.8010.002.6251.70
Black Mountain, North Carolina186.898.004.357.125.265.930.1751.55
Clemmons, North Carolina191.567.285.438.486.137.410.8250.87
Trinity, North Carolina209.845.814.698.261.905.310.6850.84
Morehead City, North Carolina215.889.435.516.963.316.300.4550.77
Cary, North Carolina220.006.730.008.648.627.773.6050.58
Winterville, North Carolina234.576.899.468.324.783.090.4150.57
Archdale, North Carolina249.675.795.947.011.575.370.7850.03
Havelock, North Carolina259.726.536.765.761.595.800.1649.57
Hudson, North Carolina266.817.638.466.682.504.580.1449.32
Flat Rock, North Carolina272.289.380.009.409.094.810.7249.02
Winston-Salem, North Carolina286.784.516.546.253.933.682.8648.66
Hillsborough, North Carolina299.482.354.417.125.254.490.2147.73
New Bern, North Carolina306.626.587.985.492.944.860.6547.55
Mooresville, North Carolina313.294.525.397.454.477.751.0647.54
Wilmington, North Carolina327.446.812.786.634.983.132.2047.40
Denver, North Carolina334.669.286.585.491.847.590.2447.31
Summerfield, North Carolina340.007.880.008.867.268.521.3647.21
Oak Ridge, North Carolina350.007.730.009.406.7510.000.1047.13
Indian Trail, North Carolina360.006.737.627.994.127.131.0346.92
Matthews, North Carolina370.005.083.388.706.827.901.4246.91
Stallings, North Carolina380.006.673.088.755.498.521.0946.55
Davidson, North Carolina390.005.650.008.379.438.520.7946.51
Monroe, North Carolina408.205.537.415.271.185.580.5446.10
Belmont, North Carolina415.285.683.597.284.835.710.4445.60
Apex, North Carolina420.006.560.008.598.027.811.3745.59
Fairview, North Carolina437.759.040.007.391.507.040.0244.59
Hope Mills, North Carolina449.452.966.246.522.054.050.3944.56
Knightdale, North Carolina451.966.439.198.265.141.940.3244.45
Canton, North Carolina464.747.297.786.410.726.110.2644.43
Fayetteville, North Carolina477.274.155.754.842.715.131.6144.07
Gastonia, North Carolina487.483.286.725.542.384.721.0343.68
Oak Island, North Carolina497.088.420.007.774.234.200.0543.43
Holly Springs, North Carolina500.005.500.008.757.248.090.8543.11
Morganton, North Carolina516.394.825.936.302.714.700.3643.02
Jacksonville, North Carolina526.514.777.984.672.224.250.9742.93
Waxhaw, North Carolina530.006.860.007.996.669.220.1242.87
Chapel Hill, North Carolina543.200.000.008.0410.005.101.7942.64
Sanford, North Carolina558.052.856.446.742.293.430.4842.51
Cornelius, North Carolina560.006.170.008.046.698.520.8142.46
Kannapolis, North Carolina579.734.835.916.202.021.670.4142.35
Huntersville, North Carolina580.005.650.008.597.236.531.2341.32
Graham, North Carolina592.787.306.347.661.774.260.6941.12
Wilson, North Carolina606.314.566.645.982.343.410.6140.98
Franklin, North Carolina612.189.295.977.072.324.070.2040.57
Norwood, North Carolina625.308.285.335.921.124.440.0040.14
Harrisburg, North Carolina630.007.120.307.395.827.530.7939.98
Wake Forest, North Carolina640.005.350.007.777.026.940.7139.20
Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina650.156.004.107.665.104.860.5638.76
Elizabeth City, North Carolina663.686.458.445.542.342.060.3738.09
Statesville, North Carolina674.197.126.804.351.893.290.7237.46
Madison, North Carolina685.543.513.247.501.005.370.0936.84
Dallas, North Carolina693.557.416.055.820.763.580.7436.83
Troy, North Carolina700.007.705.849.731.213.330.0536.50
Smithfield, North Carolina713.736.007.526.521.831.300.5836.49
Liberty, North Carolina724.976.133.298.210.883.060.0235.95
Mint Hill, North Carolina731.825.992.128.704.682.220.4135.47
Kings Mountain, North Carolina745.536.624.922.880.465.680.2034.95
Marion, North Carolina753.649.022.005.920.904.830.2734.93
Boone, North Carolina760.0010.000.002.076.426.670.5033.60
Lincolnton, North Carolina772.845.976.941.961.545.730.3333.32
Oxford, North Carolina784.165.306.304.841.572.410.1832.97
Salisbury, North Carolina795.234.475.333.592.082.520.7332.55
Lenoir, North Carolina803.496.623.155.711.173.730.3332.29
Lumberton, North Carolina812.746.185.155.651.542.150.3931.42
Asheboro, North Carolina823.633.632.736.301.424.070.4430.96
Roanoke Rapids, North Carolina833.632.964.505.981.862.390.3129.92
Albemarle, North Carolina844.585.434.245.161.391.050.2629.45
Rocky Mount, North Carolina854.954.423.014.891.811.730.5529.22
Washington, North Carolina862.716.096.812.232.342.220.2129.21
Dunn, North Carolina871.863.974.723.591.365.600.2228.88
Windsor, North Carolina881.707.421.156.680.663.460.0427.69
Elizabethtown, North Carolina890.004.791.527.722.383.770.0927.65
Goldsboro, North Carolina903.314.324.462.342.021.350.5824.44
Tarboro, North Carolina913.333.952.865.981.470.000.1623.97
Rockingham, North Carolina922.635.312.973.371.291.620.2322.78
Lexington, North Carolina931.613.742.252.390.884.560.3921.39
Forest City, North Carolina940.008.300.012.551.004.690.2521.12
Laurinburg, North Carolina951.203.622.422.451.893.000.1719.74
La Grange, North Carolina960.814.321.805.540.002.220.0219.45
Warsaw, North Carolina970.502.810.248.800.120.990.0418.79
Roxboro, North Carolina980.006.453.500.000.493.890.1917.73
Fairmont, North Carolina990.005.260.246.200.780.990.0117.53
Selma, North Carolina1001.502.920.294.780.701.670.5717.26
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Fargo, North Dakota16.501.579.594.699.706.7110.0072.47
Bismarck, North Dakota29.945.485.917.768.485.223.5166.08
West Fargo, North Dakota34.901.476.518.1610.006.925.1363.57
Minot, North Dakota49.405.728.396.335.995.212.2760.56
Casselton, North Dakota57.203.518.427.357.298.760.0459.99
Mandan, North Dakota69.832.869.866.125.872.710.8553.47
Grand Forks, North Dakota75.741.219.452.868.663.483.3149.93
Jamestown, North Dakota86.891.534.268.574.058.040.6849.37
Watford City, North Dakota94.5710.008.857.354.761.110.7649.08
Lincoln, North Dakota104.946.778.616.125.691.111.3546.70
Dickinson, North Dakota115.706.606.764.084.284.961.3745.98
Hazen, North Dakota122.746.335.859.594.354.310.0345.17
Valley City, North Dakota135.524.502.852.865.5410.000.1744.23
Beulah, North Dakota141.777.988.947.962.942.710.0342.27
Rugby, North Dakota152.654.912.5510.001.456.180.0038.51
Devils Lake, North Dakota164.292.581.407.963.234.010.3834.26
Bottineau, North Dakota177.155.353.740.004.244.310.0233.60
Williston, North Dakota180.198.104.436.944.350.001.5133.49
Wahpeton, North Dakota196.890.002.454.693.492.000.3729.33
Grafton, North Dakota204.220.870.003.880.000.040.1313.31
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Norwood, Ohio16.347.587.998.193.045.439.2568.24
Columbus, Ohio28.886.269.577.473.881.879.4667.93
Kettering, Ohio39.505.077.678.023.857.574.6566.22
North Canton, Ohio48.257.749.888.903.828.141.3366.07
Upper Arlington, Ohio50.006.300.008.8510.009.2910.0066.01
Sharonville, Ohio66.547.759.329.514.616.093.4065.48
Mayfield Heights, Ohio78.685.129.867.144.519.052.2665.47
Reading, Ohio88.597.516.177.531.755.748.0864.77
Bexley, Ohio90.005.800.008.689.669.059.5163.53
Lyndhurst, Ohio103.103.049.638.855.9710.002.8561.93
Willoughby, Ohio119.366.758.788.853.175.861.4361.09
Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio129.806.416.878.523.495.213.1761.05
Fairview Park, Ohio139.193.598.977.974.345.622.8360.44
Middleburg Heights, Ohio145.375.198.138.304.219.052.3259.81
Vandalia, Ohio159.875.999.388.242.266.570.7959.51
Lakewood, Ohio168.592.869.717.915.365.871.5959.38
Oregon, Ohio178.817.099.887.531.386.232.2759.32
Findlay, Ohio187.979.048.207.912.846.910.8759.26
Louisville, Ohio199.089.229.256.482.077.630.1758.96
Wadsworth, Ohio204.848.277.678.744.008.580.3657.72
Cincinnati, Ohio213.906.778.355.223.803.898.7057.67
Medina, Ohio226.827.326.709.013.867.430.7357.66
Troy, Ohio238.949.147.517.752.166.250.5157.05
Berea, Ohio248.094.468.367.583.476.092.4056.98
Heath, Ohio258.417.779.278.241.396.090.7056.78
Dover, Ohio268.638.726.358.411.607.550.4256.69
London, Ohio279.779.149.397.690.725.280.2256.45
Tallmadge, Ohio285.686.577.667.643.346.453.2156.43
Finneytown, Ohio296.063.587.097.584.133.656.7656.41
Maumee, Ohio304.804.958.719.074.187.161.5356.32
Harrison, Ohio317.307.729.578.302.026.450.1756.08
Olmsted Falls, Ohio325.673.718.418.904.127.751.2155.99
Monfort Heights, Ohio331.966.648.598.464.2110.000.8755.85
Cleveland Heights, Ohio348.881.398.666.876.503.382.9355.78
Vermilion, Ohio359.116.999.727.312.235.560.0455.53
Fairfield, Ohio366.267.908.928.193.025.211.3255.38
Delaware, Ohio376.286.766.479.453.986.660.5055.27
Streetsboro, Ohio386.758.468.178.352.745.740.6555.18
Wooster, Ohio396.776.957.958.242.816.890.4954.82
Wickliffe, Ohio409.535.406.098.522.405.621.4354.61
Norton, Ohio415.077.259.108.462.726.920.6954.60
Stow, Ohio424.056.406.528.575.586.411.7954.59
Miamisburg, Ohio437.185.689.718.132.285.950.7954.50
North Olmsted, Ohio446.304.048.928.193.085.802.1654.02
Orrville, Ohio458.808.045.937.972.286.450.1653.95
Tipp City, Ohio465.157.786.539.513.316.980.2853.85
Reynoldsburg, Ohio475.495.588.898.193.435.351.9853.85
New Franklin, Ohio483.846.539.708.192.088.580.3353.26
Centerville, Ohio492.895.264.079.296.428.111.5353.08
Wapakoneta, Ohio509.569.194.558.900.456.450.0553.01
Forest Park, Ohio519.405.805.977.802.684.212.0152.91
Powell, Ohio520.005.450.009.299.858.933.0552.90
Defiance, Ohio538.218.715.377.691.427.230.2052.60
White Oak, Ohio546.086.819.798.412.514.210.7852.23
Rocky River, Ohio553.295.190.008.856.9610.001.9052.16
Kent, Ohio564.586.229.315.714.966.630.8552.15
Boardman, Ohio579.817.005.947.643.233.250.9351.95
Mentor, Ohio583.057.456.119.123.466.841.5651.52
Eastlake, Ohio599.245.877.057.971.084.911.1051.42
University Heights, Ohio602.900.007.918.417.255.093.4251.33
Mason, Ohio610.007.610.009.297.3110.002.1651.27
Beachwood, Ohio620.006.190.009.517.499.533.0051.22
Lebanon, Ohio635.317.636.488.192.846.720.4051.01
Green, Ohio643.027.693.078.683.8910.000.5750.92
Marysville, Ohio654.247.604.879.342.897.510.4250.40
Amherst, Ohio663.997.377.397.582.437.870.5550.38
New Philadelphia, Ohio676.629.186.917.091.146.360.4250.37
Brook Park, Ohio689.035.765.726.980.485.562.4750.29
Brunswick, Ohio694.027.837.129.182.286.250.5550.27
Parma, Ohio709.923.945.017.421.724.602.5950.24
Norwalk, Ohio716.608.896.877.751.206.020.2350.22
Fairborn, Ohio727.187.796.656.652.875.030.7550.00
Sylvania, Ohio732.574.596.748.245.257.670.7449.91
Richmond Heights, Ohio749.373.519.655.603.442.012.0949.88
Willowick, Ohio757.464.946.557.251.926.631.0649.86
Englewood, Ohio765.795.167.287.203.027.280.3449.80
Dublin, Ohio770.004.470.009.129.737.902.9149.70
Brooklyn, Ohio787.524.504.716.871.033.256.4549.68
Worthington, Ohio790.004.880.009.348.827.833.2049.46
Ashland, Ohio805.738.314.258.962.786.090.2649.43
Beavercreek, Ohio810.004.985.259.076.368.221.3449.37
Hudson, Ohio820.006.320.008.469.409.531.0549.24
Solon, Ohio830.005.450.009.457.9910.001.5049.23
Franklin, Ohio848.777.565.437.310.725.380.6648.77
Bay Village, Ohio850.004.220.009.788.239.531.8348.74
South Euclid, Ohio868.231.153.787.974.484.143.2048.68
Loveland, Ohio873.116.970.6210.005.017.960.9448.50
Monroe, Ohio880.007.097.068.743.378.580.7748.29
Trenton, Ohio894.068.368.668.240.695.740.5848.29
Celina, Ohio906.648.715.627.360.846.690.1148.21
Napoleon, Ohio917.858.484.467.640.996.090.0648.03
North Ridgeville, Ohio923.346.786.428.523.475.541.0547.95
Oxford, Ohio930.238.593.728.796.996.960.1247.92
Circleville, Ohio945.838.316.697.640.856.050.2147.60
Bowling Green, Ohio952.908.515.816.545.126.230.3747.60
Sidney, Ohio967.979.025.406.701.145.030.3147.58
Willoughby Hills, Ohio976.816.480.008.354.845.861.2547.45
Beckett Ridge, Ohio980.006.640.308.907.388.222.0447.34
North Royalton, Ohio993.585.781.538.964.308.820.5847.18
Bridgetown, Ohio1006.067.086.527.912.444.210.4847.00
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma19.272.147.927.744.135.5910.0069.65
The Village, Oklahoma27.983.268.327.966.749.623.4968.21
Tulsa, Oklahoma37.911.569.466.134.426.146.4161.51
Bartlesville, Oklahoma49.574.268.238.174.597.430.5360.13
Guymon, Oklahoma59.4310.008.789.781.674.250.1258.89
Weatherford, Oklahoma68.325.686.668.175.317.710.1058.46
Bethany, Oklahoma79.883.187.177.103.246.842.9257.85
Norman, Oklahoma88.410.926.017.637.155.812.2255.83
Enid, Oklahoma99.636.327.237.312.326.640.8655.70
Elk City, Oklahoma107.197.888.547.851.455.900.1452.39
Stillwater, Oklahoma111.842.715.748.178.678.470.9552.27
Ada, Oklahoma124.957.647.077.534.326.500.4252.17
Woodward, Oklahoma139.188.847.717.102.203.480.1851.72
Ardmore, Oklahoma147.746.797.605.592.327.390.3451.44
Altus, Oklahoma156.617.826.206.992.257.370.1250.61
Edmond, Oklahoma160.002.390.009.5710.009.622.3950.35
Owasso, Oklahoma173.022.696.359.144.908.390.8050.22
Yukon, Oklahoma182.871.699.429.353.417.990.5949.92
Sapulpa, Oklahoma198.603.857.1610.000.515.030.3049.53
Moore, Oklahoma204.941.229.538.603.075.391.5948.94
Durant, Oklahoma214.306.175.847.423.028.170.5548.79
Claremore, Oklahoma226.605.317.176.671.596.740.4247.41
Guthrie, Oklahoma237.725.856.346.242.615.050.1846.51
McAlester, Oklahoma247.438.664.816.341.015.970.3346.40
Sand Springs, Oklahoma258.081.967.958.171.914.280.4146.29
Chickasha, Oklahoma266.236.352.319.681.476.350.2245.22
Midwest City, Oklahoma278.661.615.567.201.884.591.7745.17
El Reno, Oklahoma289.696.176.155.590.005.140.2244.88
Duncan, Oklahoma296.696.585.335.481.576.580.2144.11
Mustang, Oklahoma301.883.028.468.602.856.550.3344.00
Warr Acres, Oklahoma317.302.255.766.341.763.183.4243.31
Glenpool, Oklahoma322.572.249.569.682.833.930.1342.93
Lawton, Oklahoma337.823.637.063.332.035.411.3042.61
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma341.550.827.148.065.074.402.0741.99
Jenks, Oklahoma350.000.001.509.577.837.491.5541.92
Del City, Oklahoma367.361.631.996.340.240.009.6341.89
Bixby, Oklahoma370.000.850.009.787.2910.000.1741.77
Ponca City, Oklahoma387.235.533.216.342.345.100.3641.72
Tahlequah, Oklahoma393.005.997.094.524.285.660.3041.54
Choctaw, Oklahoma402.001.666.319.143.506.320.1341.22
Pryor Creek, Oklahoma416.627.035.874.731.234.880.2240.94
Shawnee, Oklahoma425.465.945.525.381.914.760.4939.96
Muskogee, Oklahoma434.586.152.935.701.814.110.7635.44
Miami, Oklahoma444.297.371.606.560.604.760.1333.92
Newcastle, Oklahoma450.003.101.589.784.814.540.0033.78
Okmulgee, Oklahoma461.897.590.000.000.196.010.1119.92
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Portland, Oregon18.077.144.146.736.733.689.7467.19
Ashland, Oregon28.009.270.807.698.388.980.1860.17
Milwaukie, Oregon39.005.199.548.084.133.823.1460.15
Bend, Oregon48.4210.005.528.375.834.181.5559.80
Oak Grove, Oregon58.475.959.336.443.656.342.3659.11
Corvallis, Oregon66.504.598.216.158.647.290.7659.05
West Haven-Sylvan, Oregon70.006.270.009.049.824.4410.0058.72
Tigard, Oregon85.016.674.977.986.046.064.0557.60
Lake Oswego, Oregon90.007.860.008.859.9710.002.9556.24
Newberg, Oregon109.725.789.007.313.515.180.2756.09
Silverton, Oregon118.406.129.256.544.016.000.0655.20
Eugene, Oregon126.924.619.035.965.595.002.3255.17
Beaverton, Oregon136.973.116.056.836.284.443.4553.48
Sandy, Oregon147.174.777.9710.002.056.340.1353.30
Tualatin, Oregon154.136.593.217.696.207.182.6753.09
Canby, Oregon166.405.589.448.652.954.550.5752.20
Oregon City, Oregon175.485.308.907.402.965.431.1250.28
Sherwood, Oregon180.004.354.189.906.659.151.1850.21
Keizer, Oregon198.364.405.726.733.095.921.3850.12
Aloha, Oregon204.686.388.906.443.623.872.6550.06
Hillsboro, Oregon213.065.639.427.985.213.701.5049.95
Fairview, Oregon229.325.887.878.752.230.001.6349.01
McMinnville, Oregon237.936.146.865.872.845.770.3949.00
Gresham, Oregon248.065.227.995.382.364.661.4148.37
Newport, Oregon254.215.537.667.883.516.340.1748.31
Wilsonville, Oregon265.872.942.747.986.236.760.9148.24
Forest Grove, Oregon279.424.248.426.352.923.060.2347.80
West Linn, Oregon280.005.470.008.658.279.211.6247.51
Eagle Point, Oregon298.336.307.446.921.993.860.1047.42
Astoria, Oregon305.956.217.337.314.233.220.1746.73
Gladstone, Oregon319.561.097.906.062.533.102.0646.44
Medford, Oregon326.176.606.706.252.933.971.4246.43
Salem, Oregon338.411.985.076.543.355.121.7046.41
Oak Hills, Oregon340.006.311.908.758.494.442.3845.38
Oatfield, Oregon350.805.847.485.774.106.342.4945.06
Rockcreek, Oregon360.946.803.598.946.733.701.7644.84
Redmond, Oregon378.056.036.345.672.083.840.3444.01
Cedar Mill, Oregon380.006.160.008.569.054.442.6543.88
Dallas, Oregon399.445.613.934.422.614.860.0842.66
Lincoln City, Oregon403.515.747.678.942.772.540.1542.23
St. Helens, Oregon416.327.264.137.021.394.860.1642.08
Bethany, Oregon420.007.660.008.1710.004.440.1241.78
Central Point, Oregon437.254.435.364.812.124.601.3841.71
Happy Valley, Oregon440.003.080.009.237.396.621.9941.42
North Bend, Oregon456.955.742.565.772.744.860.2039.78
Troutdale, Oregon466.402.288.065.102.932.321.2739.71
Albany, Oregon479.341.394.424.713.353.640.6139.54
Four Corners, Oregon487.106.151.486.060.795.121.5739.34
Roseburg, Oregon495.156.644.245.003.173.780.4238.32
Hayesville, Oregon506.505.171.994.811.395.121.5837.15
Grants Pass, Oregon513.748.774.864.711.594.150.4236.87
Coos Bay, Oregon525.399.594.113.462.103.240.2736.47
The Dalles, Oregon536.842.343.357.602.342.320.2235.56
Springfield, Oregon544.864.893.604.041.752.982.1633.63
Baker City, Oregon554.975.560.004.812.605.960.0433.13
Damascus, Oregon560.007.152.436.633.784.010.6532.97
Hermiston, Oregon578.070.001.036.541.914.310.2532.95
La Grande, Oregon584.525.351.605.483.293.620.1432.95
Woodburn, Oregon596.772.402.826.921.150.990.4330.41
Florence, Oregon602.056.722.794.332.763.520.0729.32
Altamont, Oregon614.639.320.004.331.672.250.3729.28
Cottage Grove, Oregon624.413.662.862.881.464.860.0327.72
Pendleton, Oregon637.053.221.192.981.712.150.1825.87
Klamath Falls, Oregon643.846.500.862.022.372.250.3723.96
Lebanon, Oregon654.320.611.405.291.592.520.1123.12
Prineville, Oregon661.835.961.093.461.203.800.0822.91
Ontario, Oregon671.117.090.003.561.220.690.2717.42
Sweet Home, Oregon682.984.050.000.000.003.490.0013.74
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Hershey, Pennsylvania19.977.733.088.487.059.110.9165.08
New Cumberland, Pennsylvania29.508.288.517.913.666.332.8064.93
Lititz, Pennsylvania39.506.679.519.054.347.440.4564.84
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania49.627.337.339.113.617.641.4764.04
Carnot-Moon, Pennsylvania58.866.289.486.846.167.330.9063.49
Emmaus, Pennsylvania69.765.218.0210.003.086.062.0862.21
West Chester, Pennsylvania79.429.210.007.857.668.891.2562.13
Park Forest Village, Pennsylvania86.478.461.389.059.246.781.5660.24
Dormont, Pennsylvania98.813.743.488.046.134.356.2660.04
Hermitage, Pennsylvania109.318.316.848.103.377.000.4059.24
Elizabethtown, Pennsylvania119.366.818.148.862.666.830.1958.90
Quakertown, Pennsylvania128.997.459.497.221.957.670.4458.81
Progress, Pennsylvania139.387.506.729.303.053.762.5558.61
Colonial Park, Pennsylvania148.278.546.879.493.313.762.3858.53
Bethel Park municipality, Pennsylvania154.114.668.599.115.928.001.3658.49
Lansdale, Pennsylvania168.278.115.587.784.056.861.4958.15
Willow Street, Pennsylvania178.527.116.828.233.426.331.5458.08
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania184.2810.007.674.302.922.4610.0058.01
Monroeville municipality, Pennsylvania199.045.815.528.544.976.091.0757.53
Phoenixville, Pennsylvania208.937.256.327.534.955.690.7757.16
Carlisle, Pennsylvania217.756.588.567.224.796.120.5557.06
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania225.488.233.227.035.314.356.5757.00
Canonsburg, Pennsylvania238.368.615.167.723.167.810.5756.65
Whitehall, Pennsylvania248.614.285.978.734.266.221.7556.52
Northampton, Pennsylvania259.675.788.438.611.825.780.5656.11
Dunmore, Pennsylvania267.818.187.477.223.975.331.0855.90
Allison Park, Pennsylvania271.245.865.779.817.249.001.0855.89
Fullerton, Pennsylvania289.035.508.326.903.114.492.5855.71
Old Forge, Pennsylvania297.277.227.868.612.425.331.0254.28
Kulpsville, Pennsylvania303.638.183.657.476.478.221.4553.95
Willow Grove, Pennsylvania316.096.802.997.034.738.222.3953.82
Mountain Top, Pennsylvania323.538.127.299.114.187.330.1953.79
White Oak, Pennsylvania339.786.741.699.432.777.000.6553.46
Bellevue, Pennsylvania344.914.854.098.674.114.355.8153.18
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania358.225.428.477.473.034.431.3353.06
Doylestown, Pennsylvania363.309.140.009.496.249.330.7953.06
Glenshaw, Pennsylvania373.605.328.497.475.586.561.2852.98
Weigelstown, Pennsylvania389.545.966.759.681.684.090.3752.54
South Park Township, Pennsylvania394.994.057.578.424.357.000.8552.14
Shiloh, Pennsylvania408.125.928.908.542.604.090.0052.08
Northwest Harborcreek, Pennsylvania419.787.167.545.763.273.750.8151.84
Lansdowne, Pennsylvania429.980.617.847.724.272.003.0051.64
King of Prussia, Pennsylvania430.209.440.008.617.907.333.4351.50
Castle Shannon, Pennsylvania448.633.533.148.673.736.221.8151.49
Plum, Pennsylvania454.725.526.118.544.157.500.5551.49
Morrisville, Pennsylvania466.044.718.775.444.036.331.5251.12
Pleasant Hills, Pennsylvania475.744.617.426.585.086.220.9751.01
Franklin Park, Pennsylvania480.006.550.008.5410.0010.000.8650.86
Murrysville municipality, Pennsylvania490.007.572.1610.007.358.670.8550.79
Brentwood, Pennsylvania509.380.540.448.163.006.225.4050.71
Yeadon, Pennsylvania517.641.724.845.702.901.839.0050.64
Montgomeryville, Pennsylvania520.008.350.008.928.089.331.5450.55
Ephrata, Pennsylvania537.895.586.397.781.926.500.3750.35
Drexel Hill, Pennsylvania546.490.009.637.595.183.332.3850.10
Ardmore, Pennsylvania550.006.760.008.358.908.672.2649.60
Wyomissing, Pennsylvania562.335.254.018.616.696.581.6849.52
Lower Burrell, Pennsylvania578.295.644.577.532.606.000.5248.88
Chambersburg, Pennsylvania586.109.176.977.092.324.390.5448.68
State College, Pennsylvania591.858.950.006.089.846.781.6348.62
Woodlyn, Pennsylvania607.872.629.047.281.944.001.5748.30
Hanover, Pennsylvania616.745.366.927.851.555.800.4847.76
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania621.279.840.008.428.104.002.9747.71
Bristol, Pennsylvania636.524.638.609.241.553.001.0647.70
Latrobe, Pennsylvania646.697.232.008.612.427.220.2047.50
Norristown, Pennsylvania655.813.986.595.952.114.853.4746.38
Horsham, Pennsylvania661.088.140.818.995.027.002.2246.16
Kingston, Pennsylvania677.576.564.786.524.342.481.1945.99
Jefferson Hills, Pennsylvania680.007.552.968.675.588.330.4345.88
Baldwin, Pennsylvania699.834.633.868.422.692.001.0545.70
Broomall, Pennsylvania700.298.670.008.614.657.392.7044.78
Economy, Pennsylvania711.516.478.379.113.763.500.4444.51
St. Marys, Pennsylvania727.516.160.719.751.815.670.0944.30
Carnegie, Pennsylvania735.834.212.477.343.904.672.4044.13
Greensburg, Pennsylvania742.796.313.337.533.827.260.8144.00
Levittown, Pennsylvania753.686.386.327.221.426.001.2543.95
Croydon, Pennsylvania768.735.888.723.670.603.001.5643.52
Harleysville, Pennsylvania770.007.170.008.485.908.220.5742.07
Upper St. Clair, Pennsylvania780.004.260.009.569.744.001.1241.17
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania791.289.464.327.722.235.930.2541.04
Munhall, Pennsylvania807.324.890.007.472.924.111.9240.98
Easton, Pennsylvania816.452.444.246.711.816.130.8140.79
Waynesboro, Pennsylvania823.428.785.036.081.236.190.1440.67
Middletown, Pennsylvania836.335.582.576.841.455.110.3739.04
Jeannette, Pennsylvania844.426.530.008.161.635.960.8138.21
Pottstown, Pennsylvania856.031.823.956.331.536.150.6437.92
Altoona, Pennsylvania863.559.390.007.411.475.220.5936.89
West Mifflin, Pennsylvania877.694.010.755.892.034.391.0836.83
Lancaster, Pennsylvania884.334.352.355.381.905.232.2236.44
Berwick, Pennsylvania893.778.391.066.201.166.330.1336.15
Scranton, Pennsylvania903.585.491.957.472.113.251.0234.34
Pottsville, Pennsylvania914.017.260.007.531.104.780.2933.90
Warren, Pennsylvania924.166.020.006.652.474.890.1333.49
Swissvale, Pennsylvania934.814.420.225.634.891.002.3833.36
Washington, Pennsylvania942.597.940.585.571.565.620.7232.94
Williamsport, Pennsylvania952.585.341.395.762.245.890.5332.70
Indiana, Pennsylvania960.004.962.192.785.167.780.2931.80
Allentown, Pennsylvania973.534.443.253.610.954.492.5031.73
New Kensington, Pennsylvania984.356.160.987.152.111.330.5130.69
Meadville, Pennsylvania991.894.371.356.012.795.280.2530.45
Butler, Pennsylvania1000.637.081.016.271.455.500.4929.97
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Narragansett Pier, Rhode Island19.6710.000.006.579.7410.000.6965.17
Cranston, Rhode Island28.942.758.283.735.144.348.9561.99
Cumberland Hill, Rhode Island32.755.889.7210.006.557.062.0061.08
Westerly, Rhode Island49.728.697.334.904.846.070.5957.18
Wakefield-Peacedale, Rhode Island56.716.974.483.048.6410.000.7856.53
Newport East, Rhode Island69.626.451.954.806.627.512.2255.61
East Providence, Rhode Island77.924.477.533.334.111.528.5854.24
Tiverton, Rhode Island86.544.689.693.824.868.340.5753.11
Greenville, Rhode Island94.705.767.564.415.328.891.6453.08
Newport, Rhode Island108.588.960.005.8810.001.432.0751.42
Valley Falls, Rhode Island117.935.708.087.164.131.152.8651.35
Warwick, Rhode Island126.684.186.514.515.415.183.1850.53
Pascoag, Rhode Island135.995.547.894.903.361.710.0039.35
Providence, Rhode Island143.232.914.380.784.860.0010.0039.18
Pawtucket, Rhode Island154.712.784.270.002.511.628.0935.54
Central Falls, Rhode Island160.093.172.590.000.001.157.0720.64
Woonsocket, Rhode Island172.560.003.051.861.601.341.5017.49
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Wade Hampton, South Carolina19.664.807.398.275.375.696.5168.94
Mount Pleasant, South Carolina20.008.720.009.189.799.649.8868.93
Forest Acres, South Carolina34.584.337.088.459.305.697.4668.27
Greenville, South Carolina49.925.830.007.457.075.698.0765.15
Charleston, South Carolina54.846.700.008.008.014.9110.0062.83
Columbia, South Carolina67.903.568.984.736.232.768.2261.60
Taylors, South Carolina78.004.088.178.003.838.512.5361.21
West Columbia, South Carolina87.246.447.356.733.892.758.2260.90
Seven Oaks, South Carolina98.036.296.557.005.807.512.0460.56
Greer, South Carolina108.722.329.488.454.437.111.8060.39
Little River, South Carolina119.628.737.078.552.916.700.6460.36
Clemson, South Carolina126.306.341.308.279.269.590.7859.46
Cayce, South Carolina139.027.515.816.914.260.137.7858.86
North Augusta, South Carolina148.746.128.615.094.385.563.5858.79
Socastee, South Carolina157.629.119.317.271.526.591.8058.39
Red Hill, South Carolina169.299.549.365.912.056.460.8758.32
Florence, South Carolina179.279.069.655.364.063.681.9958.17
Simpsonville, South Carolina185.874.029.288.004.637.671.5157.53
Garden City, South Carolina197.5810.009.458.362.274.340.9057.21
Hanahan, South Carolina204.906.403.908.453.697.494.8756.61
Lexington, South Carolina213.344.138.138.646.157.511.3055.05
Boiling Springs, South Carolina227.685.248.0810.004.472.761.0554.54
Mauldin, South Carolina233.134.258.806.455.147.493.3054.33
James Island, South Carolina240.006.950.009.916.744.918.0653.39
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina255.998.736.124.003.266.594.0753.28
Red Bank, South Carolina269.146.684.926.821.747.511.2952.90
Easley, South Carolina279.387.248.066.002.814.490.7952.73
Seneca, South Carolina286.196.828.687.822.875.430.8252.57
Aiken, South Carolina298.095.987.957.006.621.091.3452.48
Murrells Inlet, South Carolina308.827.990.006.553.839.590.5352.08
Summerville, South Carolina316.293.316.656.184.147.262.6051.98
Goose Creek, South Carolina323.686.258.426.363.116.672.4150.72
Irmo, South Carolina335.624.165.085.645.618.061.5150.53
Beaufort, South Carolina349.463.953.927.734.394.271.3649.98
Oak Grove, South Carolina359.966.855.815.272.075.690.0048.60
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina367.748.650.006.554.775.911.0647.96
North Charleston, South Carolina376.385.749.275.912.290.104.5247.24
Rock Hill, South Carolina388.162.526.975.453.693.662.5147.06
Fort Mill, South Carolina390.712.651.757.736.0010.002.5745.98
Ladson, South Carolina405.717.387.825.820.533.283.3145.96
Five Forks, South Carolina410.005.670.009.1810.005.691.6745.90
Conway, South Carolina425.327.518.212.732.306.460.8844.53
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina430.256.870.008.278.135.911.8643.96
Bluffton, South Carolina441.214.851.378.646.336.121.5542.73
Anderson, South Carolina453.393.436.005.362.645.421.7939.26
Spartanburg, South Carolina465.320.915.285.183.592.473.3038.15
Berea, South Carolina473.282.974.252.730.395.695.5836.18
Sumter, South Carolina485.815.368.232.183.280.961.0135.76
Lake Wylie, South Carolina490.006.870.006.557.913.900.5635.38
Dentsville, South Carolina505.922.513.645.552.662.761.2834.64
Parker, South Carolina512.831.450.006.640.005.695.8934.50
Laurens, South Carolina524.158.464.134.911.131.390.4131.72
Woodfield, South Carolina535.081.162.583.821.625.691.2130.83
St. Andrews, South Carolina544.962.532.562.452.992.762.5029.85
Gantt, South Carolina553.271.101.880.730.765.695.9829.60
Gaffney, South Carolina562.325.113.105.911.661.560.7127.39
Orangeburg, South Carolina571.305.026.240.003.540.000.7821.44
Greenwood, South Carolina582.411.312.363.001.821.711.0119.44
Newberry, South Carolina594.610.002.223.361.310.920.4618.88
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Sioux Falls, South Dakota19.047.049.605.774.646.9710.0076.19
Pierre, South Dakota29.277.699.468.175.024.800.7661.72
Brookings, South Dakota37.557.758.035.777.136.191.5660.49
Watertown, South Dakota47.928.608.987.182.006.381.3257.34
North Sioux City, South Dakota59.379.039.251.971.366.734.0256.77
Dell Rapids, South Dakota65.786.148.909.443.297.550.1056.52
Aberdeen, South Dakota77.557.188.097.613.565.411.4055.92
North Spearfish, South Dakota89.0410.004.217.613.385.200.7854.48
Rapid City, South Dakota98.077.188.784.374.071.355.3154.23
Blackhawk, South Dakota108.119.149.227.323.601.350.3551.86
Hartford, South Dakota114.386.538.138.735.364.690.0051.44
Brandon, South Dakota120.176.476.817.615.3810.000.3950.40
Harrisburg, South Dakota130.207.197.719.017.315.100.5550.24
Dakota Dunes, South Dakota140.005.380.009.587.646.735.0750.19
Yankton, South Dakota155.427.557.166.623.914.821.0349.47
Spearfish, South Dakota166.148.214.206.625.025.200.8149.36
Fort Pierre, South Dakota174.798.409.349.013.181.430.7348.97
Canton, South Dakota188.087.506.206.901.605.510.0748.50
Chamberlain, South Dakota198.928.798.295.773.131.430.1048.22
Rapid Valley, South Dakota205.667.688.866.620.761.354.5048.21
Winner, South Dakota217.728.582.9510.003.092.650.0747.58
Sturgis, South Dakota223.825.898.019.861.695.510.1947.56
Vermillion, South Dakota232.926.448.920.0010.005.820.4546.49
Box Elder, South Dakota248.216.489.305.921.532.650.2045.92
Madison, South Dakota258.647.305.603.383.734.690.2045.31
Mitchell, South Dakota266.737.156.354.082.604.831.0244.24
Hot Springs, South Dakota277.866.844.896.482.092.650.0841.71
Custer, South Dakota287.958.098.453.522.220.610.0540.20
Tea, South Dakota290.455.825.937.465.782.650.8339.21
Milbank, South Dakota308.918.453.693.800.003.470.1037.51
Belle Fourche, South Dakota315.207.215.435.491.423.370.0837.36
Huron, South Dakota326.435.842.628.731.240.920.4435.87
Mobridge, South Dakota335.988.103.853.522.382.650.0834.84
Lead, South Dakota346.166.404.420.002.163.060.1829.30
Flandreau, South Dakota356.256.150.393.102.312.650.0228.14
Redfield, South Dakota365.500.000.008.031.240.000.0122.17
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Brentwood, Tennessee10.008.810.009.2310.0010.005.4462.17
Red Bank, Tennessee25.464.906.777.912.488.516.7061.61
Collegedale, Tennessee38.275.134.9610.004.707.660.5858.29
Murfreesboro, Tennessee46.296.345.056.484.886.184.8556.89
Johnson City, Tennessee56.076.589.305.714.875.722.4456.04
Franklin, Tennessee60.008.130.008.357.987.956.2555.50
East Ridge, Tennessee77.104.384.819.121.942.078.2955.24
Chattanooga, Tennessee87.214.559.964.623.102.077.1054.92
Clarksville, Tennessee98.996.028.544.402.605.253.4654.61
Smyrna, Tennessee106.066.859.766.702.434.852.9954.36
Oak Ridge, Tennessee119.284.889.634.294.643.901.7853.17
Gallatin, Tennessee127.917.028.007.582.534.471.3853.17
Knoxville, Tennessee134.925.195.965.383.523.668.1153.05
Alcoa, Tennessee147.206.095.389.232.144.542.4151.70
Seymour, Tennessee158.589.659.395.822.143.190.1551.25
Cleveland, Tennessee167.076.969.984.732.434.111.7349.97
Maryville, Tennessee176.895.594.596.704.165.392.2449.95
Nashville-Davidson metropolitan government (balance), Tennessee188.305.806.246.924.624.000.2249.76
La Vergne, Tennessee195.656.377.546.371.884.962.6348.70
Farragut, Tennessee200.009.120.008.248.436.382.8248.65
Sevierville, Tennessee215.149.417.596.921.533.382.4048.58
Lebanon, Tennessee229.017.535.265.272.434.231.6948.47
Goodlettsville, Tennessee237.707.232.957.473.183.332.8148.36
Kingsport, Tennessee246.076.037.804.952.655.302.0247.75
Clinton, Tennessee258.246.087.697.032.023.620.4047.74
Manchester, Tennessee269.823.744.5010.001.443.330.4447.02
Soddy-Daisy, Tennessee277.306.779.085.491.754.440.2246.99
Portland, Tennessee289.896.765.757.140.264.260.3746.91
Dickson, Tennessee296.456.466.987.141.574.960.8746.89
Hendersonville, Tennessee302.937.351.107.694.236.132.9645.40
Germantown, Tennessee310.002.720.009.458.645.853.7945.26
Jackson, Tennessee326.596.017.405.163.152.042.5545.14
Cookeville, Tennessee333.307.429.053.523.475.411.6245.12
Bartlett, Tennessee340.002.078.197.804.005.483.1443.73
Millington, Tennessee359.884.246.325.491.193.620.5943.44
Fairfield Glade, Tennessee369.9010.005.400.004.643.190.0043.34
Middle Valley, Tennessee374.257.659.565.822.712.070.7743.23
Columbia, Tennessee387.116.135.625.711.503.621.6542.96
Bristol, Tennessee396.485.765.424.072.334.651.7541.88
Spring Hill, Tennessee400.008.570.149.125.665.631.0941.26
White House, Tennessee410.286.597.487.362.855.320.3140.21
Winchester, Tennessee428.345.393.476.812.252.230.3139.73
Mount Juliet, Tennessee430.008.470.128.684.934.572.0839.53
Shelbyville, Tennessee445.606.164.265.380.406.280.5338.90
Springfield, Tennessee458.196.406.533.960.911.990.6138.20
Collierville, Tennessee460.002.740.009.017.275.821.1837.95
Greeneville, Tennessee473.736.506.913.961.804.310.7737.17
Elizabethton, Tennessee483.795.835.766.041.773.120.6136.18
Tullahoma, Tennessee496.373.974.865.712.202.130.7035.89
Lakeland, Tennessee500.004.100.008.575.535.111.4735.49
Memphis, Tennessee515.700.002.691.322.590.0010.0035.27
Athens, Tennessee522.808.778.730.111.804.260.7134.37
Dyersburg, Tennessee535.126.414.401.431.755.670.5533.83
Paris, Tennessee543.867.252.196.480.783.400.3732.40
Crossville, Tennessee551.989.687.211.541.193.190.6731.72
Martin, Tennessee561.157.516.420.443.195.390.2231.17
McMinnville, Tennessee573.337.162.955.270.813.430.3230.66
Bloomingdale, Tennessee584.578.172.080.330.005.301.9729.51
Morristown, Tennessee593.807.534.212.531.042.301.1929.38
Lawrenceburg, Tennessee603.166.982.531.430.845.430.4027.12
Brownsville, Tennessee613.425.843.315.820.841.060.1126.90
Union City, Tennessee623.506.442.093.191.351.990.3124.63
Lewisburg, Tennessee635.384.891.421.100.033.190.3221.77
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Houston, Texas17.325.129.995.933.352.8510.0064.28
Dallas, Texas26.585.288.416.413.334.039.1962.41
University Park, Texas30.009.580.008.3410.004.039.7360.18
Highland Park, Texas40.0010.000.007.249.844.039.4558.21
Irving, Texas59.604.279.967.033.864.032.4057.71
Austin, Texas67.664.600.007.455.423.738.3255.56
West University Place, Texas70.008.900.008.979.928.292.9254.77
Canyon, Texas86.635.078.688.004.536.630.0254.63
Richmond, Texas98.005.479.438.071.986.310.4154.51
Fort Worth, Texas109.912.978.316.482.944.393.1754.49
Stafford, Texas119.216.559.296.213.822.841.7054.25
Euless, Texas128.774.279.967.313.514.340.9154.22
Universal City, Texas138.724.079.026.832.726.260.8653.63
Hurst, Texas149.364.009.036.552.775.091.4053.40
North Richland Hills, Texas157.093.329.136.903.446.531.4353.18
New Braunfels, Texas167.495.637.627.933.425.710.5953.00
Pleasanton, Texas179.027.228.8210.002.051.920.0952.88
Webster, Texas187.748.828.415.662.894.271.1652.19
Katy, Texas194.113.069.868.073.657.130.9951.53
Bedford, Texas207.243.568.556.834.035.161.3551.47
Portland, Texas218.223.598.849.242.494.490.0951.47
Bellaire, Texas220.007.810.008.909.098.292.4151.45
Wells Branch, Texas238.423.406.188.554.233.251.7450.85
Port Neches, Texas248.275.999.076.342.435.060.2050.84
Arlington, Texas259.482.727.506.693.073.562.4450.55
Conroe, Texas269.024.619.237.242.553.310.6250.43
Lewisville, Texas278.984.028.637.523.532.311.1550.33
San Antonio, Texas287.434.437.136.072.632.355.2750.27
Odessa, Texas298.437.969.016.211.742.621.1249.67
Farmers Branch, Texas306.934.509.107.723.740.752.8749.62
Weatherford, Texas318.714.548.917.522.553.360.3649.52
Corpus Christi, Texas328.804.816.456.622.115.351.1149.15
Kerrville, Texas335.465.609.427.102.765.550.1849.00
Lumberton, Texas346.897.126.608.212.284.930.0248.85
Hewitt, Texas354.463.588.258.213.456.430.4448.50
Mission Bend, Texas368.062.375.327.452.537.740.4348.43
Live Oak, Texas377.194.016.377.792.825.250.9948.28
Leon Valley, Texas389.143.008.547.033.212.351.1548.28
College Station, Texas393.823.535.807.316.246.201.1748.19
Denton, Texas408.293.588.196.074.113.390.8748.12
Canyon Lake, Texas418.128.812.598.073.364.470.0148.10
Southlake, Texas420.005.680.008.347.7810.001.4247.35
Waxahachie, Texas439.714.117.267.312.253.220.2447.35
Granbury, Texas446.325.738.657.312.993.650.1847.25
Amarillo, Texas457.955.185.437.592.274.750.7747.15
Carrollton, Texas464.334.006.417.864.124.302.3847.12
Kilgore, Texas479.808.595.246.901.582.710.0946.78
Rockport, Texas489.126.406.416.212.693.100.0546.18
Garland, Texas499.503.576.145.662.254.491.1146.04
Dumas, Texas509.048.044.917.101.333.530.0545.78
Nederland, Texas517.034.705.657.592.555.190.1945.64
Boerne, Texas527.584.390.767.244.087.660.1245.39
Belton, Texas538.475.198.514.412.614.030.1445.36
Midlothian, Texas543.053.889.168.832.775.200.1045.28
Lubbock, Texas556.595.036.047.173.113.151.3244.91
Richardson, Texas563.114.842.727.035.915.112.7044.71
Grand Prairie, Texas578.063.037.786.342.392.371.7544.56
Brenham, Texas585.496.778.126.692.093.660.1944.17
Benbrook, Texas595.503.368.658.143.691.920.6044.11
Abilene, Texas606.166.855.027.312.194.140.7244.10
Angleton, Texas619.993.094.627.661.693.930.0843.92
Burleson, Texas623.942.708.457.522.595.920.3543.83
Lake Jackson, Texas632.754.428.627.033.445.580.2243.78
Tyler, Texas646.296.297.595.932.852.660.7443.67
Spring, Texas656.232.736.226.832.355.750.6143.33
Rosenberg, Texas667.754.856.926.691.793.080.4643.26
Tomball, Texas677.244.834.945.382.945.380.3943.08
El Campo, Texas687.445.547.008.621.151.920.0243.03
San Angelo, Texas696.496.835.827.662.412.120.5143.02
Fredericksburg, Texas707.146.880.556.903.635.840.0742.96
Dickinson, Texas715.904.749.815.312.363.100.5142.90
The Colony, Texas723.143.638.946.833.663.291.4742.76
Longview, Texas736.026.386.886.552.063.150.6042.71
Port Lavaca, Texas748.897.303.625.661.704.140.0342.47
Converse, Texas757.403.497.796.002.432.740.7442.39
Schertz, Texas761.924.096.657.723.675.670.7042.10
Galveston, Texas774.897.448.114.483.003.390.4642.02
Red Oak, Texas784.483.669.946.482.124.080.0841.98
Addison, Texas794.124.400.007.456.533.103.2941.97
Azle, Texas808.283.184.086.972.034.900.0641.63
DeSoto, Texas817.363.588.865.792.961.300.4141.50
Jersey Village, Texas828.274.150.896.834.892.851.1141.46
Colleyville, Texas830.003.780.008.217.437.411.7741.46
Temple, Texas847.524.486.175.932.822.660.4841.42
McAllen, Texas855.804.236.125.243.064.430.9841.37
Andrews, Texas865.268.698.196.970.701.820.0541.14
The Woodlands, Texas870.003.760.008.287.058.181.2041.11
Kyle, Texas884.471.969.688.283.271.800.1741.09
Robinson, Texas891.923.648.547.792.375.450.2140.99
Henderson, Texas904.767.424.418.141.404.140.0540.69
Trophy Club, Texas910.003.210.008.837.138.070.7640.58
Stephenville, Texas925.504.535.166.833.174.040.1140.48
Midland, Texas933.486.745.067.862.942.041.6140.36
Wylie, Texas940.001.308.736.763.638.030.2540.28
Buda, Texas952.022.524.198.144.576.550.2240.07
Bryan, Texas965.185.356.026.902.702.190.8739.85
Frisco, Texas970.003.980.007.666.777.721.4739.79
Mesquite, Texas988.294.194.686.071.692.890.7539.77
Harker Heights, Texas994.824.357.513.933.844.100.5639.76
Santa Fe, Texas1005.325.459.506.690.971.920.0239.72
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Salt Lake City, Utah16.544.398.255.747.185.228.3466.30
Bountiful, Utah28.696.247.338.366.858.110.9365.04
Pleasant Grove, Utah39.529.169.204.266.027.981.3464.67
Murray, Utah47.658.039.696.564.365.794.4464.45
American Fork, Utah58.298.939.384.755.588.301.8364.22
Millcreek, Utah68.954.584.457.217.615.794.7262.75
Centerville, Utah74.156.297.079.187.809.291.0062.51
Springville, Utah89.517.038.558.365.125.870.7962.41
West Jordan, Utah97.935.719.626.392.636.625.0061.85
Layton, Utah107.995.448.677.544.328.851.3761.72
Orem, Utah117.788.688.984.755.686.092.8361.33
North Salt Lake, Utah126.426.068.696.897.017.761.0960.96
Heber, Utah139.419.575.939.024.255.990.0460.05
Eagle Mountain, Utah147.079.239.529.344.654.780.0059.90
Woods Cross, Utah156.475.969.759.344.526.220.9659.68
Lehi, Utah163.739.116.0210.006.766.151.6259.43
St. George, Utah176.548.449.675.743.987.881.1758.78
Washington, Utah187.368.878.926.234.236.700.7258.05
Spanish Fork, Utah198.338.608.447.874.294.170.6057.20
Provo, Utah203.578.848.675.086.646.912.4157.18
Holladay, Utah215.086.800.009.518.715.793.2056.03
Saratoga Springs, Utah222.819.556.085.417.208.110.9854.16
Sandy, Utah233.366.334.247.706.185.944.3554.04
Kaysville, Utah242.047.184.877.707.787.991.2053.63
Cottonwood Heights, Utah253.613.431.328.208.249.412.4653.56
Taylorsville, Utah268.364.937.486.392.343.454.8353.55
South Salt Lake, Utah272.694.725.434.753.245.2210.0052.85
Syracuse, Utah282.216.447.588.525.416.851.1952.50
Midvale, Utah296.673.927.846.073.842.765.2451.89
West Haven, Utah307.465.377.477.543.154.142.1251.87
North Ogden, Utah315.843.378.749.184.564.140.4350.63
Riverton, Utah321.793.714.948.204.508.513.2450.05
Clinton, Utah336.625.287.047.872.495.281.2149.57
Highland, Utah340.0010.000.006.3910.009.650.1149.25
Farmington, Utah350.256.251.458.857.3210.000.5848.70
South Ogden, Utah369.310.983.459.023.654.142.3248.52
Payson, Utah378.718.616.905.742.612.920.1047.38
Draper, Utah380.005.000.007.217.908.703.1246.19
Cedar City, Utah392.928.446.832.794.797.260.2143.99
South Jordan, Utah400.005.830.069.846.373.314.9243.78
Logan, Utah411.764.714.186.725.236.550.8341.79
Clearfield, Utah425.934.083.935.902.224.871.8040.53
Hurricane, Utah435.307.115.864.101.955.310.0139.44
Roy, Utah449.692.743.794.921.932.131.9438.87
West Valley City, Utah458.363.425.644.430.600.002.2634.50
Tooele, Utah467.996.174.310.001.665.380.1934.43
Herriman, Utah470.963.952.694.104.716.930.5533.33
Brigham City, Utah485.235.323.602.132.435.570.1233.07
Kearns, Utah498.231.063.953.440.081.112.5629.79
Ogden, Utah503.280.071.672.791.934.142.2424.27
Magna, Utah517.800.003.523.440.000.910.4523.41
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
South Burlington, Vermont17.107.045.5910.009.1110.009.8485.57
Montpelier, Vermont28.975.418.549.7210.007.951.5473.75
Essex Junction, Vermont37.886.864.637.927.548.606.8672.54
Burlington, Vermont46.317.006.126.118.514.897.8567.12
Winooski, Vermont55.775.629.245.694.510.0010.0058.64
White River Junction, Vermont65.797.118.014.313.746.805.5157.70
Vergennes, Vermont79.467.439.324.443.745.850.2854.82
Middlebury, Vermont86.256.225.933.756.449.050.9253.48
Manchester Center, Vermont99.3610.000.005.695.084.800.5648.37
St Albans, Vermont107.386.195.355.143.956.000.8648.10
West Brattleboro, Vermont112.716.416.734.315.626.201.2745.28
Rutland, Vermont124.834.473.777.643.714.901.7843.93
Swanton, Vermont136.846.505.5910.000.001.950.0041.67
Brattleboro, Vermont143.635.037.920.005.836.201.0740.30
Morrisville, Vermont153.137.295.636.673.093.450.6740.00
Bennington, Vermont164.845.323.306.673.744.070.7839.76
St Johnsbury, Vermont172.796.244.507.783.593.000.3738.24
Barre, Vermont182.194.903.694.312.515.101.0532.51
Newport, Vermont193.356.311.513.611.344.500.3427.98
Bellows Falls, Vermont201.830.000.777.781.365.400.3226.07
Springfield, Vermont212.271.790.958.330.562.900.3924.75
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Forest, Virginia19.769.446.899.714.396.210.1563.42
Bailey's Crossroads, Virginia29.604.425.116.024.027.323.6957.69
Virginia Beach, Virginia39.505.009.026.702.956.860.9656.96
Glen Allen, Virginia47.886.386.537.183.768.330.6456.41
Mechanicsville, Virginia57.806.836.688.452.827.740.4056.08
Arlington, Virginia60.005.090.008.748.554.9710.0055.98
Bon Air, Virginia78.075.276.157.184.548.020.6155.75
Williamsburg, Virginia85.889.228.114.765.856.700.7155.39
Warrenton, Virginia99.395.797.488.063.855.030.1754.94
Gloucester Point, Virginia106.178.517.558.541.288.420.1154.77
Chesapeake, Virginia119.004.359.216.212.485.521.9554.10
Brandermill, Virginia126.104.546.887.775.477.510.2353.80
Blacksburg, Virginia131.615.127.917.098.407.260.3252.10
Charlottesville, Virginia145.925.339.688.355.312.280.8651.73
Tuckahoe, Virginia158.125.478.955.925.372.680.8351.25
Lake Monticello, Virginia168.656.295.227.574.364.570.0150.56
McLean, Virginia170.003.790.008.649.779.512.7650.50
Sudley, Virginia189.732.238.426.991.056.100.8950.11
Woodlawn (Fairfax County), Virginia198.674.558.534.561.237.320.8349.33
Poquoson, Virginia204.315.616.477.283.908.020.1049.15
Fredericksburg, Virginia216.657.755.336.414.104.770.5748.32
Great Falls, Virginia220.005.110.007.289.5710.001.3647.78
Chester, Virginia239.615.355.157.092.074.780.3247.68
Christiansburg, Virginia247.525.403.128.354.165.310.2047.65
Marumsco, Virginia259.763.097.775.831.525.640.0046.92
Short Pump, Virginia260.006.081.209.618.407.320.6046.64
Cave Spring, Virginia277.623.384.037.094.774.690.6645.84
Bull Run, Virginia289.561.194.616.602.556.100.8445.63
Tysons, Virginia291.104.550.006.898.667.322.8045.41
Suffolk, Virginia309.804.407.605.341.873.310.2444.80
Oakton, Virginia310.003.410.008.548.068.022.4444.62
Stuarts Draft, Virginia325.6210.004.328.250.804.730.0444.57
Culpeper, Virginia336.377.757.096.601.114.260.1644.39
Fort Hunt, Virginia340.003.610.009.429.497.320.6544.07
Manassas, Virginia357.441.808.294.662.226.100.7144.05
Lincolnia, Virginia362.713.650.007.964.967.323.3743.96
Vienna, Virginia370.002.650.009.137.457.992.5043.87
Wolf Trap, Virginia380.003.930.006.5010.007.322.3943.85
Broadlands, Virginia390.002.590.009.428.738.070.9143.52
Groveton, Virginia404.252.970.009.423.897.321.4542.83
Hybla Valley, Virginia416.904.843.224.661.857.321.4842.55
Falls Church, Virginia420.001.200.007.779.125.484.1842.06
Brambleton, Virginia430.002.460.008.649.328.070.3042.03
Idylwood, Virginia440.003.640.007.866.627.323.2141.96
Cherry Hill, Virginia452.452.748.536.802.955.640.9941.88
Burke, Virginia460.003.710.007.967.128.111.7341.54
Stone Ridge, Virginia470.003.140.0010.007.837.530.1041.35
Manassas Park, Virginia486.990.009.116.022.463.420.9141.31
Huntington, Virginia492.993.202.488.647.112.052.0741.12
Lake Ridge, Virginia501.462.046.987.774.525.640.7041.05
Winchester, Virginia514.355.866.807.672.622.530.4940.98
Dale City, Virginia524.402.719.305.151.815.640.6240.91
Hollins, Virginia538.053.812.386.992.084.690.7640.82
Merrifield, Virginia540.003.270.008.068.454.403.5140.78
South Riding, Virginia550.002.750.008.648.037.530.9740.76
Salem, Virginia565.703.822.957.281.946.830.3040.66
Fair Oaks, Virginia570.003.740.009.427.427.320.3140.52
Sterling, Virginia583.223.625.178.253.183.421.8740.47
Franklin Farm, Virginia590.003.740.008.258.727.280.0040.12
Timberlake, Virginia605.759.632.597.181.923.100.1740.10
Fairfax, Virginia610.004.760.007.866.107.321.8639.92
Dranesville, Virginia620.003.850.009.618.163.422.3539.74
Ashburn, Virginia630.002.720.008.456.928.071.0239.66
Annandale, Virginia645.573.570.006.804.164.402.0938.62
Lansdowne, Virginia650.003.990.009.137.186.640.0738.54
Newington, Virginia660.003.090.008.546.057.321.3538.33
West Falls Church, Virginia670.783.290.006.994.505.484.5237.82
Mount Vernon, Virginia680.004.520.007.866.347.320.5737.80
Burke Centre, Virginia690.003.330.008.166.688.110.0037.75
Lake Barcroft, Virginia700.002.620.007.866.944.403.4937.53
Laurel, Virginia716.646.012.336.502.092.680.8937.36
Alexandria, Virginia722.844.070.008.066.792.052.0637.29
Wytheville, Virginia733.759.452.753.401.447.450.1137.14
Fairfax Station, Virginia740.003.310.007.488.355.061.1436.62
Montclair, Virginia750.002.262.678.745.755.640.3136.34
Kingstowne, Virginia760.003.520.008.167.484.571.4236.30
Reston, Virginia770.003.170.007.677.544.531.9436.17
Gainesville, Virginia780.002.570.008.546.057.120.3735.79
Neabsco, Virginia790.002.923.268.354.995.640.0035.45
Centreville, Virginia800.003.910.797.576.084.891.4435.24
Rose Hill (Fairfax County), Virginia810.003.400.007.185.346.052.2135.13
Franconia, Virginia820.003.251.656.026.405.061.8434.75
West Springfield, Virginia830.003.610.007.576.685.061.1334.57
Staunton, Virginia843.514.751.248.062.813.950.2134.16
Newington Forest, Virginia850.003.470.009.035.805.500.0033.96
Leesburg, Virginia860.001.401.297.865.386.640.5933.87
Lakeside, Virginia874.705.352.643.882.582.682.5433.85
Sugarland Run, Virginia881.733.343.706.123.154.571.2333.46
Chantilly, Virginia890.004.020.004.665.847.281.5333.37
Lorton, Virginia900.823.231.067.384.405.500.9133.30
Abingdon, Virginia911.157.041.774.762.627.370.1233.30
Linton Hall, Virginia920.002.770.007.775.756.100.5333.12
Harrisonburg, Virginia932.517.414.076.702.960.740.3832.54
Hampton, Virginia945.133.393.824.271.644.370.6732.45
Richmond, Virginia952.323.755.423.303.332.682.4632.28
McNair, Virginia960.003.900.007.287.623.890.0032.09
Front Royal, Virginia974.437.584.094.370.483.460.1232.02
Lowes Island, Virginia980.002.640.006.128.624.570.2432.01
Buckhall, Virginia990.003.650.006.804.896.100.6031.36
Springfield, Virginia1002.063.880.005.444.225.061.3031.31
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Seattle, Washington15.958.210.007.707.683.2810.0062.63
Mountlake Terrace, Washington28.937.479.077.543.756.091.5661.01
Anacortes, Washington39.338.296.697.464.587.340.1059.87
Lynden, Washington48.888.868.899.602.954.720.0759.32
Port Townsend, Washington55.218.569.606.836.226.820.0658.27
North Lynnwood, Washington69.434.849.505.873.488.450.0057.56
Silverdale, Washington79.635.349.867.143.535.670.4157.34
Bryn Mawr-Skyway, Washington89.924.356.978.332.985.382.0456.54
Renton, Washington98.645.336.757.784.205.381.9256.14
Mercer Island, Washington100.0010.000.008.1010.008.862.9355.57
Poulsbo, Washington118.575.098.836.984.375.880.1955.16
Liberty Lake, Washington129.633.168.284.215.597.340.1753.96
University Place, Washington139.610.008.126.114.447.890.8853.76
Port Orchard, Washington149.526.438.626.592.744.700.4753.36
Tumwater, Washington159.584.637.276.194.125.460.9053.32
Lynnwood, Washington167.797.816.787.623.064.631.3553.29
Puyallup, Washington179.863.508.986.272.855.051.0652.62
Lake Stevens, Washington185.074.799.977.942.717.750.0952.60
Redmond, Washington190.008.540.008.178.659.692.4452.59
Vashon, Washington206.514.450.849.527.048.030.0952.31
Sumner, Washington217.225.527.607.142.356.890.9152.01
Olympia, Washington226.795.048.315.485.215.720.9251.84
Sammamish, Washington230.006.510.008.499.2610.001.6751.05
Des Moines, Washington248.383.909.676.832.543.521.7750.99
Camano, Washington257.576.648.555.633.825.230.0250.73
Shoreline, Washington266.954.053.727.545.416.541.3150.64
Richland, Washington278.535.345.467.624.934.110.3950.63
Lacey, Washington289.534.906.625.793.624.700.9150.25
Kent, Washington299.523.089.726.272.492.941.7750.13
Martha Lake, Washington304.005.484.218.024.028.451.4750.04
Bellevue, Washington310.009.500.007.788.227.293.0849.81
Battle Ground, Washington329.616.536.807.302.024.140.0949.81
Gig Harbor, Washington337.596.304.553.976.177.080.2549.63
Washougal, Washington346.734.938.517.543.054.730.2649.09
Kirkland, Washington350.007.670.007.707.467.494.0748.76
Auburn, Washington369.463.368.856.352.303.241.3048.72
Snohomish, Washington377.934.417.816.982.685.190.2248.72
Union Hill-Novelty Hill, Washington380.005.000.009.218.869.691.1748.68
Bainbridge Island, Washington390.007.300.008.818.749.560.1048.13
Bellingham, Washington404.478.017.546.115.063.870.6447.83
Enumclaw, Washington416.656.078.627.141.745.050.0647.81
Salmon Creek, Washington426.773.979.946.114.073.510.3847.74
Edmonds, Washington435.017.400.438.025.936.041.0747.28
Arlington, Washington448.605.998.056.981.183.820.1847.24
Monroe, Washington457.614.609.376.672.293.590.1646.81
Marysville, Washington468.026.218.636.191.703.390.4446.71
Issaquah, Washington470.008.570.007.548.039.050.5346.43
Everett, Washington486.495.708.535.712.254.390.9646.31
Covington, Washington491.602.709.628.103.347.340.5146.16
Bothell West, Washington501.906.603.048.815.445.551.7545.99
Mill Creek, Washington511.875.770.009.296.038.451.0145.98
Newcastle, Washington520.006.430.007.948.678.171.2645.79
Ferndale, Washington538.476.818.045.562.582.550.1045.78
Federal Way, Washington548.763.719.416.432.670.931.2045.75
Lakeland South, Washington557.503.409.647.142.600.931.5045.32
Snoqualmie, Washington560.006.070.008.498.279.000.2545.16
Hazel Dell, Washington576.974.166.697.542.333.511.2045.14
Bothell East, Washington580.006.350.0010.007.336.921.2844.96
Bonney Lake, Washington592.623.899.527.302.396.410.4344.63
Burien, Washington608.364.868.116.352.700.611.4444.54
Fife, Washington617.734.856.596.112.292.671.8544.51
Woodinville, Washington620.005.720.008.107.029.001.3544.27
Walnut Grove, Washington639.133.955.566.032.043.511.2644.17
East Wenatchee, Washington645.706.856.138.101.873.560.3543.94
Minnehaha, Washington657.134.726.356.112.513.511.2943.81
West Richland, Washington663.805.405.746.354.345.780.3243.53
Cottage Lake, Washington670.004.960.008.257.619.000.7043.47
Lake Forest Park, Washington680.005.030.007.146.949.001.8742.93
Prairie Ridge, Washington696.243.565.637.860.816.410.1942.91
Vancouver, Washington706.804.326.165.792.853.511.3642.84
Edgewood, Washington712.634.576.458.493.084.321.3542.77
Kenmore, Washington720.905.360.008.176.696.921.7942.52
Bothell, Washington732.967.270.436.985.985.551.3242.32
Five Corners, Washington749.983.745.755.001.703.510.5642.20
Mill Creek East, Washington750.004.652.087.626.248.450.8442.18
Orchards, Washington769.373.675.345.951.673.510.6042.15
Wenatchee, Washington774.687.735.617.382.443.350.3542.12
SeaTac, Washington785.424.978.587.061.940.262.2941.73
Maple Valley, Washington790.003.846.396.114.738.580.2341.36
Lakeland North, Washington806.170.858.067.942.560.932.1241.01
South Hill, Washington815.942.278.125.402.723.800.8340.66
Tukwila, Washington825.514.637.454.682.092.552.2340.11
Tacoma, Washington836.781.795.316.112.892.672.0039.62
Oak Harbor, Washington844.776.226.685.401.944.390.1439.55
Camas, Washington850.003.183.566.835.967.890.3739.28
Graham, Washington866.242.106.856.751.843.800.1138.80
Fairwood (King County), Washington871.652.284.606.835.215.381.2238.75
Pullman, Washington880.002.936.443.108.057.130.1738.69
Maltby, Washington890.005.460.007.304.999.000.6838.59
Lake Morton-Berrydale, Washington900.901.794.868.333.367.340.3638.39
Mukilteo, Washington910.008.150.007.066.046.160.6238.13
Ellensburg, Washington920.894.344.638.494.834.080.2037.90
Frederickson, Washington937.271.345.826.111.433.800.3337.11
Elk Plain, Washington949.360.943.736.591.003.800.1136.90
White Center, Washington954.434.739.825.241.640.611.1036.82
Silver Firs, Washington960.003.132.539.135.445.190.4936.76
Eastmont, Washington970.003.695.236.274.206.090.9136.66
Birch Bay, Washington986.776.726.400.002.914.840.0336.53
East Renton Highlands, Washington992.163.353.825.874.215.381.0736.43
Kennewick, Washington1006.455.712.826.192.332.290.6736.29
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Westover, West Virginia19.147.259.817.385.737.939.6181.60
Morgantown, West Virginia27.206.922.026.469.157.9310.0073.05
South Charleston, West Virginia36.904.669.448.116.454.389.4471.73
Vienna, West Virginia49.313.539.038.835.328.604.8371.37
Charleston, West Virginia59.213.547.127.826.842.928.8468.10
Pea Ridge, West Virginia67.775.938.749.136.906.472.9867.46
Wheeling, West Virginia78.694.586.638.305.066.985.6166.24
Beckley, West Virginia88.028.139.287.044.155.113.6162.50
Barboursville, West Virginia97.534.048.609.224.406.472.6460.84
Brookhaven, West Virginia100.009.400.009.037.077.938.6260.53
Nitro, West Virginia119.956.236.878.983.065.302.5760.23
Pleasant Valley, West Virginia126.634.157.938.835.477.132.1359.90
Fairmont, West Virginia138.054.737.837.964.177.132.1359.20
Lewisburg, West Virginia147.917.210.009.179.106.601.0358.18
Sissonville, West Virginia156.816.778.0610.002.057.800.0056.83
Weirton, West Virginia169.553.163.967.863.236.873.6955.82
Ravenswood, West Virginia177.368.069.288.983.573.530.1855.13
Elkins, West Virginia187.927.835.637.865.324.200.8754.33
Bridgeport, West Virginia190.001.390.009.139.3810.005.4753.72
Cross Lanes, West Virginia202.147.157.848.115.245.302.6652.78
Hurricane, West Virginia215.037.811.899.324.028.780.9852.63
St. Albans, West Virginia228.003.156.717.623.725.302.3152.53
Buckhannon, West Virginia235.638.889.656.554.363.040.9251.92
Summersville, West Virginia245.628.646.668.404.024.380.5051.46
Cheat Lake, West Virginia250.008.890.009.5610.007.930.5151.03
Clarksburg, West Virginia268.193.953.227.522.973.275.0749.76
Martinsburg, West Virginia278.362.907.553.742.445.073.9848.70
Huntington, West Virginia283.784.075.956.994.513.504.3447.27
Princeton, West Virginia298.377.123.566.702.635.180.6947.10
Bluefield, West Virginia305.217.543.867.283.954.781.5046.82
Dunbar, West Virginia319.261.233.109.083.911.203.5546.49
Parkersburg, West Virginia326.533.203.126.992.224.505.0346.25
Ranson corporation, West Virginia339.683.743.105.153.445.401.5845.89
Teays Valley, West Virginia340.006.340.008.836.888.781.1145.02
Shady Spring, West Virginia352.478.723.097.045.985.800.2644.98
Follansbee, West Virginia367.013.974.257.333.252.602.7944.44
New Martinsville, West Virginia378.927.313.137.622.032.600.7944.35
Moorefield, West Virginia384.469.074.519.510.733.930.2143.02
Ripley, West Virginia393.251.455.547.773.275.530.4338.85
Oak Hill, West Virginia408.215.174.245.832.481.730.4838.67
Point Pleasant, West Virginia414.133.861.916.651.675.801.1435.61
Kenova, West Virginia425.490.000.689.950.005.501.0134.03
Weston, West Virginia435.708.522.044.711.882.200.4933.66
Charles Town, West Virginia440.003.360.006.074.647.001.5932.71
Shannondale, West Virginia450.005.822.797.333.273.800.2731.39
Grafton, West Virginia464.366.471.333.831.924.330.2330.21
Moundsville, West Virginia473.804.771.946.361.072.401.0829.53
Keyser, West Virginia484.451.983.664.851.923.000.5828.93
Williamson, West Virginia490.7410.003.220.002.564.000.6126.04
Philippi, West Virginia500.097.722.755.533.120.000.0624.37
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Shorewood, Wisconsin15.933.050.007.149.167.779.7565.13
Madison, Wisconsin29.074.614.417.387.203.157.9364.21
River Falls, Wisconsin39.155.368.929.884.286.870.3362.36
Monona, Wisconsin47.406.151.698.106.015.247.3961.32
Onalaska, Wisconsin59.936.948.767.383.766.011.1060.43
Wauwatosa, Wisconsin63.604.603.818.697.557.106.0760.40
Port Washington, Wisconsin77.707.529.018.213.297.010.4458.87
Hartford, Wisconsin89.537.129.708.451.835.890.4458.58
Neenah, Wisconsin99.714.605.319.293.157.401.6258.39
Appleton, Wisconsin109.675.176.058.213.054.294.1457.81
De Pere, Wisconsin116.075.189.986.903.937.202.2957.80
Glendale, Wisconsin126.754.214.339.176.266.782.4257.28
Ashwaubenon, Wisconsin139.806.567.796.672.482.774.6156.95
Waukesha, Wisconsin148.376.257.187.743.694.013.3256.74
West Bend, Wisconsin159.725.869.077.742.135.010.9755.80
Howard, Wisconsin167.707.948.147.262.632.773.6455.05
Elkhorn, Wisconsin178.815.819.877.742.105.500.3454.98
Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin180.005.770.009.6410.009.542.9954.77
Greenfield, Wisconsin199.372.309.686.902.652.994.2354.67
Allouez, Wisconsin205.756.167.707.983.812.774.6854.44
Plover, Wisconsin218.376.409.387.743.573.320.9654.30
Middleton, Wisconsin225.306.440.006.677.409.003.0154.25
Grafton, Wisconsin235.186.655.858.104.987.440.9254.12
Greendale, Wisconsin247.202.107.095.834.387.752.9853.92
Weston, Wisconsin258.796.277.809.172.054.470.6353.84
Little Chute, Wisconsin269.045.676.258.451.494.323.0553.78
Bellevue, Wisconsin278.767.919.008.332.162.770.7253.46
Burlington, Wisconsin289.753.969.307.981.485.570.3953.44
Mequon, Wisconsin290.009.480.009.298.549.851.0952.89
Eau Claire, Wisconsin306.795.926.567.142.946.142.3952.84
Hartland, Wisconsin313.688.980.0010.004.0110.001.1852.57
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin322.847.912.148.694.738.702.4552.31
New Berlin, Wisconsin332.497.921.979.174.538.213.0152.24
Hudson, Wisconsin345.668.304.107.864.976.320.8752.15
Brookfield, Wisconsin350.008.500.008.337.908.463.7552.11
Kaukauna, Wisconsin369.545.125.729.171.315.510.7751.91
Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin378.096.166.136.672.327.120.2850.59
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin386.214.704.688.214.835.530.9549.40
Plymouth, Wisconsin398.055.546.858.572.574.010.2549.34
Cedarburg, Wisconsin401.047.740.007.867.689.851.0649.23
Stoughton, Wisconsin417.685.377.017.023.474.830.2749.13
Platteville, Wisconsin424.465.037.517.023.007.850.2448.34
Marshfield, Wisconsin436.554.885.677.862.606.200.8248.23
Pewaukee, Wisconsin440.009.190.007.986.347.702.9647.39
Pewaukee, Wisconsin450.009.190.007.986.347.702.9647.39
Holmen, Wisconsin464.087.427.916.672.236.830.1747.32
Fox Crossing, Wisconsin473.126.498.908.933.394.290.0047.20
Oconomowoc, Wisconsin483.697.911.568.335.136.600.8046.90
Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin497.674.577.256.311.445.590.3645.78
West Allis, Wisconsin506.801.726.196.071.592.236.4145.72
Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin513.137.124.445.833.448.041.3245.65
Sheboygan Falls, Wisconsin528.754.706.037.021.693.860.7945.61
Stevens Point, Wisconsin535.625.784.956.073.995.391.1445.58
DeForest, Wisconsin543.766.374.679.173.395.090.4845.14
Sussex, Wisconsin550.328.230.009.404.559.081.0645.11
Germantown, Wisconsin561.977.900.698.574.197.391.5644.69
Reedsburg, Wisconsin576.585.086.248.691.044.580.2044.57
Franklin, Wisconsin583.583.553.088.454.187.081.1644.37
Mount Pleasant, Wisconsin595.306.507.906.793.371.711.1044.06
Waunakee, Wisconsin600.006.510.008.106.419.850.4943.89
Fitchburg, Wisconsin616.715.050.005.835.426.321.3443.81
Oak Creek, Wisconsin625.154.824.837.383.074.731.3343.67
Menasha, Wisconsin637.863.274.436.191.262.684.2143.17
Green Bay, Wisconsin646.024.574.466.311.802.774.3343.07
Janesville, Wisconsin658.544.895.345.241.493.481.5742.43
Oshkosh, Wisconsin666.113.543.917.381.905.421.5942.41
Oregon, Wisconsin670.006.731.858.935.577.010.4042.01
Waupun, Wisconsin688.225.714.487.740.084.010.1441.63
Monroe, Wisconsin695.813.414.448.930.995.500.3641.42
Brown Deer, Wisconsin708.430.007.194.643.691.712.4641.00
Rice Lake, Wisconsin714.875.414.028.331.245.390.3940.88
Verona, Wisconsin720.005.570.008.697.385.431.7540.88
Muskego, Wisconsin730.008.700.008.333.668.310.5240.07
Menomonie, Wisconsin745.123.606.034.763.964.630.5139.72
St. Francis, Wisconsin754.140.837.127.502.822.632.3839.52
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin768.142.527.984.761.141.761.8839.50
Superior, Wisconsin775.455.973.655.831.563.781.9238.83
Richfield, Wisconsin780.0010.000.007.384.146.320.7738.11
Kenosha, Wisconsin797.712.856.881.671.544.811.4437.55
La Crosse, Wisconsin804.892.645.295.123.123.431.8637.34
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin816.964.013.915.121.693.841.0937.22
Watertown, Wisconsin826.244.106.465.481.023.400.4737.21
Baraboo, Wisconsin834.974.996.724.401.834.090.4837.17
Sparta, Wisconsin848.635.583.645.361.122.310.2536.69
Cudahy, Wisconsin857.941.136.415.831.220.691.9036.01
Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin865.195.973.606.671.213.350.3835.77
Manitowoc, Wisconsin875.475.352.627.501.122.800.8335.42
Caledonia, Wisconsin882.786.167.575.952.531.230.3534.98
Whitewater, Wisconsin891.217.029.772.023.463.380.3234.91
Wausau, Wisconsin904.193.172.994.882.104.722.1234.43
Tomah, Wisconsin916.176.014.855.121.211.940.3134.26
Beaver Dam, Wisconsin926.614.514.044.400.524.050.4333.70
Milwaukee, Wisconsin933.491.493.721.551.610.0010.0033.62
Portage, Wisconsin946.104.553.826.190.003.480.3033.50
Suamico, Wisconsin950.007.074.345.243.663.090.1130.66
Sheboygan, Wisconsin965.752.962.425.000.822.911.2529.91
Shawano, Wisconsin974.743.891.467.620.471.710.2227.90
Merrill, Wisconsin987.142.810.007.500.351.510.1927.90
Two Rivers, Wisconsin994.603.840.195.830.352.860.1424.79
Marinette, Wisconsin1002.957.180.006.310.030.280.5922.57
CityRankIncome ScoreReal Estate Taxes ScoreHome Value ScoreUnemployment ScoreCollege Education ScoreSchool ScoreJob Availability ScoreTotal City Score
Cheyenne, Wyoming19.982.548.105.695.697.7510.0073.84
Casper, Wyoming29.852.528.306.864.375.817.0365.52
Cody, Wyoming38.500.009.0010.006.3310.000.9265.09
Sheridan, Wyoming47.292.559.487.845.748.732.3462.89
Jackson, Wyoming55.257.790.009.319.727.713.4561.82
Laramie, Wyoming64.183.059.156.5710.007.053.0861.58
South Greeley, Wyoming75.9410.003.255.880.797.759.1860.67
Douglas, Wyoming89.234.188.957.652.398.440.6157.99
Lander, Wyoming97.541.517.978.435.888.320.3157.26
Rock Springs, Wyoming105.544.019.516.374.397.282.6955.97
Gillette, Wyoming115.604.129.827.353.135.733.1654.66
Evansville, Wyoming123.834.247.116.181.478.446.4154.22
Powell, Wyoming136.702.977.377.945.057.090.2852.84
Buffalo, Wyoming146.445.248.205.104.938.010.1352.43
Green River, Wyoming155.973.799.465.783.827.580.4951.20
Thermopolis, Wyoming166.555.514.497.943.948.070.0250.92
Wheatland, Wyoming175.404.295.988.923.096.850.2148.53
Rawlins, Wyoming189.873.655.096.373.224.220.8146.96
Evanston, Wyoming196.264.526.684.902.417.800.9046.50
Kemmerer, Wyoming209.083.816.359.313.840.000.0945.25
Ranchettes, Wyoming210.005.180.007.168.707.752.1544.35
Newcastle, Wyoming227.450.993.757.452.907.710.0444.01
Glenrock, Wyoming238.113.217.560.003.738.070.0042.54
Riverton, Wyoming246.770.104.566.763.335.631.0041.28
Worland, Wyoming256.143.563.913.243.098.620.2040.44
Mills, Wyoming262.646.752.903.920.004.776.4738.69
Torrington, Wyoming273.852.282.832.944.466.480.2332.82

To rank the best cities for middle class families, we looked at data for over 9,500 cities across the United States. We ranked the cities using the seven factors below. These rankings are for each state and the cities are only compared to other cities within the same state. Each factor is weighted, and each city’s final ranking is out of 100 possible points. 

Our final rankings show the top 100 best cities for middle class families in each state. 

Income Score:

The Income Score is based on median household incomes of each city and their state, according to the Census Bureau’s 2017 American Community Survey. We used Former Secretary of Labor Robert Reich’s definition of middle class. He defines middle class as households within 50% to 150% of the median U.S. income. We took this principle and applied it to the state level. With that in mind, we compared the city’s median household income to the state’s median. Any city that falls below 50% or above 150% of the state’s median household income received a 0 for a score because they are considered outside of the middle class. For the rest of the cities, the closer the city’s median income is to the state’s, the higher the Income Score. 

Real Estate Taxes Score:

This data comes from the Census Bureau’s 2017 American Community Survey. The score is based on the taxes as a percentage of the home value — the lower a city’s percentage, the higher the Real Estate Taxes Score. 

Home Value Score:

The Home Value Score is based off of the Census Bureau’s 2017 American Community Survey. We used the Reich Rule, comparing the city’s median mortgage value to the state’s median mortgage value. The closer a city is to the state’s median mortgage value, the higher the Home Value Score. 

Unemployment Score:

The data for this factor is from the Census Bureau’s 2017 American Community Survey. The cities are compared against each other and the lower the unemployment percentage, the higher the score.

College Education Score:

This is data from the Census Bureau’s 2017 American Community Survey. Each city is compared against the others in their state and the higher the percentage of college educated adults, the higher the College Education Score. 

School Score:

This data comes from Homes.com’s school score, which we averaged across cities. It is based on student performance and state test scores. Using that data, the cities with higher grades for schools received a higher School Score.

Job Availability Score:

This data is from Indeed. We collected the number of open job positions within a 10 mile radius of the city. The higher the number of job listings, the higher the Job Availability score.


Related content: Having trouble fixing your credit? We review the top credit repair services to find out which is the best.

Related content: What’s the Difference Between Secured and Unsecured Credit Cards?

  • I can not see how to click on Pennsylvania. There is no map of Pa., or of the United States.

    • Hi Joseph- Thanks for your comment, it seems to be working on our end. However I’ll have the team double check.

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Advertising Disclosure

Advertising Disclaimer: Simple. Thrifty. Living. does receive compensation for some of the services that we recommend, although we only recommend services that we truly believe are the best.